TBF Racing homepage
Register to race
 

2009 Friday Night Mountain Bike Series
Race 3: Overall Results
June 26, 2009 Results Updated June 29, 2009

Finish Order
First
Last
Age
Gender
Age Group
Division
Finish Time
No. of Laps
Avg. Lap Pace
1
Galen
Gentry
30
M
30-39
Novice
0:33:56
1
0:33:56
2
Simon
Ramirez
33
M
30-39
Novice
0:34:22
1
0:34:22
3
Eric
Russo
33
M
30-39
Novice
0:35:10
1
0:35:10
4
Steve
Serin
23
M
20-29
Novice
0:35:13
1
0:35:13
5
Wyatt
Morin
13
M
Junior
0:35:22
1
0:35:22
6
Jordan
Turley
12
M
Junior
0:35:35
1
0:35:35
7
Abraham
McDonald
35
M
30-39
Novice
0:35:38
1
0:35:38
8
Eric
Houston
30
M
30-39
Novice
0:36:11
1
0:36:11
9
Sara
Heuston
44
F
40-49
Novice
0:36:18
1
0:36:18
10
Margarita
Kulaga
24
F
20-29
Novice
0:36:33
1
0:36:33
11
Tim
Prendergast
29
M
20-29
Novice
0:37:43
1
0:37:43
12
Andrew
Mujica
32
M
30-39
Novice
0:38:26
1
0:38:26
13
Amanda
Winne
13
F
Junior
0:38:33
1
0:38:33
14
Avery
Morin
11
F
Junior
0:38:36
1
0:38:36
15
Scott
Radwan
41
M
40-49
Novice
0:39:21
1
0:39:21
16
Danette
Mohr
37
F
30-39
Novice
0:41:05
1
0:41:05
17
Julia
Grimes
32
F
30-39
Novice
0:42:12
1
0:42:12
18
Dani
Mathieu
24
F
20-29
Novice
0:42:31
1
0:42:31
19
Francie
Bishop
34
F
30-39
Novice
0:45:57
1
0:45:57
20
Aleksey
Serin
51
M
50-59
Novice
0:46:54
1
0:46:54
21
Andy
Litsas
37
M
30-39
Novice
0:47:48
1
0:47:48
22
Kyle
Denison
12
M
Junior
0:49:50
1
0:49:50
23
Zachary
Skalet
14
M
Junior
0:50:31
1
0:50:31
24
Jared
Kessler
21
M
Open
Sgl Speed
0:55:26
2
0:27:43
25
Dean
Bailey
44
M
Master
Sgl Speed
0:55:33
2
0:27:46
26
Nick
Cierro
12
M
Junior
0:56:12
1
0:56:12
27
Ron
Shevock
35
M
Open
Sgl Speed
0:56:18
2
0:28:09
28
Mike
Mathis
40
M
Master
Sgl Speed
0:56:36
2
0:28:18
29
Josh
Evans
18
M
19&Under
Sport
0:57:36
2
0:28:48
30
Richard
White
41
M
40-49
Sport
0:57:42
2
0:28:51
31
Tom
Dillard
42
M
40-49
Sport
0:57:44
2
0:28:52
32
Obie
Miller
33
M
30-39
Sport
0:58:33
2
0:29:17
33
Kevin
Denison
41
M
Master
Sgl Speed
0:58:36
2
0:29:18
34
Brandon
Dillard
14
M
19&Under
Sport
0:58:38
2
0:29:19
35
Alex
Wild
16
M
19&Under
Sport
0:59:40
2
0:29:50
36
Scott
Baker
40
M
40-49
Sport
0:59:45
2
0:29:53
37
Randy
Morse
53
M
50-59
Novice
0:59:49
1
0:59:49
38
Antonio
Miranda
28
M
20-29
Sport
1:00:14
2
0:30:07
39
Eric
Zeigler
43
M
Master
Sgl Speed
1:00:25
2
0:30:13
40
Bob
Foiles
46
M
40-49
Novice
1:00:48
1
1:00:48
41
Tom
Snyder
53
M
50-59
Sport
1:01:32
2
0:30:46
42
Gary
Grimes
38
M
30-39
Sport
1:01:43
2
0:30:52
43
Mark
Poole
49
M
40-49
Sport
1:02:01
2
0:31:00
44
James
Peters
47
M
40-49
Sport
1:02:53
2
0:31:26
45
Zachary
Styles-Brawn
12
M
Junior
1:03:38
1
1:03:38
46
Ron
Stofan
45
M
40-49
Sport
1:03:47
2
0:31:54
47
Robert
Ubry
54
M
Master
Sgl Speed
1:04:13
2
0:32:07
48
Richard
McElman
47
M
40-49
Sport
1:06:44
2
0:33:22
49
Ken
Bruce
44
M
40-49
Sport
1:06:49
2
0:33:25
50
Alan
Schaer
43
M
40-49
Sport
1:06:53
2
0:33:27
51
Jerry
Jones
44
M
Master
Sgl Speed
1:07:02
2
0:33:31
52
Kimberly
Alvarez
40
F
40-49
Sport
1:07:48
2
0:33:54
53
Will
Conable
26
M
20-29
Sport
1:08:09
2
0:34:05
54
Randall
Cone
51
M
50-59
Sport
1:08:45
2
0:34:23
55
William
Dunkum
56
M
50-59
Sport
1:09:07
2
0:34:34
56
Adam
Ferreira
26
M
20-29
Sport
1:10:05
2
0:35:03
57
Travis
Williams
23
M
Open
Sgl Speed
1:10:19
2
0:35:10
58
Don
Staniszewski
53
M
50-59
Sport
1:14:38
2
0:37:19
59
Clint
Claassen
25
M
20-29
Expert
1:16:59
3
0:25:40
60
Jason
Coupe
18
M
19&Under
Sport
1:19:14
2
0:39:37
61
David
Rempe
43
M
40-49
Sport
1:19:15
2
0:39:37
62
Jenna
Leahy
39
F
Open
Sgl Speed
1:19:27
2
0:39:43
63
Noradino
Salas
45
M
40-49
Sport
1:19:49
2
0:39:55
64
Lynn
Yelland
51
F
50-59
Sport
1:20:17
2
0:40:08
65
Lane
Gonzales
28
M
20-29
Expert
1:20:18
3
0:26:46
66
Bob
Delp
41
M
40-49
Expert
1:21:41
3
0:27:14
67
Matt
Obregon
22
M
20-29
Expert
1:23:24
3
0:27:48
68
Chris
Coble
37
M
30-39
Expert
1:26:09
3
0:28:43
69
Justin
Cone
25
M
20-29
Expert
1:26:57
3
0:28:59
70
Rick
Timossi
54
M
50-59
Expert
1:26:59
3
0:29:00
71
Christopher
Holmes
50
M
50-59
Expert
1:27:37
3
0:29:12
72
Darren
Stauts
40
M
Master
Sgl Speed
1:28:57
2
0:44:29
73
Kyle
Luther
14
M
19&Under
Expert
1:29:18
3
0:29:46
74
Rob
Stark
50
M
50-59
Expert
1:29:29
3
0:29:50
75
Gregg
Hill
46
M
40-49
Expert
1:29:38
3
0:29:53
76
Mike
Mosqueirr
43
M
40-49
Sport
1:29:46
2
0:44:53
77
Scott
Clark
45
M
40-49
Expert
1:30:39
3
0:30:13
78
Paul
Zarubin
55
M
50-59
Expert
1:34:56
3
0:31:39
79
Courtney
Cardenas
34
M
30-39
Expert
1:35:04
3
0:31:41
80
Ron
Faulk
49
M
40-49
Expert
1:36:41
3
0:32:14
81
Scott
VanVoris
38
M
30-39
Expert
1:36:53
3
0:32:18
82
Asa
Salas
39
F
30-39
Expert
1:36:56
3
0:32:19
83
Suzanne
Swimley
55
F
Master
Sgl Speed
1:37:23
2
0:48:42
84
Kayla
Bruce
16
F
19&Under
Sport
1:39:42
2
0:49:51