TBF Racing homepage
Register to race
 
2009 TBF XTERRA REAL Mountain Bike Triathlon
Overall Results
March 29 , 2009 Results Updated April 1, 2009

Finish Order First Last
Age
Gndr.
Division
Swim
Swim Rank
Bike
Bike Rank
Run
Run Rank
Finish Time
1 Teloscopic Fork
M
Relay
0:12:58
29
0:51:00
1
0:27:59
16
1:31:57
2 Tim Helms
27
M
25-29
0:12:50
24
0:55:32
3
0:24:16
2
1:32:38
3 Joshua Olmsted
20
M
20-24
0:11:17
3
0:54:36
2
0:27:26
11
1:33:18
4 Damian Gonzalez
33
M
30-34
0:11:55
12
0:56:31
7
0:25:46
4
1:34:11
5 David Cloninger
40
M
40-44
0:10:37
1
0:56:24
5
0:27:51
15
1:34:53
6 Richard Blanco
41
M
40-44
0:11:57
13
0:56:30
6
0:26:51
8
1:35:18
7 Kyle Stock
36
M
35-39
0:13:43
44
0:56:19
4
0:26:37
6
1:36:40
8 Slater Fletcher
33
M
30-34
0:12:51
25
0:57:13
9
0:28:07
18
1:38:12
9 Mark Triebwasser
30
M
30-34
0:13:08
31
0:57:55
11
0:27:39
12
1:38:42
10 Tom Lyons
48
M
45-49
0:13:23
36
0:56:48
8
0:28:49
22
1:39:00
11 Powered by Zrii
M
Relay
0:11:50
8
0:58:11
14
0:29:06
25
1:39:07
12 Scott Zavack
42
M
40-44
0:11:06
2
1:01:48
22
0:26:27
5
1:39:21
13 Jack Powless
48
M
45-49
0:12:46
23
0:57:29
10
0:29:13
26
1:39:28
14 Mike Pigg
46
M
45-49
0:11:21
4
1:01:29
21
0:26:46
7
1:39:37
15 Lennard Hachmann
33
M
30-34
0:12:29
18
1:02:26
24
0:24:48
3
1:39:44
16 Eric Ronning
42
M
40-44
0:12:37
21
0:58:07
13
0:29:27
29
1:40:11
17 Jeff Landauer
42
M
40-44
0:12:30
19
0:58:47
16
0:29:00
24
1:40:18
18 Avery Wayne
51
M
50-54
0:13:53
47
0:59:38
17
0:27:50
14
1:41:21
19 Eric Palmer
34
M
30-34
0:13:54
48
1:00:14
20
0:28:00
17
1:42:07
20 Emma Garrard
28
F
25-29
0:12:53
26
1:02:30
25
0:27:08
9
1:42:31
21 Gil Castillo
37
M
35-39
0:13:46
46
1:00:09
19
0:28:45
20
1:42:40
22 Ben Duemler
38
M
35-39
0:16:22
107
0:58:33
15
0:27:47
13
1:42:42
23 Cliff Millemann
51
M
50-54
0:13:22
35
0:59:59
18
0:29:31
30
1:42:52
24 Ryan Friedman
27
M
25-29
0:13:32
39
1:02:18
23
0:28:49
23
1:44:39
25 Anthony Pelosi
30
M
30-34
0:13:45
45
1:03:53
29
0:27:16
10
1:44:54
26 Benjamin DeWitt
23
M
20-24
0:13:38
41
1:07:32
50
0:24:08
1
1:45:17
27 Chad Franck
36
M
35-39
0:11:44
7
1:03:36
28
0:30:22
37
1:45:43
28 Jeroen Keukenkamp
16
M
15-19
0:12:13
15
0:58:07
12
0:35:42
95
1:46:01
29 Catch a Chiro if you can!
M
Relay
0:12:44
22
1:04:03
30
0:30:11
34
1:46:58
30 Dan Williams
47
M
45-49
0:13:01
30
1:04:44
33
0:31:24
44
1:49:09
31 Jesse Warda
35
M
35-39
0:14:55
68
1:05:45
37
0:28:47
21
1:49:27
32 Robert Butner
29
M
25-29
0:14:56
69
1:02:31
26
0:32:06
49
1:49:34
33 Ryan Stroup
30
M
30-34
0:14:19
58
1:04:23
32
0:31:02
43
1:49:44
34 Shayna Powless
15
F
15-19
0:14:05
55
1:05:41
36
0:30:30
38
1:50:15
35 John Hilvert
30
M
30-34
0:14:24
61
1:05:16
35
0:30:52
41
1:50:32
36 Nick Diaz
26
M
25-29
0:14:03
54
1:05:47
38
0:31:47
46
1:51:37
37 Derek Engelsman
25
M
25-29
0:15:10
75
1:08:01
52
0:29:17
27
1:52:28
38 Marcus Peterlin
38
M
35-39
0:16:51
128
1:03:10
27
0:32:30
56
1:52:31
39 Matthew Smart
31
M
30-34
0:12:11
14
1:09:19
61
0:31:24
45
1:52:55
40 Kevin Farney
42
M
40-44
0:12:22
17
1:05:50
39
0:34:51
88
1:53:02
41 Julie Baker
33
F
30-34
0:11:53
11
1:09:05
59
0:32:14
52
1:53:12
42 Stephen Caswell
35
M
35-39
0:13:37
40
1:09:42
65
0:30:17
35
1:53:36
43 Dayle Hendrickson
27
M
25-29
0:14:21
60
1:06:47
41
0:32:40
59
1:53:48
44 Gordon Newman
31
M
30-34
0:13:10
32
1:08:16
55
0:32:35
58
1:54:01
45 Capstone
M
Relay
0:15:18
80
1:06:58
44
0:31:56
48
1:54:12
46 Lisa Heisinger
33
F
30-34
0:17:01
133
1:06:48
42
0:30:39
39
1:54:28
47 Kent Robison
62
M
60-64
0:12:56
27
1:10:38
70
0:31:00
42
1:54:34
48 Lee Cannon
62
M
60-64
0:12:57
28
1:10:59
72
0:30:46
40
1:54:42
49 Micah Klaeser
17
M
15-19
0:14:20
59
1:08:52
58
0:31:55
47
1:55:07
50 Jeff Farley
41
M
40-44
0:12:18
16
1:09:08
60
0:33:42
77
1:55:08
51 Jeff Rowan
45
M
45-49
0:14:30
63
1:06:03
40
0:34:54
89
1:55:27
52 Matt Yarbrough
32
M
30-34
0:16:19
105
1:07:02
46
0:32:21
53
1:55:42
53 Cody Hanson
21
M
20-24
0:18:17
150
1:07:59
51
0:29:54
32
1:56:09
54 David Miller
27
M
25-29
0:11:32
6
1:09:41
64
0:34:57
91
1:56:10
55 Jason Taylor
36
M
35-39
0:19:30
165
1:07:08
47
0:29:33
31
1:56:11
56 Eddie Ballisty
27
M
25-29
0:15:47
88
1:06:57
43
0:34:10
84
1:56:54
57 Derek Whipple
38
M
35-39
0:16:12
100
1:11:25
76
0:29:26
28
1:57:03
58 Ricardo Gonzalez
59
M
55-59
0:15:20
81
1:08:13
54
0:33:37
74
1:57:11
59 Todd Bassett
42
M
40-44
0:16:02
92
1:04:46
34
0:36:42
108
1:57:30
60 Anthony Launey
40
M
40-44
0:15:48
89
1:08:25
56
0:33:26
68
1:57:39
61 Peter Palmer
45
M
45-49
0:16:37
118
1:11:02
73
0:30:03
33
1:57:41
62 Meiling Yee
47
F
45-49
0:16:34
115
1:07:25
49
0:33:51
78
1:57:50
63 Rachel Rodriguez
34
F
30-34
0:14:13
57
1:13:22
83
0:30:19
36
1:57:54
64 David Graff
52
M
50-54
0:16:39
119
1:07:18
48
0:34:06
82
1:58:03
65 Steve Brand
49
M
45-49
0:16:11
99
1:08:31
57
0:33:29
69
1:58:10
66 Troy Wendt
44
M
40-44
0:15:35
84
1:09:57
66
0:32:55
62
1:58:27
67 Tom Hall
40
M
40-44
0:16:16
102
1:10:02
67
0:32:55
61
1:59:13
68 Jack Graham
36
M
35-39
0:13:39
42
1:08:02
53
0:37:36
123
1:59:17
69 Bob Moore
46
M
45-49
0:13:14
33
1:12:00
79
0:34:06
83
1:59:21
70 Keith Terada
39
M
Clydes
0:11:24
5
1:12:11
80
0:35:51
96
1:59:27
71 Richard Kane
40
M
40-44
0:13:20
34
1:14:06
87
0:32:23
54
1:59:48
72 John Hood
44
M
40-44
0:15:17
78
1:06:59
45
0:37:41
125
1:59:57
73 Dennis Lloyd
57
M
55-59
0:16:46
124
1:10:23
69
0:32:57
63
2:00:06
74 Herman Seidell
36
M
35-39
0:16:07
96
1:11:30
77
0:32:51
60
2:00:27
75 Kem Akol
53
M
50-54
0:13:42
43
1:14:38
90
0:32:23
55
2:00:43
76 Linda Lindsay
45
F
45-49
0:17:28
139
1:09:41
62
0:33:36
73
2:00:44
77 Matthew Pataky
43
M
40-44
0:11:52
10
1:10:13
68
0:38:46
143
2:00:52
78 Ron Olmsted
45
M
45-49
0:17:20
137
1:09:41
63
0:33:55
79
2:00:56
79 Andy May
37
M
Challenged
0:16:04
94
1:11:24
75
0:33:41
75
2:01:09
80 Brendan Looney
28
M
25-29
0:16:28
111
1:18:33
114
0:28:10
19
2:03:11
81 Alexia Droz
37
F
35-39
0:15:36
85
1:14:13
88
0:33:33
71
2:03:22
82 Robert Pennell
44
M
40-44
0:13:57
50
1:15:38
95
0:34:56
90
2:04:30
83 Janet Soule
47
F
45-49
0:18:06
146
1:11:24
74
0:35:34
94
2:05:03
84 Shayne House
29
M
25-29
0:13:59
51
1:13:16
82
0:37:49
126
2:05:03
85 Michael Ayala
50
M
50-54
0:19:40
168
1:12:24
81
0:33:19
66
2:05:23
86 Jason Skeoch
38
M
Clydes
0:12:36
20
1:15:29
94
0:37:23
119
2:05:28
87 Matt Cloninger
36
M
35-39
0:13:29
37
1:13:34
85
0:38:26
136
2:05:29
88 Vanessa Carmean
26
F
25-29
0:13:54
49
1:16:41
103
0:35:27
92
2:06:02
89 John Heldens
43
M
40-44
0:15:24
82
1:17:20
106
0:33:26
67
2:06:09
90 Joseph McGinley
35
M
35-39
0:18:19
152
1:10:52
71
0:37:07
112
2:06:18
91 Ryan Kolodge
28
M
25-29
0:18:10
148
1:16:02
100
0:32:14
51
2:06:26
92 Ellen Wollace
42
F
40-44
0:15:42
87
1:17:41
109
0:33:03
65
2:06:26
93 Josh Buchholz
30
M
30-34
0:16:03
93
1:14:41
91
0:35:53
97
2:06:38
94 Katherine Pollard
16
F
15-19
0:16:48
126
1:13:33
84
0:36:38
106
2:06:59
95 John Campbell
64
M
60-64
0:15:00
71
1:15:10
92
0:37:16
114
2:07:26
96 Geoff Eckert
35
M
35-39
0:17:47
144
1:11:39
78
0:38:13
133
2:07:38
97 Daniel Cloutier
27
M
25-29
0:18:50
160
1:16:27
102
0:32:58
64
2:08:15
98 Chris Linkletter
43
F
40-44
0:11:50
9
1:22:57
137
0:33:30
70
2:08:17
99 Keith Bland
42
M
40-44
0:16:31
113
1:17:55
110
0:34:04
80
2:08:31
100 David Post
39
M
Clydes
0:16:41
120
1:17:57
111
0:34:04
81
2:08:42
101 Gem Pham
40
M
40-44
0:17:31
141
1:15:50
98
0:35:30
93
2:08:51
102 Mirella Terada
35
F
35-39
0:14:54
67
1:17:24
108
0:36:37
105
2:08:55
103 Eric Klein
27
M
25-29
0:16:25
108
1:15:20
93
0:37:38
124
2:09:23
104 Julie Hanisits
30
F
30-34
0:14:12
56
1:16:26
101
0:39:00
148
2:09:37
105 Bennie Gamble
43
M
40-44
0:18:05
145
1:15:49
97
0:36:28
101
2:10:22
106 Kevin Lundell
26
M
25-29
0:18:08
147
1:19:26
119
0:33:41
76
2:11:15
107 Michael Del Cima
48
M
45-49
0:16:10
98
1:18:49
116
0:36:42
107
2:11:40
108 Billy Gray
33
M
30-34
0:15:40
86
1:18:34
115
0:37:53
129
2:12:07
109 Mike Scobey
47
M
45-49
0:18:42
159
1:21:06
130
0:32:33
57
2:12:22
110 Brant Carter
36
M
35-39
0:16:08
97
1:18:30
113
0:37:49
127
2:12:27
111 Shannon Lindner
36
F
35-39
0:16:14
101
1:15:56
99
0:40:34
156
2:12:44
112 Dave Hood
40
M
40-44
0:15:59
91
1:19:38
121
0:37:16
115
2:12:54
113 Jayne Peterlin
43
F
40-44
0:16:36
117
1:17:21
107
0:39:01
149
2:12:58
114 Jolanda Driessen
49
F
45-49
0:16:44
123
1:17:08
105
0:39:43
152
2:13:35
115 Lawrence Shubert
47
M
45-49
0:17:32
142
1:21:39
133
0:34:33
86
2:13:44
116 Mason Hancock
30
M
30-34
0:14:01
53
1:20:37
127
0:39:20
150
2:13:59
117 Jared Fortman
41
M
40-44
0:18:22
153
1:13:52
86
0:41:56
164
2:14:11
118 Darrel Weaver
36
M
35-39
0:16:52
129
1:20:21
126
0:37:05
111
2:14:18
119 Eric Warshower
36
M
35-39
0:13:30
38
1:25:04
145
0:36:13
100
2:14:47
120 Mark Gay
54
M
50-54
0:16:43
122
1:18:05
112
0:40:08
155
2:14:56
121 Tina Kukharets
22
F
20-24
0:21:47
172
1:19:41
122
0:33:35
72
2:15:03
122 Steve Palmer
37
M
35-39
0:14:00
52
1:19:13
118
0:42:22
168
2:15:35
123 Nick Fitzpatrick
25
M
25-29
0:17:24
138
1:20:50
128
0:37:27
120
2:15:41
124 Tyler Peterson
26
M
25-29
0:14:48
65
1:24:26
141
0:36:36
104
2:15:50
125 Stephen Looney
26
M
25-29
0:15:27
83
1:28:21
154
0:32:13
50
2:16:01
126 Amy Fogerson
25
F
25-29
0:14:44
64
1:22:50
136
0:38:29
138
2:16:02
127 Noel Madrid
43
M
40-44
0:19:07
162
1:19:57
123
0:37:04
110
2:16:09
128 Kim Devine
43
F
40-44
0:17:29
140
1:20:02
124
0:38:43
142
2:16:14
129 James Rawie
62
M
60-64
0:18:36
158
1:19:27
120
0:38:25
135
2:16:28
130 Dan Michie
38
M
35-39
0:16:58
131
1:22:22
135
0:37:18
116
2:16:38
131 Tim Cortez
33
M
30-34
0:15:06
74
1:20:06
125
0:41:51
162
2:17:03
132 Monique Fletcher
31
F
30-34
0:18:16
149
1:20:54
129
0:38:01
131
2:17:11
133 Jesse Anderson
28
M
25-29
0:18:24
154
1:21:24
132
0:37:58
130
2:17:46
134 David Risley
42
M
Clydes
0:18:18
151
1:14:36
89
0:44:53
174
2:17:47
135 Libby Porzig
29
F
25-29
0:15:12
76
1:26:12
149
0:36:33
102
2:17:57
136 Frank Martin
45
M
45-49
0:22:47
175
1:15:43
96
0:39:50
154
2:18:21
137 Shannon Bartch
35
F
Athena
0:15:17
79
1:24:30
142
0:38:38
139
2:18:26
138 Brian Sheadel
41
M
Clydes
0:16:35
116
1:27:50
152
0:34:42
87
2:19:07
139 Nicholas Exline
29
M
25-29
0:22:50
176
1:16:55
104
0:39:49
153
2:19:34
140 Cameron Shannon
24
M
20-24
0:16:18
104
1:26:14
150
0:37:02
109
2:19:34
141 Nathaniel Interino
35
M
35-39
0:20:07
169
1:21:22
131
0:38:39
140
2:20:08
142 Jason Campbell
31
M
30-34
0:16:26
109
1:21:44
134
0:42:07
166
2:20:16
143 Chandler Anchondo
24
M
20-24
0:14:27
62
1:24:31
143
0:42:09
167
2:21:07
144 Jeremy Schwartz
43
M
Clydes
0:18:33
157
1:25:01
144
0:38:27
137
2:22:01
145 Ivan Lopez
38
M
35-39
0:27:50
189
1:18:58
117
0:36:34
103
2:23:21
146 Aaron Barquist
36
M
35-39
0:19:20
164
1:27:59
153
0:36:04
98
2:23:23
147 Shannon Smith
31
M
30-34
0:18:25
155
1:26:05
148
0:38:53
145
2:23:24
148 Craig Anderson
37
M
Clydes
0:14:52
66
1:27:00
151
0:41:35
161
2:23:27
149 Shay Burke
30
M
30-34
0:26:17
186
1:23:08
138
0:34:18
85
2:23:43
150 Brenna Savage
25
F
25-29
0:16:18
103
1:29:42
157
0:38:14
134
2:24:14
151 Traci McLaughlin
21
M
20-24
0:36:26
191
1:04:07
31
0:44:04
173
2:24:37
152 Guy Foster
41
M
Clydes
0:16:47
125
1:29:51
158
0:38:41
141
2:25:19
153 Kevin Kelly
46
M
45-49
0:17:09
135
1:25:20
147
0:43:17
170
2:25:46
154 Craig Dukes
30
M
30-34
0:15:04
73
1:33:50
165
0:37:21
117
2:26:16
155 Trevor Hayes
42
M
40-44
0:26:05
185
1:23:29
139
0:37:30
121
2:27:04
156 Robin Van Vliet
41
F
40-44
0:17:36
143
1:30:37
159
0:40:58
157
2:29:12
157 Mark Wetters
38
M
35-39
0:16:59
132
1:33:40
164
0:38:54
147
2:29:33
158 Amanda Ashley
23
F
20-24
0:14:57
70
1:33:22
163
0:41:59
165
2:30:18
159 Jose Cortez
58
M
55-59
0:21:45
171
1:25:14
146
0:43:45
171
2:30:44
160 Michelie Marshall
35
F
35-39
0:16:49
127
1:38:47
178
0:38:04
132
2:33:40
161 Ryan Messersmith
12
M
14&Under
0:19:09
163
1:37:37
174
0:37:11
113
2:33:57
162 Allen Morganti
37
M
35-39
0:16:26
110
1:37:08
172
0:41:14
158
2:34:48
163 Alana Henrickson
50
F
50-54
0:16:43
121
1:41:15
182
0:37:22
118
2:35:20
164 Matthew Midura
28
M
25-29
0:16:06
95
1:37:36
173
0:42:32
169
2:36:14
165 Carrie Lundell
31
F
30-34
0:18:51
161
1:38:35
177
0:38:53
146
2:36:19
166 Gordon Gould
65
M
65-69
0:15:15
77
1:34:21
166
0:46:50
179
2:36:25
167 Steven Johnson
33
M
30-34
0:26:57
188
1:28:35
155
0:41:24
160
2:36:57
168 David Cook
58
M
Clydes
0:18:26
156
1:31:03
160
0:48:15
184
2:37:44
169 Melissa Popkin
32
F
30-34
0:16:33
114
1:39:58
179
0:41:20
159
2:37:52
170 Brandon Reinhard
18
M
15-19
0:16:57
130
1:35:16
167
0:45:39
177
2:37:52
171 Renee Beckloff
41
F
40-44
0:25:57
184
1:24:17
140
0:48:00
183
2:38:14
172 Elizabeth Stock
24
F
20-24
0:15:03
72
1:47:55
190
0:36:04
99
2:39:02
173 Dan Rockwell
27
M
25-29
0:25:02
182
1:29:01
156
0:45:38
175
2:39:40
174 Patrick Cook
35
M
Clydes
0:19:38
167
1:32:34
162
0:47:41
182
2:39:53
175 Stephen Reinhard
43
M
40-44
0:17:07
134
1:40:15
180
0:44:01
172
2:41:22
176 Nicola Gregory
31
F
30-34
0:15:53
90
1:36:45
171
0:48:50
185
2:41:27
177 Delta Tri Girls
F
Relay
0:17:17
136
1:46:37
188
0:37:34
122
2:41:28
178 Bradley Yeargain
44
M
40-44
0:26:24
187
1:35:40
168
0:39:29
151
2:41:33
179 Phillipe Holmstrom
19
M
15-19
0:22:04
173
1:37:40
175
0:41:55
163
2:41:38
180 Leonard Munoz
31
M
30-34
0:16:29
112
1:46:26
187
0:38:49
144
2:41:43
181 Lisa Morgan
41
F
Athena
0:19:35
166
1:36:43
170
0:47:06
180
2:43:24
182 Michael Schmidt
37
M
Clydes
0:16:21
106
1:36:18
169
0:52:21
188
2:45:00
183 Michael Montenegro
37
M
35-39
0:24:09
180
1:31:15
161
0:50:46
186
2:46:10
184 Austin Peik
19
M
15-19
0:24:20
181
1:44:14
186
0:37:52
128
2:46:27
185 Jennifer Alcaide
36
F
35-39
0:21:38
170
1:43:11
185
0:45:39
176
2:50:28
186 Rick Cory
42
M
Clydes
0:22:39
174
1:38:11
176
0:52:31
189
2:53:21
187 Troy Milburn
41
M
Clydes
0:25:06
183
1:40:52
181
0:51:41
187
2:57:39
188 Duncan Smith
37
M
Clydes
0:23:59
179
1:41:29
183
0:53:35
190
2:59:03
189 Julie Eshelman
33
F
30-34
0:33:18
190
1:42:12
184
0:46:27
178
3:01:57
190 P. Todd Keckley
56
M
55-59
0:23:22
178
1:53:00
191
0:47:38
181
3:04:00
191 John Tran
30
M
30-34
0:23:16
177
2:01:50
192
0:55:14
191
3:20:21
192 Rob Kranovich
39
M
Clydes
0:41:50
192
1:47:38
189
1:00:50
192
3:30:17
DNF Spence Gerber
51
M
50-54
0:17:23
DNF Jackie Risley
44
F
40-44
0:23:38