TBF Racing homepage
Register to race
 

2009 Friday Night Mountain Bike Series
Race 2: Overall Results
June 19, 2009 Results Updated June 19, 2009

Finish Order
First Last
Age
Gender
Age Group
Division
Finish Time
Number of Laps
Average Lap Pace
1
Galen Gentry
30
M
30-39
Novice
0:36:31
1
0:36:31
2
Simon Ramirez
33
M
30-39
Novice
0:37:40
1
0:37:40
3
Jordan Turley
12
M
14&Under
Junior
0:38:28
1
0:38:28
4
Eric Houston
30
M
30-39
Novice
0:39:21
1
0:39:21
5
Abraham McDonald
35
M
30-39
Novice
0:39:24
1
0:39:24
6
Eric Russo
33
M
30-39
Novice
0:40:04
1
0:40:04
7
Avery Morin
11
F
14&Under
Junior
0:40:35
1
0:40:35
8
Craig DeVita
44
M
40-49
Novice
0:40:59
1
0:40:59
9
Margarita Kulaga
24
F
20-29
Novice
0:41:03
1
0:41:03
10
Rick VanDermyden
42
M
40-49
Novice
0:41:06
1
0:41:06
11
Sara Heuston
44
F
40-49
Novice
0:41:09
1
0:41:09
12
Jason Tokheim
28
M
20-29
Novice
0:41:47
1
0:41:47
13
Scott Redman
41
M
40-49
Novice
0:42:02
1
0:42:02
14
Tim Prendergast
29
M
20-29
Novice
0:42:09
1
0:42:09
15
Steve Serin
23
M
20-29
Novice
0:42:11
1
0:42:11
16
John Hughes
39
M
30-39
Novice
0:44:05
1
0:44:05
17
Litsas Andy
37
M
30-39
Novice
0:45:39
1
0:45:39
18
Julia Grimes
32
F
30-39
Novice
0:45:56
1
0:45:56
19
Mikey Schardt
12
M
14&Under
Junior
0:46:21
1
0:46:21
20
Danette Mohr
37
F
30-39
Novice
0:46:52
1
0:46:52
21
Dani Mathieu
24
F
20-29
Novice
0:47:09
1
0:47:09
22
Amanda Winnie
13
F
14&Under
Junior
0:47:31
1
0:47:31
23
John Miller
51
M
50-59
Novice
0:47:56
1
0:47:56
24
Jack Paddon
56
M
50-59
Novice
0:49:30
1
0:49:30
25
Aleksey Serin
50
M
50-59
Novice
0:49:46
1
0:49:46
26
Rick Bingham
38
M
30-39
Novice
0:50:29
1
0:50:29
27
Carolyn Foote
41
F
40-49
Novice
0:52:25
1
0:52:25
28
Jessica Tanihana
41
F
40-49
Novice
0:53:31
1
0:53:31
29
Kyle Denison
12
M
14&Under
Junior
0:54:49
1
0:54:49
30
Nicholas Cerro
12
M
14&Under
Junior
0:58:50
1
0:58:50
31
Dennie Conrad
51
M
50-59
Novice
0:59:37
1
0:59:37
32
Dean Bailey
44
M
40-49
Sgl Speed
1:00:46
2
0:30:23
33
Jared Kessler
21
M
20-29
Sgl Speed
1:01:06
2
0:30:33
34
Alex Mistiuk
30
M
30-39
Novice
1:02:43
1
1:02:43
35
Mike Mathis
40
M
40-49
Sgl Speed
1:02:51
2
0:31:25
36
Josh Evans
18
M
19&Under
Sport
1:03:01
2
0:31:31
37
Kyle Luther
14
M
19&Under
Sport
1:03:26
2
0:31:43
38
Richard White
41
M
40-49
Sport
1:03:30
2
0:31:45
39
Kevin Denison
41
M
40-49
Sgl Speed
1:04:07
2
0:32:03
40
Mark Newton
43
M
40-49
Sport
1:04:19
2
0:32:09
41
Antonio Miranda
28
M
20-29
Sport
1:04:21
2
0:32:11
42
Jim McCarty
43
M
40-49
Sport
1:04:23
2
0:32:11
43
Eric Zeigler
43
M
40-49
Sgl Speed
1:04:37
2
0:32:18
44
Doug Martin
38
M
30-39
Sgl Speed
1:04:38
2
0:32:19
45
Courtney Cardenas
34
M
30-39
Sport
1:05:00
2
0:32:30
46
Alvaro Mosivera
M
Sport
1:05:02
2
0:32:31
47
Paul Taylor
35
M
30-39
Sgl Speed
1:05:56
2
0:32:58
48
Gary Grimes
38
M
30-39
Sport
1:06:04
2
0:33:02
49
Jason Schwartz
34
M
30-39
Sport
1:06:28
2
0:33:14
50
Derek Milsgos
33
M
30-39
Sport
1:06:44
2
0:33:22
51
Tom Snyder
53
M
50-59
Sport
1:06:48
2
0:33:24
52
Jim Bennison
41
M
40-49
Sport
1:07:04
2
0:33:32
53
Ron Stofan
45
M
40-49
Sport
1:07:21
2
0:33:40
54
Andrew Paxton
38
M
30-39
Sport
1:07:30
2
0:33:45
55
Jane Conrad
52
F
50-59
Novice
1:07:37
1
1:07:37
56
Robert Ubry
54
M
50-59
Sgl Speed
1:08:16
2
0:34:08
57
Alex Wild
16
M
15-19
Sport
1:09:08
2
0:34:34
58
Mark Parenti
34
M
30-39
Sport
1:09:11
2
0:34:36
59
Zachary Styles-Brown
12
M
14&Under
Junior
1:09:19
1
1:09:19
60
Seth Leidy
24
M
20-29
Sport
1:09:40
2
0:34:50
61
Todd Mardhorst
32
M
30-39
Sport
1:09:45
2
0:34:53
62
Jerry Jones
44
M
40-49
Sport
1:10:21
2
0:35:10
63
Rick McElman
47
M
40-49
Sport
1:10:48
2
0:35:24
64
Bill Justile
40
M
40-49
Sport
1:11:13
2
0:35:37
65
Adam Ferreira
26
M
20-29
Novice
1:11:27
1
1:11:27
66
Eric Mork
39
M
30-39
Sport
1:11:47
2
0:35:54
67
Jason Coupe
18
M
19&Under
Sport
1:13:44
2
0:36:52
68
Jeff Carlisle
34
M
30-39
Sport
1:13:49
2
0:36:55
69
Ken Bruce
44
M
40-49
Sport
1:14:13
2
0:37:07
70
Travis Martin
34
M
30-39
Sgl Speed
1:14:50
2
0:37:25
71
Chris Riva
37
M
30-39
Sport
1:14:55
2
0:37:28
72
Will Conable
26
M
20-29
Sport
1:15:11
2
0:37:36
73
Kimberly Alvarez
40
F
40-49
Sport
1:15:15
2
0:37:37
74
Steve Voss
43
M
40-49
Sport
1:15:16
2
0:37:38
75
Brian Tudar
39
M
30-39
Sport
1:15:49
2
0:37:55
76
Matthew Pruden
31
M
30-39
Sport
1:16:43
2
0:38:22
77
Jen Powless
47
F
40-49
Sport
1:18:43
2
0:39:22
78
William Dunkum
56
M
50-59
Sport
1:19:55
2
0:39:58
79
Mitch Nissen
42
M
40-49
Sport
1:22:30
2
0:41:15
80
Matthew Decker
15
M
19&Under
Sport
1:23:05
2
0:41:32
81
Leon Baptist
37
M
30-39
Sport
1:23:06
2
0:41:33
82
Clint Claassen
25
M
20-29
Expert
1:23:14
3
0:27:45
83
Dena Genasci
34
F
30-39
Sport
1:23:18
2
0:41:39
84
Paul Parenti
38
M
30-39
Sport
1:24:39
2
0:42:20
85
Jenna Leahy
39
F
30-39
Sgl Speed
1:27:36
2
0:43:48
86
Lynn Yelland
51
F
50-59
Sport
1:28:21
2
0:44:11
87
Matthew Obregon
22
M
20-29
Expert
1:28:29
3
0:29:30
88
Lane Gonzales
28
M
20-29
Expert
1:28:29
3
0:29:30
89
Dan Soldano
47
M
40-49
Sport
1:29:13
2
0:44:37
90
Bob Delp
41
M
40-49
Expert
1:30:29
3
0:30:10
91
Pat Beckley
40
M
40-49
Expert
1:32:07
3
0:30:42
92
Devin Avery
38
M
30-39
Expert
1:34:20
3
0:31:27
93
Chris Coble
37
M
30-39
Expert
1:34:41
3
0:31:34
94
Rick Timossi
54
M
50-59
Expert
1:35:09
3
0:31:43
95
Justin Cone
25
M
20-29
Expert
1:36:40
3
0:32:13
96
Steve Schmidt
38
M
30-39
Expert
1:37:15
3
0:32:25
97
Rob Stark
50
M
50-59
Expert
1:37:36
3
0:32:32
98
Suzanne Swimley
55
F
50-59
Sgl Speed
1:37:56
2
0:48:58
99
Kayla Bruce
16
F
19&Under
Sport
1:38:32
2
0:49:16
100
Martin Camacho
38
M
30-39
Expert
1:39:10
3
0:33:03
101
Jeff Sawyer
38
M
30-39
Expert
1:41:43
3
0:33:54
102
Shemp Howard
48
M
40-49
Expert
1:42:44
3
0:34:15
103
Shayna Powless
15
F
19&Under
Expert
1:42:44
3
0:34:15
104
Paul Maleke
43
M
40-49
Expert
1:43:46
3
0:34:35
105
Asa Salas
39
F
30-39
Expert
1:53:42
3
0:37:54
106
Shasta McMillen
16
F
19&Under
Expert
2:12:04
3
0:44:01