TBF Racing homepage The 2011 XTERRA REAL Mountain Bike Triathlon
division results
photos

Division
Place
Bib #
First Name Last Name
Age
Finish
Time
Female Pro
1
310
Melanie McQuaid
38
2:03:33
2
368
Flora Duffy
24
2:04:52
3
260
Jennifer Tetrick
30
2:20:26
4
285
Kristen Peterson
26
2:29:59
Female 15-19
1
283
Kat Pollard
18
2:27:56
2
341
Karli Haugen
19
2:41:28
3
227
Gabriella Marquez
18
4:16:25
Female 20-24
1
336
Emily Horning
21
3:19:49
2
245
Melanie Wood
20
3:26:22
320
Sylvia Lewis
20
DNF
Female 25-29
1
304
Stephanie Miller
29
2:54:10
2
360
Amy Fogerson
27
3:14:38
Female 30-34
1
259
Sian Turner
30
2:20:00
2
318
Heather Lyman
30
2:24:27
3
332
Julia Kempkey
33
3:41:59
379
Jamie Cohen
34
DNF
Female 35-39
1
222
Lisa Heisinger
35
2:18:34
2
264
Robin Soares
37
2:47:47
3
347
Melissa Griffiths
38
2:49:46
4
249
Monica Whitson
36
3:51:49
356
Meredith Gimble
38
DNF
Female 40-44
1
319
Jodi Line-Bailey
41
2:33:19
2
217
Christy Murphy
42
2:34:04
3
396
Nikki Aronhalt
42
2:40:14
4
302
Shannon Moore
43
2:57:14
5
357
Diana Garbarino
44
3:12:20
6
327
Caryn Kralovansky
40
3:13:35
7
220
Kim Greene
40
3:21:28
8
229
Nicole Ridgeway
42
3:21:56
Female 45-49
1
242
Meiling Yee
49
2:30:28
2
223
Kim Devine
45
3:03:30
Female 50-54
1
212
Alana Hendrickson
52
3:38:45
337
Jennifer Hollibaugh
54
DQ
Male Pro
1
338
Benjamin Hoffman
28
1:46:55
2
397
James Archer
39
1:49:30
3
353
Damian Gonzalez
35
2:02:19
Male 15-19
1
226
Neilson Powless
15
2:05:52
2
388
Alex Blake
16
2:32:56
3
321
Spencer Lewis
18
3:07:44
Male 20-24
1
233
Brian Crooks
23
2:04:08
2
339
Daniel Hoff
21
2:10:38
3
367
Daniel Ertel
22
3:07:39
Male 25-29
1
377
David Conley
28
1:56:28
2
306
David Miller
29
1:57:50
3
261
Ryan Terry
29
2:06:52
4
214
Paul Dimas
28
2:17:22
5
215
Nick Diaz
28
2:17:30
6
253
Craig Weaver
29
2:29:00
7
239
Glenn Younger
25
2:37:24
8
376
John Courtney
27
2:48:28
9
266
Doug Skelton
25
3:03:16
10
390
Billy Beck
29
3:09:21
11
289
Daniel Parino
26
3:13:44
12
309
Dustin Meier
29
3:38:06
211
Nick McDermont
28
DNF
Male 30-34
1
392
Matthew Balzer
30
1:53:39
2
234
Matthew Yarbrough
34
2:08:43
3
292
Daniel O'Sullivan
31
2:17:09
4
380
Michael Codington
32
2:24:41
5
252
Reid Weber
30
2:26:31
6
378
Hernan Comparini
34
2:36:44
7
399
Josh Akin
30
2:36:44
8
258
Raul Vargas
32
2:43:33
9
301
Christopher Moraga
34
2:45:28
10
286
Anthony Pelosi
32
2:46:07
11
299
Andrew Mujica
34
2:50:39
12
303
Randall Montgomery
30
2:56:54
13
282
Nathan Polzin
30
3:02:16
14
278
Justin Rasmussen
34
3:04:07
15
316
Kristopher Matheson
31
3:07:54
16
395
Phillip Atkinson
32
3:12:02
17
265
Shannon Smith
33
3:13:05
18
344
Steve Handelin
33
3:20:50
19
313
John Mcgee
32
3:23:19
20
290
Jason Papadopoulos
32
3:46:39
323
Jason Land
33
DNF
363
Jeffrey Fellows
32
DNF
Male 35-39
1
241
Andrew Young
37
1:49:19
2
354
Phillip Glenn
35
1:55:45
3
225
Lennard Hachmann
35
1:59:23
4
277
Paul Roach
38
2:03:46
5
359
Chad Franck
38
2:05:16
6
288
Kaley Parkinson
38
2:05:43
7
218
Eric Palmer
36
2:07:11
8
383
Nathan Brown
36
2:10:09
9
348
Ryan Green
38
2:13:04
10
216
John Novidoff
36
2:16:15
11
232
Chris Thorpe
35
2:27:04
12
291
Steven Palmer
39
2:34:36
13
297
Robert Noble
36
2:47:36
14
343
Brett Hartley
38
2:48:45
15
295
Sean O'Dwyer
35
2:48:59
16
271
Bob Rozumowicz
38
2:53:07
17
267
Damian Sinnott
35
2:59:57
Male 40-44
1
238
Scott Zavack
44
1:56:38
2
340
Giles Healey
42
2:08:59
3
231
Timothy Welte
40
2:12:53
4
257
Chris Villanueva
41
2:16:00
5
345
Tom Hall
42
2:18:54
6
365
Jeff Farley
43
2:34:35
7
372
Ian Dewar
40
2:37:59
8
362
Richard Fernand
42
2:38:31
9
326
David Ladd
41
2:42:59
10
307
Damon Miller
40
2:44:42
11
247
Mitch Williams
42
2:45:49
12
374
David Del Fiugo
41
2:49:12
13
387
Chris Bond
44
2:49:48
14
221
Tom Bechtold
44
2:52:30
15
394
Dean Bagneschi
42
3:07:00
16
276
Christian Rodriguez
44
3:14:42
17
317
Lance Mateas
40
3:26:11
18
330
Jim Klipp
43
3:26:38
19
366
Keith Falerios
43
3:27:35
20
296
Stephen Odom
44
3:44:00
262
Keith Terada
41
DNF
280
William Raitter
41
DNF
213
Leo Salazar
42
DNF
Male 45-49
1
275
Tom Rosencrantz
45
2:04:11
2
298
Gannon Myall
46
2:14:49
3
346
Bryant Hafler
48
2:18:13
4
329
Thomas Knauer
49
2:20:29
5
269
Michael Sexton
49
2:20:39
6
273
Jeff Rowan
47
2:27:56
7
248
J Wilkerson
46
2:28:20
8
358
Bennie Gamble
45
2:29:22
9
228
John Hood
46
2:32:16
10
251
Troy Wendt
46
2:32:59
11
294
Ron Olmsted
47
2:34:35
12
263
Scott Taylor
46
2:35:17
13
255
Leigh Wade
46
2:35:34
14
244
Will Workman
45
2:44:27
15
243
Steve Wright
46
2:49:53
16
333
Kevin Kelly
48
3:04:59
17
311
Francis McNally
49
3:06:10
18
230
Martin Ridgeway
46
3:12:54
Male 50-54
1
224
Wayne Avery
53
2:07:29
2
334
Howard Jones
53
2:09:39
3
287
Brent Peacock
50
2:12:11
4
384
Dennis Brinson
54
2:14:38
5
349
Dane Grant
53
2:21:13
6
305
John Miller
53
2:32:02
7
373
Jeffery Deslich
52
2:33:02
8
385
Steve Brand
51
2:35:07
9
342
Don Haugen
50
2:41:28
10
350
David Graff
54
2:44:44
11
314
Patrick McDonald
54
2:58:02
12
370
Frank Dommen
50
3:06:09
Male 55-59
1
219
Jack Nielsen
56
2:47:52
2
381
Jeffrey Centoni
56
2:51:03
3
400
Kevin Adams
55
2:57:03
Male 60-64
1
352
Ricardo Gonzalez
61
2:30:13
2
270
Scott Scudamore
61
2:48:58
Male Challenged Athlete
1
325
Mohamed Lahna
29
3:26:14
Male Clydesdale
1
386
Foster Boone
26
2:42:45
2
398
Joey Andersen
30
2:58:52
3
246
Mike Wilson
48
3:24:22
4
308
Pete Menke
43
3:34:29
5
279
Stacey Ramsey
39
3:51:54
6
254
Stanley Warren
47
4:06:47
7
389
Michael Bettencourt
28
4:06:58
8
324
George Lamore
46
4:15:39
Coed Relay
1
236
Team Sheeper Special Ops
2:28:50
2
237
CrossFit Lodi
2:37:19