TBF Racing homepage
Register to race
 

2009 Mountain Bike Kick Start
Division Results
January 25, 2009 Results Updated January 25, 2009


Division Place
Finish Place
First Name Last Name
Age
Finish Time
Average Lap Time
Junior Female  (1 Lap)
1
24
Avery Morin
11
0:45:12
0:45:12
2
27
Amanda Winne
12
0:46:22
0:46:22
3
36
Michaela Perdue
13
0:53:05
0:53:05
Junior Male  (1 Lap)
1
2
Neilson Powless
12
0:35:35
0:35:35
2
7
Wyatt Morin
13
0:37:06
0:37:06
3
8
James Schmidt
14
0:37:07
0:37:07
4
22
Zach Williams
13
0:44:52
0:44:52
5
23
Cody Butterfield
12
0:45:00
0:45:00
6
28
Brandon Damiano
13
0:46:44
0:46:44
7
29
Cody Purdy
12
0:47:27
0:47:27
8
30
Kenny Gilfillan
13
0:47:28
0:47:28
9
39
Alden Volle
12
0:54:43
0:54:43
10
145
Zachary Styles
12
1:26:40
1:26:40
11
179
Anthony Lizdas
9
1:41:42
1:41:42
Novice Female 19 and Under (1 Lap)
1
26
Rachel Dortch
15
0:45:42
0:45:42
2
34
Megan Marshall
15
0:51:53
0:51:53
3
35
Lauren Falzarano
16
0:52:08
0:52:08
Novice Female 20 - 29  (1 Lap)
1
13
Tina Kukharets
21
0:40:17
0:40:17
2
108
Sara Harris
27
1:13:32
1:13:32
Novice Female 30 - 39 (1 Lap)
1
31
Melissa Popkin
31
0:49:10
0:49:10
2
37
Francie Bishop
33
0:54:07
0:54:07
3
40
Gypsy Tippett
34
0:55:00
0:55:00
Novice Female 50 - 59  (1 Lap)
1
32
Ann Lacey
52
0:49:40
0:49:40
2
33
Lynn Yelland
51
0:51:42
0:51:42
Novice Male 19 and Under (1 Lap)
1
4
Cameron Elliott
14
0:35:59
0:35:59
2
5
Josh Evans
18
0:36:13
0:36:13
3
9
Jason Coupe
16
0:37:39
0:37:39
4
18
Mathew Decker
14
0:42:18
0:42:18
5
38
Michael Williamson
15
0:54:21
0:54:21
Novice Male  20 - 29 (1 Lap)
1
3
Kenneth Nelson
28
0:35:57
0:35:57
2
15
Daniel Whitehorn
25
0:41:31
0:41:31
3
78
TJ Windmiller
24
1:07:17
1:07:17
Novice Male  30 - 39 (1 Lap)
1
1
Mike Dalforno
31
0:34:21
0:34:21
2
14
Eric Mork
38
0:41:03
0:41:03
3
16
Omer Shapira
32
0:41:40
0:41:40
4
19
Danny Lee
32
0:43:43
0:43:43
5
20
James Rains
39
0:44:39
0:44:39
6
25
Warren Johnson
35
0:45:15
0:45:15
Novice Male  40 - 49 (1 Lap)
1
6
Steve Foreman
40
0:36:46
0:36:46
2
10
Phil Rotheram
44
0:38:00
0:38:00
3
11
Ken Pedersen
48
0:40:02
0:40:02
4
12
Al Marshall
45
0:40:15
0:40:15
Novice Male  50 - 59 (1 Lap)
1
17
Ron Clementi
52
0:42:07
0:42:07
Novice Male  60+ (1 Lap)
1
21
Christopher Roe
62
0:44:43
0:44:43
Unicycle!  (1 Lap)
1
96
Gary Pope
39
1:11:02
1:11:02
Single Speed Female Open  (2 Laps)
1
125
Lya Daggett
30
1:17:21
0:38:40
2
141
Kristie Hamilton
37
1:25:09
0:42:35
3
167
Jill Kollman
26
1:32:28
0:46:14
Single Speed Female Masters  (2 Laps)
1
148
Yvette Crockell
43
1:26:57
0:43:29
Single Speed Male Open  (2 Laps)
1
42
Ron Shevock
33
0:59:44
0:29:52
2
43
Mike Upchurch
39
1:00:11
0:30:06
3
50
Paul Taylor
35
1:02:08
0:31:04
4
51
R. Mathis
39
1:02:34
0:31:17
5
54
Brad Wilson
27
1:03:32
0:31:46
6
60
David Brandeberry
31
1:04:42
0:32:21
7
67
Mike Beretta
37
1:05:31
0:32:45
8
70
Vee Bhopla
34
1:06:23
0:33:12
9
99
Matthew Jordana
21
1:11:30
0:35:45
Single Speed Male Masters  (2 Laps)
1
46
Ken Todd
43
1:00:29
0:30:15
2
48
Scott Clark
44
1:02:00
0:31:00
3
115
Bob Langley
42
1:15:37
0:37:48
4
123
Terry Sisco
40
1:16:59
0:38:30
5
165
Roy Garcillano
40
1:31:16
0:45:38
Sport Female 19 and Under  (2 Laps)
1
97
Karli Haugen
16
1:11:12
0:35:36
2
127
Shasta McMillen
15
1:17:25
0:38:43
Sport Female 30 - 39  (2 Laps)
1
116
Jody Pearsall
39
1:15:40
0:37:50
2
128
Jill Barry
37
1:17:36
0:38:48
3
139
Kimberley Alvarez
39
1:23:23
0:41:42
4
162
Paula Cottle
37
1:29:55
0:44:58
Sport Female 40 - 49  (2 Laps)
1
87
Linda Lindsay
44
1:09:29
0:34:45
2
118
Wanda Holmes
49
1:15:52
0:37:56
Sport Female 50 - 59  (2 Laps)
1
112
Karen Rehder
54
1:14:52
0:37:26
2
135
MaryLyn Bondlow
52
1:20:43
0:40:22
Sport Male 19 and Under  (2 Laps)
1
49
Kyle Luther
14
1:02:07
0:31:03
2
52
Brandon Dillard
14
1:03:04
0:31:32
3
56
KC Pedersen
16
1:03:41
0:31:51
4
58
Lawrence Saiyo
17
1:04:14
0:32:07
5
63
Justin Stofan
15
1:04:52
0:32:26
6
83
Stewart Perry
15
1:08:13
0:34:07
7
100
Zach Balley
16
1:11:39
0:35:50
8
106
Dylan Drummond
12
1:13:18
0:36:39
9
107
Ethan Cook
16
1:13:21
0:36:40
10
109
Kenneth White
19
1:13:45
0:36:53
11
120
Brent Keller
16
1:16:09
0:38:04
12
124
John Morehouse
14
1:17:04
0:38:32
13
166
Jacob Arroyo
15
1:31:26
0:45:43
14
172
Avery Cook
14
1:35:09
0:47:35
Sport Male 20 - 29  (2 Laps)
1
57
Josh Soria
26
1:04:10
0:32:05
2
59
Maxswell Hackett
22
1:04:40
0:32:20
3
65
Richard Alesci
26
1:05:06
0:32:33
4
102
Randall Glaeser
28
1:12:27
0:36:14
5
121
Neil Ruthuen
29
1:16:16
0:38:08
6
181
Tony Aponte
29
1:43:04
0:51:32
Sport Male 30 - 39  (2 Laps)
1
41
John Novikoff
33
0:59:23
0:29:41
2
44
Chad Roemer
37
1:00:17
0:30:09
3
45
Jason Williams
37
1:00:27
0:30:14
4
47
Matt Tufts
32
1:00:48
0:30:24
5
68
Anthony Launey
39
1:05:53
0:32:57
6
73
Robert Raubach
32
1:06:55
0:33:28
7
74
Mitch Williams
39
1:06:57
0:33:29
8
81
Geoff Eckert
34
1:07:40
0:33:50
9
90
Andre Smith
39
1:09:49
0:34:54
10
93
Arne Ridderikhoff
37
1:10:26
0:35:13
11
103
Wade Hall
32
1:12:57
0:36:29
12
117
Mike Webb
33
1:15:44
0:37:52
13
126
Mike Munoz
38
1:17:21
0:38:41
14
129
Joseph McGinley
34
1:18:32
0:39:16
15
130
Matt Hawley
39
1:18:43
0:39:22
16
136
Chip Pearsall
38
1:21:31
0:40:45
Sport Male 40 - 49  (2 Laps)
1
53
Scott Baker
40
1:03:23
0:31:41
2
55
Steve Kelley
40
1:03:38
0:31:49
3
61
Shemp Howard
49
1:04:45
0:32:22
4
62
Dan Pollard
47
1:04:45
0:32:22
5
66
Brent Yost
41
1:05:18
0:32:39
6
69
James McCarty
43
1:06:22
0:33:11
7
75
Scott Hanson
42
1:06:59
0:33:30
8
76
Matt Gregory
44
1:07:16
0:33:38
9
77
Paul Maunder
41
1:07:17
0:33:38
10
79
Chris Crosta
43
1:07:34
0:33:47
11
80
Mark Poole
48
1:07:39
0:33:50
12
82
Ron Stofan
44
1:07:42
0:33:51
13
84
Glenn Drummond
46
1:08:17
0:34:08
14
85
Earl Richardson
40
1:08:28
0:34:14
15
86
Scott Autenrieth
44
1:08:54
0:34:27
16
88
Chris Townzen
41
1:09:31
0:34:45
17
91
David Flagg
44
1:09:49
0:34:54
18
94
Javier Arroyo
46
1:10:44
0:35:22
19
98
Don Haugen
47
1:11:16
0:35:38
20
104
Bill McCombie
48
1:13:08
0:36:34
21
111
Curt Ferguson
44
1:14:02
0:37:01
22
113
Richard White
40
1:14:57
0:37:29
23
119
Darryl Moxley
41
1:15:59
0:38:00
24
131
Greg Ferrero
43
1:19:43
0:39:52
25
158
Wes Senechal
42
1:28:59
0:44:29
26
170
Andrew Zeif
47
1:33:04
0:46:32
27
176
Bobby McMullen
46
1:38:53
0:49:27
Sport Male 50 - 59  (2 Laps)
1
64
Paul Falvey
51
1:04:55
0:32:28
2
71
Hank Mini
58
1:06:27
0:33:14
3
72
Thomas Snyder
53
1:06:32
0:33:16
4
89
Ross Stewart
51
1:09:44
0:34:52
5
92
Michael Koppe
55
1:09:50
0:34:55
6
95
Tim Hoffman
51
1:10:58
0:35:29
7
101
John Norris
50
1:12:13
0:36:07
8
105
Donald Staniszewski
52
1:13:11
0:36:35
9
114
Gerber Spence
50
1:15:04
0:37:32
10
122
Richard Ivry
50
1:16:28
0:38:14
Sport Male 60+  (2 Laps)
1
110
George Palma
61
1:13:54
0:36:57
2
138
John Johnson
60
1:23:08
0:41:34
Expert Female 19 and Under  (3 Laps)
1
173
Shayna Powless
15
1:35:36
0:31:52
2
184
Kat Pollard
15
1:44:21
0:34:47
Expert Female 30 - 39  (3 Laps)
1
183
Jeanie VanVoris
38
1:43:28
0:34:29
Expert Female 40 - 49  (3 Laps)
1
182
Dianne Zinchini
46
1:43:16
0:34:25
2
188
Dee Larsen
49
2:07:02
0:42:21
Expert Male 19 and Under  (3 Laps)
1
134
Jimmy Winne
15
1:20:24
0:26:48
2
140
Jeroen Keukenkamp
15
1:24:07
0:28:02
3
142
Riley Howard
16
1:25:10
0:28:23
4
152
Evan Shorter
16
1:27:51
0:29:17
5
164
Colby Pastore
16
1:30:45
0:30:15
6
169
Daniel Rotheram
16
1:32:39
0:30:53
Expert Male 20 - 29  (3 Laps)
1
133
Matthew Obregon
22
1:20:23
0:26:48
2
137
Clint Claassen
25
1:22:36
0:27:32
3
150
Brad Cabral
25
1:27:44
0:29:15
4
154
Jason Perez
24
1:28:12
0:29:24
5
174
Justin Cone
24
1:38:21
0:32:47
6
185
Jamie Lee
23
1:45:33
0:35:11
Expert Male 30 - 39  (3 Laps)
1
147
Tony Mikacich
38
1:26:56
0:28:59
2
149
Kirk Edgerton
35
1:27:18
0:29:06
3
153
Iggy Muggsley
37
1:28:08
0:29:23
4
155
Joey Figone
34
1:28:36
0:29:32
5
156
Leif Rohrbach
38
1:28:55
0:29:38
6
159
Terry Winter
30
1:29:22
0:29:47
7
161
Hyland Fisher
34
1:29:24
0:29:48
8
163
Maurice Daroy
38
1:30:45
0:30:15
9
171
Scott VanVoris
38
1:33:50
0:31:17
10
180
Jaime Arana
38
1:41:45
0:33:55
11
187
David Jacobson
39
1:48:54
0:36:18
Expert Male 40 - 49  (3 Laps)
1
132
Bob Delp
40
1:20:08
0:26:43
2
143
Gregory Galuppo
42
1:25:10
0:28:23
3
144
Jeff Landauer
41
1:25:59
0:28:40
4
151
Rob Stark
49
1:27:45
0:29:15
5
157
Wilson Gorrell
41
1:28:56
0:29:39
6
160
Ken Mederios
44
1:29:23
0:29:48
7
178
Edward Cruz
49
1:41:02
0:33:41
8
189
Michael Mosqueira
42
2:30:09
0:50:03
Expert Male 50 - 59  (3 Laps)
1
146
Christopher Holmes
50
1:26:56
0:28:59
2
168
Cliff Millemann
50
1:32:38
0:30:53
3
177
George Cruz
52
1:39:36
0:33:12
4
186
Tom Wood
51
1:45:38
0:35:13
Expert Male 60+  (3 Laps)
1
175
Bob Blatner
61
1:38:22
0:32:47