TBF Racing homepage
Register to race
 
2009 Mountain Bike Challenge #1
Division Results
February 8, 2009 Results Updated February 14, 2009

Division Place
Bib
First Name Last Name
Age
Finish Time
Average Lap Time
Junior Female  (1 Lap)
1
373
Avery Morin
11
0:39:42
0:39:42
2
481
Amanda Winne
12
0:40:56
0:40:56
3
1799
Femke Keukenkamp
11
0:42:13
0:42:13
4
1782
Michaela Perdue
13
0:49:32
0:49:32
Junior Male  (1 Lap)
1
1770
Neilson Powless
12
0:35:39
0:35:39
2
375
Wyatt Morin
13
0:35:55
0:35:55
3
1773
Hunter Olivier
12
0:38:13
0:38:13
4
1734
Cody Butterfield
13
0:40:03
0:40:03
5
384
Justin O'Camb
11
0:48:20
0:48:20
6
150
Brandon Damiano
13
0:50:39
0:50:39
7
424
Alex Sukys
10
0:52:17
0:52:17
8
475
Zachary Styles
12
1:17:05
1:17:05
First Timer Female  (1 Lap)
1
1753
Jill Eyres
37
0:42:31
0:42:31
2
455
Isabel Zucker
17
0:42:42
0:42:42
3
183
Bonnie Kabel
49
0:44:27
0:44:27
4
24
Sarah Sherratt
31
0:46:00
0:46:00
5
385
Bonnie Olmsted
42
0:54:27
0:54:27
6
491
Lindsey Hayes
16
1:17:59
1:17:59
First Timer Male  (1 Lap)
1
28
Geoff Eckert
34
0:35:29
0:35:29
2
182
Taylor Joy
25
0:36:00
0:36:00
3
14
David Beam
16
0:37:16
0:37:16
4
366
Kurt Maupin
15
0:37:17
0:37:17
5
128
Jeff Budke
30
0:38:05
0:38:05
6
119
Mark Bernal
36
0:38:22
0:38:22
7
1797
Cash Connolly
11
0:38:40
0:38:40
8
143
Paul Crawford
28
0:38:48
0:38:48
9
422
Brian Sueksdorf
17
0:39:43
0:39:43
10
187
Austin Kimbrell
28
0:39:52
0:39:52
11
443
Daniel Whitehorn
25
0:40:05
0:40:05
12
175
Hamish Henderson
15
0:40:06
0:40:06
13
123
Michael Bigatti
31
0:40:13
0:40:13
14
160
Scott Faser
31
0:43:19
0:43:19
15
423
Kevin Sueksdorf
14
0:45:10
0:45:10
16
30
Jason Coupe
16
0:46:21
0:46:21
17
197
Andy Litsas
37
0:46:42
0:46:42
18
393
Grant Pfingsten
14
0:47:05
0:47:05
19
1765
Jake Cozart
30
0:51:26
0:51:26
20
25
Elijah Sherratt
9
0:56:49
0:56:49
21
1777
Brady Stephenson
30
1:00:46
1:00:46
22
402
Mark Ritz
30
1:02:37
1:02:37
23
122
David Bigatti
38
1:17:48
1:17:48
24
490
Kim Hayes
52
1:18:06
1:18:06
25
112
Alex Aristizabal
12
1:20:54
1:20:54
Novice Female 19 and Under  (2 Laps)
1
467
Shannan Listberger
17
1:20:08
0:40:04
2
363
Megan Marshall
15
1:26:24
0:43:12
3
470
Michelle Coverdale
17
1:26:25
0:43:13
4
126
Kayla Bruce
16
1:37:41
0:48:51
Novice Female 20 - 29  (2 Laps)
1
1783
Tina Kukhurets
21
1:14:21
0:37:11
Novice Female 30 - 39  (2 Laps)
1
1751
Thea Stein
31
1:12:38
0:36:19
2
456
Gypsy Tipppett
34
1:42:01
0:51:01
3
487
Ronda Moll
33
2:28:04
1:14:02
Novice Female 40 - 49  (2 Laps)
1
120
Sara Bernstein
45
1:16:54
0:38:27
2
1739
Debbie Hawley
49
1:29:56
0:44:58
3
176
Alana Henrickson
49
1:37:57
0:48:59
Novice Female 50 - 59  (2 Laps)
1
189
Jane Kurtz
50
1:26:23
0:43:12
2
1744
Lynn Yelland
51
1:32:41
0:46:20
Novice Male 19 and Under  (2 Laps)
1
153
Brandon Dillard
14
0:54:23
0:27:11
2
156
Andrew Duensing
15
1:00:23
0:30:11
3
27
Josh Evans
18
1:02:55
0:31:28
4
170
Anthony Goryl
17
1:06:00
0:33:00
5
473
Sam Wamkoff
14
1:08:57
0:34:28
6
1775
Derek Bivins
19
1:09:19
0:34:39
7
383
Adam O'Camb
14
1:09:38
0:34:49
8
1778
Tim Kelso
14
1:09:47
0:34:53
9
463
Andrew Ambrosino
14
1:09:50
0:34:55
10
466
Wisam Alhamad
14
1:10:35
0:35:17
11
439
Trenton Vleisides
15
1:12:23
0:36:11
12
489
Tyler Hayes
16
1:12:54
0:36:27
13
468
James Amort
14
1:14:50
0:37:25
14
194
Trevor Lee
14
1:16:18
0:38:09
15
159
Kyle Eslick
18
1:17:14
0:38:37
16
493
Matthew Arrada
19
1:17:31
0:38:45
17
151
Matthew Decker
14
1:18:53
0:39:26
18
465
Anthony Lombardi
14
1:29:20
0:44:40
19
472
Vikas Puttagunta
15
1:36:29
0:48:15
Novice Male 20 - 29  (2 Laps)
1
1746
Kenneth Nelson
28
1:03:58
0:31:59
2
1752
Matthew Jordan
21
1:07:58
0:33:59
3
139
Will Conable
26
1:11:57
0:35:58
4
447
TJ Windmiller
24
1:54:04
0:57:02
Novice Male 30 - 39  (2 Laps)
1
376
Eric Mork
38
1:04:33
0:32:16
2
200
Russell Mackie
38
1:04:44
0:32:22
3
138
John Collins
35
1:05:07
0:32:33
4
181
Roy Johnson
39
1:08:58
0:34:29
5
1742
Dean Starn
34
1:09:32
0:34:46
6
389
Paul Parenti
38
1:13:09
0:36:34
7
391
Chip Pearsall
38
1:14:49
0:37:24
8
450
Daren Wright
39
1:16:22
0:38:11
9
486
Chris Moll
33
1:18:58
0:39:29
10
398
James Rains
39
1:22:29
0:41:15
11
1798
Mark Byars
39
1:24:01
0:42:00
12
113
Mauricio Aristizabal
39
1:29:25
0:44:42
Novice Male 40 - 49  (2 Laps)
1
483
Steve Foreman
40
1:04:17
0:32:09
2
162
Hank Ferlini
44
1:06:18
0:33:09
3
1745
Grady Mcleod
42
1:08:20
0:34:10
4
435
Mike Ulyatt
49
1:08:58
0:34:29
5
457
Andrew Cook
41
1:10:10
0:35:05
6
1794
Larry Greene
49
1:13:26
0:36:43
7
1772
Peter O'Brien
47
1:15:13
0:37:37
8
1754
Paul Goyette
48
1:15:52
0:37:56
9
15
Bradley Yeargain
43
1:16:16
0:38:08
10
180
Donald James
44
1:17:13
0:38:37
Novice Male 50 - 59  (2 Laps)
1
413
Donald Staniszewski
52
1:10:36
0:35:18
2
479
Jeff Gonsalves
55
1:13:31
0:36:45
3
1790
Joe Carvalho
55
1:14:38
0:37:19
4
135
Ron Clementi
52
1:16:11
0:38:06
Novice Male 60+  (2 Laps)
1
387
George Palma
61
1:10:39
0:35:20
2
476
David Yount
61
1:10:40
0:35:20
3
488
Bert Moll
63
1:31:26
0:45:43
Sport Female 19 and Under (3 Laps)
1
459
Shasta McMillen
15
1:48:40
0:36:13
Sport Female 30 - 39  (3 Laps)
1
118
Jec Ballou
31
1:36:52
0:32:17
2
17
Jill Barry
37
1:48:57
0:36:19
3
1793
Duv Holland Cardenas
37
1:51:09
0:37:03
4
110
Kimberley Alvarez
39
1:54:39
0:38:13
5
392
Jody Pearsall
39
1:55:39
0:38:33
6
497
Paula Cottle
37
2:01:24
0:40:28
Sport Female 40 - 49  (3 Laps)
1
1789
Wanda Holmes
49
1:44:08
0:34:43
2
417
Cheryl Stockton
45
1:45:36
0:35:12
3
374
Kristi Morin
43
1:47:46
0:35:55
4
1787
Jayne Peterlin
42
1:48:13
0:36:04
5
414
Colleen Steeves
40
2:03:48
0:41:16
6
395
Amy Powell
49
2:08:26
0:42:49
Sport Female 50 - 59 (3 Laps)
1
1761
Jenny Frayer
54
1:56:04
0:38:41
2
427
Suzanne Swimley
54
2:16:32
0:45:31
Sport Male 19 and Under (3 Laps)
1
177
Max Houtzager
16
1:22:43
0:27:34
2
445
Alex Wild
16
1:27:14
0:29:05
3
108
Andrew Abballo
17
1:27:16
0:29:05
4
377
Brandyn Moulton
17
1:28:51
0:29:37
5
462
Justin Stofan
15
1:28:56
0:29:39
6
22
Jullian Eiven
15
1:33:24
0:31:08
7
21
Lawrence Saiyo
17
1:34:21
0:31:27
8
132
Evan Carbone
15
1:35:38
0:31:53
9
1743
Luke Stark
15
1:37:00
0:32:20
10
1757
Lance Ulmer
15
1:40:18
0:33:26
11
464
Tyler Attebery
15
1:41:19
0:33:46
12
428
Darik Thunstrom
14
1:41:24
0:33:48
13
129
Taylor Bunker
15
1:41:55
0:33:58
14
152
John Dickerson
16
1:43:12
0:34:24
15
460
Brent Keeler
16
1:44:11
0:34:44
16
142
Ethan Cook
16
1:49:59
0:36:40
17
141
Avery Cook
14
1:52:57
0:37:39
18
1795
Evan Thibodeau
16
1:54:32
0:38:11
19
469
David Douglas
16
1:55:22
0:38:27
20
471
Ajinkya Badge
15
2:01:39
0:40:33
21
114
Jacob Arroyo
15
2:15:05
0:45:02
Sport Male 20 - 29  (3 Laps)
1
371
Antonio Miranda
27
1:30:00
0:30:00
2
1771
Richard Alesci
26
1:31:47
0:30:36
3
499
Josh Soria
26
1:31:48
0:30:36
4
168
Randall Glaeser
28
1:43:38
0:34:33
Sport Male 30 - 39  (3 Laps)
1
433
Matt Tufts
32
1:22:55
0:27:38
2
431
Joshua Tonnissen
30
1:23:23
0:27:48
3
381
John Novikoff
33
1:24:04
0:28:01
4
1785
Jason Williams
37
1:24:29
0:28:10
5
478
Scott Barrett
37
1:27:15
0:29:05
6
1784
Marcus Pererlin
37
1:28:19
0:29:26
7
174
Nathanael Griesert
32
1:29:24
0:29:48
8
184
Michael Kalin
39
1:30:19
0:30:06
9
1763
Ryan Ettl
31
1:31:12
0:30:24
10
399
Robert Raubach
32
1:31:35
0:30:32
11
388
Mark Parenti
34
1:31:54
0:30:38
12
1786
Mitch Williams
39
1:32:01
0:30:40
13
1732
Michael Mcguckin
38
1:36:24
0:32:08
14
179
David Jacobson
39
1:40:04
0:33:21
15
441
Michael Webb
33
1:44:53
0:34:58
16
379
Mike Munoz
38
1:45:00
0:35:00
Sport Male 40 - 49  (3 Laps)
1
1735
Rene Simon
41
1:22:55
0:27:38
2
173
Matt Gregory
44
1:30:05
0:30:02
2
411
Gary Speer
45
1:30:05
0:30:02
4
131
Tom Campeau
40
1:30:54
0:30:18
5
178
Shemp Howard
49
1:31:07
0:30:22
6
452
Brent Yost
41
1:31:24
0:30:28
7
154
Tommy Dillard
41
1:32:02
0:30:41
8
440
Troy Ward
41
1:32:14
0:30:45
9
482
Jim Winne
48
1:32:25
0:30:48
10
1792
Scott Hanson
42
1:32:38
0:30:53
11
1750
Chris Tonwnzen
41
1:32:56
0:30:59
12
164
Todd Fernandez
44
1:32:59
0:31:00
13
145
Chris Crosta
43
1:33:24
0:31:08
14
109
Aaron Abrams
41
1:33:39
0:31:13
15
400
Earl Richardson
40
1:33:47
0:31:16
16
458
Ron Stofan
44
1:34:17
0:31:26
17
432
Wayne Toutges
40
1:35:13
0:31:44
18
171
Robert Goss
47
1:35:25
0:31:48
19
1766
Dan Pollard
47
1:36:03
0:32:01
20
111
Richard Anderson
42
1:36:47
0:32:16
21
442
Richard White
40
1:37:12
0:32:24
22
1740
John Seivert
48
1:39:06
0:33:02
23
115
Javier Arroyo
46
1:40:16
0:33:25
24
485
Sean Benward
47
1:43:18
0:34:26
25
386
Ron Olmsted
44
1:49:51
0:36:37
26
1760
Roger Scott
42
1:52:45
0:37:35
27
29
Ken Pepple
40
2:03:13
0:41:04
28
165
Guy Foster
41
2:15:25
0:45:08
Sport Male 50 - 59  (3 Laps)
1
1733
Paul Falvey
51
1:30:17
0:30:06
2
415
Chuck Stevens
52
1:31:16
0:30:25
3
370
Hank Mini
58
1:32:16
0:30:45
4
474
Dan Nelson
52
1:32:22
0:30:47
5
410
Tom Snyder
53
1:32:43
0:30:54
6
186
Greg Keeler
59
1:34:12
0:31:24
7
172
David Graff
51
1:34:21
0:31:27
8
146
Michael Crumm
50
1:35:17
0:31:46
9
362
David Marcotte
52
1:36:53
0:32:18
10
449
Tom Wood
51
1:37:19
0:32:26
11
360
Genuino Madruga
56
1:37:27
0:32:29
12
1780
Ross Stewart
51
1:37:38
0:32:33
13
378
Ken Mozek
51
1:38:51
0:32:57
14
380
John Norris
50
1:38:57
0:32:59
15
16
Joe Bittaker
50
1:40:45
0:33:35
16
1774
Spence Gerber
50
1:47:41
0:35:54
17
426
Raymond Sukys
51
1:56:26
0:38:49
Single Speed Female Open (3 Laps)
1
188
Jillian Kollman
26
1:43:24
0:34:28
2
149
Lya Daggett
30
1:49:37
0:36:32
3
1741
Jenna Leahy
39
1:54:25
0:38:08
4
1779
Kristie Hamilton
37
1:57:18
0:39:06
Single Speed Female Masters (3 Laps)
1
1764
Dawn Infurna-Bean
40
1:38:02
0:32:41
2
144
Yvette Crockell
43
2:03:45
0:41:15
Single Speed Male Open  (3 Laps)
1
140
Harley Constantin
37
1:21:03
0:27:01
2
406
Galen Shumaker
35
1:21:03
0:27:01
3
444
Zol Whitman
38
1:21:46
0:27:15
4
495
Ron Shevock
33
1:23:26
0:27:49
5
436
Mike Upchurch
39
1:23:35
0:27:52
6
18
Chris Barry
37
1:24:24
0:28:08
7
1731
David Brandeberry
31
1:26:23
0:28:48
8
364
R. Mathis
39
1:27:30
0:29:10
9
1737
Trent Johnson
38
1:29:34
0:29:51
10
195
Jim Leonard
29
1:31:29
0:30:30
11
382
Cabot O'Callaghan
39
1:33:01
0:31:00
12
121
Vee Bhopla
34
1:33:22
0:31:07
13
1730
Chad Martin
38
1:35:39
0:31:53
14
158
Tom Embree
39
1:36:27
0:32:09
15
397
Bryan Pro
30
1:40:36
0:33:32
Single Speed Male Masters  (3 Laps)
1
361
Michael Mann
45
1:23:46
0:27:55
2
1755
Don Fonseca
43
1:24:52
0:28:17
3
429
Erik Thunstrom
45
1:25:24
0:28:28
4
134
Scott Clark
44
1:26:19
0:28:46
5
199
Brian Lussier
46
1:22:28
0:27:29
6
136
Grant Cody
46
1:26:31
0:28:50
7
1749
David Hinz
46
1:28:50
0:29:37
8
454
Eric Zeigler
43
1:31:00
0:30:20
9
434
Robert Ubry
54
1:31:30
0:30:30
10
477
Marty Cunningham
47
1:40:15
0:33:25
11
1776
Roy Garcillano
40
1:45:04
0:35:01
12
191
Bob Langley
42
1:46:58
0:35:39
Expert Female 19 and Under  (4 Laps)
1
1769
Shayna Powless
15
2:00:56
0:30:14
2
1758
Katherine Pollard
15
2:04:23
0:31:06
3
1756
Christine Weir
16
2:10:57
0:32:44
Expert Female 20 - 29  (4 Laps)
1
401
Kate Riedell
26
2:07:11
0:31:48
2
19
Amber Broch
28
2:13:14
0:33:18
Expert Female 30 - 39  (4 Laps)
1
412
Jamie Stamps
34
1:58:53
0:29:43
2
437
Jeanie Van Voris
38
2:09:51
0:32:28
Expert Female 40 - 49  (4 Laps)
1
451
Meiling Yee
46
2:09:35
0:32:24
2
390
Chris Patterson
43
2:21:33
0:35:23
3
1800
Jolanda Driessen
49
2:25:06
0:36:16
Expert Female 50 - 59  (4 Laps)
1
1796
Patty Jo Struve
53
2:42:08
0:40:32
Expert Male 19 and Under  (4 Laps)
1
163
Christian Fernandez
18
1:45:00
0:26:15
2
425
Ben Sukys
16
1:49:05
0:27:16
3
166
Bjorn Fox
15
1:49:44
0:27:26
4
368
Chris May
18
1:49:48
0:27:27
5
23
Chris Convis
17
2:02:55
0:30:44
Expert Male 20 - 29  (4 Laps)
1
1729
Matthew Obregon
22
1:40:36
0:25:09
2
133
Clint Claassen
25
1:43:17
0:25:49
3
419
Todd Stoehr
27
1:48:05
0:27:01
4
498
Jared Kessler
21
1:54:10
0:28:32
5
1788
Justin Cone
24
2:00:00
0:30:00
6
193
Jamie Lee
23
2:07:53
0:31:58
Expert Male 30 - 39  (4 Laps)
1
405
Chris Schulze
37
1:43:43
0:25:56
2
116
Kyle Ashton
34
1:45:27
0:26:22
3
20
Scott Leland
34
1:46:26
0:26:37
4
494
Michael Sayers
39
1:48:02
0:27:00
5
157
Kirk Edgerton
35
1:48:06
0:27:02
6
484
Iggy Muggsley
37
1:48:09
0:27:02
7
117
Devin Avery
38
1:48:10
0:27:02
8
409
Alex Smith
36
1:48:12
0:27:03
9
1767
James Maltbie
35
1:50:52
0:27:43
10
1747
Tony Mikacich
38
1:52:49
0:28:12
11
492
Travis Sluder
39
1:54:03
0:28:31
12
438
Scott Van Voris
38
1:58:47
0:29:42
13
367
Andy May
36
2:03:53
0:30:58
14
1781
Jeff Sawyer
37
2:08:43
0:32:11
15
448
Terry Winter
30
2:14:18
0:33:35
Expert Male 40 - 49  (4 Laps)
1
1736
Keith Defiebre
42
1:44:24
0:26:06
2
167
Greg Galuppo
42
1:47:13
0:26:48
3
190
Jeff Landauer
41
1:48:08
0:27:02
4
1738
Wilson Gorrell
41
1:48:13
0:27:03
5
1768
Jack Powless
47
1:50:43
0:27:41
6
1762
Rob Stark
49
1:50:45
0:27:41
7
500
Stan Finney
40
1:51:47
0:27:57
8
198
Tim Locke
47
1:54:08
0:28:32
9
421
Tom Strause
48
2:05:21
0:31:20
10
1759
Rich Schwerin
40
2:07:56
0:31:59
Expert Male 50 - 59  (4 Laps)
1
496
Christopher Holmes
50
1:50:08
0:27:32
2
430
Rick Timossi
54
1:58:01
0:29:30
3
369
Cosmic Miller
52
1:59:04
0:29:46
4
453
Paul Zarubin
55
2:01:46
0:30:27
5
147
George Cruz
52
2:04:06
0:31:02
Expert Male 60+  (4 Laps)
1
124
Bob Blatner
61
2:04:06
0:31:02
Pro Male
1
130
Nate Byrom
18
1:42:57
0:25:44
2
418
Chad Stoehr
30
1:46:13
0:26:33
3
416
Kyle Stock
35
1:48:33
0:27:08
4
1791
Chris Thibodeau
24
1:58:31
0:29:38