TBF Racing homepage
Register to race
 


2009 Friday Night Mountain Bike Series
Race 2: Division Results
June 19, 2009 Results Updated June 25, 2009
hsdfg

Division Place
Finish Order
Bib#
First Last
Age
Finish Time
Number of Laps
Average Lap Pace
Junior Female  1 Lap
1
7
2141
Avery Morin
11
0:40:35
1
0:40:35
2
22
2213
Amanda Winnie
13
0:47:31
1
0:47:31
Junior Male  1 Lap
1
3
2154
Jordan Turley
12
0:38:28
1
0:38:28
2
19
2159
Mikey Schardt
12
0:46:21
1
0:46:21
3
29
2123
Kyle Denison
12
0:54:49
1
0:54:49
4
30
2201
Nicholas Cerro
12
0:58:50
1
0:58:50
5
59
2230
Zachary Styles-Brown
12
1:09:19
1
1:09:19
Novice Female 20 - 29  1 Lap
1
9
2187
Margarita Kulaga
24
0:41:03
1
0:41:03
2
21
2137
Dani Mathieu
24
0:47:09
1
0:47:09
Novice Female 30 - 39  1 Lap
1
18
2132
Julia Grimes
32
0:45:56
1
0:45:56
2
20
2140
Danette Mohr
37
0:46:52
1
0:46:52
Novice Female 40 - 49  1 Lap
1
11
2134
Sara Heuston
44
0:41:09
1
0:41:09
2
27
2214
Carolyn Foote
41
0:52:25
1
0:52:25
3
28
2180
Jessica Tanihana
41
0:53:31
1
0:53:31
Novice Female 50 - 59  1 Lap
1
55
2195
Jane Conrad
52
1:07:37
1
1:07:37
Novice Male 20 - 29  1 Lap
1
12
2207
Jason Tokheim
28
0:41:47
1
0:41:47
2
14
2144
Tim Prendergast
29
0:42:09
1
0:42:09
3
15
2148
Steve Serin
23
0:42:11
1
0:42:11
Novice Male 30 - 39  1 Lap
1
1
2223
Galen Gentry
30
0:36:31
1
0:36:31
2
2
2215
Simon Ramirez
33
0:37:40
1
0:37:40
3
4
2196
Eric Houston
30
0:39:21
1
0:39:21
4
5
2177
Abraham McDonald
35
0:39:24
1
0:39:24
5
6
2145
Eric Russo
33
0:40:04
1
0:40:04
6
16
2233
John Hughes
39
0:44:05
1
0:44:05
7
17
2117
Litsas Andy
37
0:45:39
1
0:45:39
8
26
2167
Rick Bingham
38
0:50:29
1
0:50:29
9
34
2139
Alex Mistiuk
30
1:02:43
1
1:02:43
Novice Male 40 - 49  1 Lap
1
8
2171
Craig DeVita
44
0:40:59
1
0:40:59
2
10
2200
Rick VanDermyden
42
0:41:06
1
0:41:06
3
13
2192
Scott Redman
41
0:42:02
1
0:42:02
Novice Male 50 - 59  1 Lap
1
23
2206
John Miller
51
0:47:56
1
0:47:56
2
24
2181
Jack Paddon
56
0:49:30
1
0:49:30
3
25
2189
Aleksey Serin
50
0:49:46
1
0:49:46
4
31
2194
Dennie Conrad
51
0:59:37
1
0:59:37
Single Speed Female Open  2 Laps
1
85
2228
Jenna Leahy
39
1:27:36
2
0:43:48
Single Speed Female Master  2 Laps
1
98
2152
Suzanne Swimley
55
1:37:56
2
0:48:58
Single Speed Male Open  2 Laps
1
32
2118
Dean Bailey
44
1:00:46
2
0:30:23
2
33
2135
Jared Kessler
21
1:01:06
2
0:30:33
3
35
2226
Mike Mathis
40
1:02:51
2
0:31:25
4
39
2122
Kevin Denison
41
1:04:07
2
0:32:03
5
44
2220
Doug Martin
38
1:04:38
2
0:32:19
6
47
2202
Paul Taylor
35
1:05:56
2
0:32:58
7
70
2218
Travis Martin
34
1:14:50
2
0:37:25
Single Speed Male Master  2 Laps
1
43
2185
Eric Zeigler
43
1:04:37
2
0:32:18
2
56
2155
Robert Ubry
54
1:08:16
2
0:34:08
Sport Female 19 and Under  2 Laps
1
99
2174
Kayla Bruce
16
1:38:32
2
0:49:16
Sport Female 30 - 39  2 Laps
1
83
2164
Dena Genasci
34
1:23:18
2
0:41:39
Sport Female 40 - 49  2 Laps
1
73
2116
Kimberly Alvarez
40
1:15:15
2
0:37:37
2
77
2182
Jen Powless
47
1:18:43
2
0:39:22
Sport Female 50 - 59  2 Laps
1
86
2157
Lynn Yelland
51
1:28:21
2
0:44:11
Sport Male 19 and Under  2 Laps
1
36
2125
Josh Evans
18
1:03:01
2
0:31:31
2
37
2211
Kyle Luther
14
1:03:26
2
0:31:43
3
57
2115
Alex Wild
16
1:09:08
2
0:34:34
4
67
2176
Jason Coupe
18
1:13:44
2
0:36:52
5
80
2161
Matthew Decker
15
1:23:05
2
0:41:32
Sport Male 20 - 29  2 Laps
1
41
2222
Antonio Miranda
28
1:04:21
2
0:32:10
2
60
2170
Seth Leidy
24
1:09:40
2
0:34:50
3
65
2168
Adam Ferreira
26
1:11:27
2
0:35:43
4
72
2121
Will Conable
26
1:15:11
2
0:37:36
Sport Male 30 - 39  2 Laps
1
45
2184
Courtney Cardenas
34
1:05:00
2
0:32:30
2
48
2131
Gary Grimes
38
1:06:04
2
0:33:02
3
49
2147
Jason Schwartz
34
1:06:28
2
0:33:14
4
50
2203
Derek Milsgos
33
1:06:44
2
0:33:22
5
54
2142
Andrew Paxton
38
1:07:30
2
0:33:45
6
58
2232
Mark Parenti
34
1:09:11
2
0:34:36
7
61
2136
Todd Mardhorst
32
1:09:45
2
0:34:53
8
66
2197
Eric Mork
39
1:11:47
2
0:35:54
9
68
2119
Jeff Carlisle
34
1:13:49
2
0:36:55
10
71
2186
Chris Riva
37
1:14:55
2
0:37:28
11
75
2210
Brian Tudar
39
1:15:49
2
0:37:55
12
76
2212
Matthew Pruden
31
1:16:43
2
0:38:22
13
81
2234
Leon Baptist
37
1:23:06
2
0:41:33
14
84
2231
Paul Parenti
38
1:24:39
2
0:42:20
Sport Male 40 - 49  2 Laps
1
38
2156
Richard White
41
1:03:30
2
0:31:45
2
40
2198
Mark Newton
43
1:04:19
2
0:32:09
3
42
2190
Jim McCarty
43
1:04:23
2
0:32:11
4
52
2235
Jim Bennison
41
1:07:04
2
0:33:32
5
53
2151
Ron Stofan
45
1:07:21
2
0:33:40
6
62
2208
Jerry Jones
44
1:10:21
2
0:35:10
7
63
2193
Rick McElman
47
1:10:48
2
0:35:24
8
64
2209
Bill Justile
40
1:11:13
2
0:35:37
9
69
2175
Ken Bruce
44
1:14:13
2
0:37:07
10
74
2216
Steve Voss
43
1:15:16
2
0:37:38
11
79
2221
Mitch Nissen
42
1:22:30
2
0:41:15
12
89
2219
Dan Soldano
47
1:29:13
2
0:44:37
Sport Male 50 - 59  2 Laps
1
51
2149
Tom Snyder
53
1:06:48
2
0:33:24
2
78
2124
William Dunkum
56
1:19:55
2
0:39:58
Expert Female  19 and Under  3 Laps
1
103
2183
Shayna Powless
15
1:42:44
3
0:34:15
2
106
2229
Shasta McMillen
16
2:12:04
3
0:44:01
Expert Female  30 - 39  3 Laps
1
105
2146
Asa Salas
39
1:53:42
3
0:37:54
Expert Male 20 - 29   3 Laps
2
87
2172
Matthew Obregon
22
1:28:29
3
0:29:30
3
88
2129
Lane Gonzales
28
1:28:29
3
0:29:30
4
95
2224
Justin Cone
25
1:36:40
3
0:32:13
Expert Male 30 - 39  3 Laps
1
92
2112
Devin Avery
38
1:34:20
3
0:31:27
2
93
2111
Chris Coble
37
1:34:41
3
0:31:34
3
96
2227
Steve Schmidt
38
1:37:15
3
0:32:25
4
100
2169
Martin Camacho
38
1:39:10
3
0:33:03
5
101
2160
Jeff Sawyer
38
1:41:43
3
0:33:54
Expert Male 40 - 49  3 Laps
1
90
2237
Bob Delp
41
1:30:29
3
0:30:10
2
91
2113
Pat Beckley
40
1:32:07
3
0:30:42
3
102
2166
Shemp Howard
48
1:42:44
3
0:34:15
4
104
2179
Paul Maleke
43
1:43:46
3
0:34:35
Expert Male 50 - 59  3 Laps
1
94
2153
Rick Timossi
54
1:35:09
3
0:31:43
2
97
2150
Rob Stark
50
1:37:36
3
0:32:32