TBF Racing homepage
Register to race
 
209
The Clif Bar Mountain Bike Challenge

Division Results
Sept. 26, 2009 Results updated October 1, 2009
results banner

Division Place
Overall Finish Position
BibNo
Name
Age
Finish Time
No. of Laps
Avg Lap Pace
Junior Male  1 Lap
1
15
66
Zachary Styles-Bowen
13
0:59:13
1
0:59:13
2
28
86
Thomas Sevey
8
1:09:15
1
1:09:15
Novice Male 19 and Under  1 Lap
1
7
60
Andrew Shimizu
15
0:41:06
1
0:41:06
Novice Male 20 - 29  1 Lap
1
8
54
Tim Prendergast
29
0:41:33
1
0:41:33
Novice Male 30 - 39  1 Lap
1
3
43
Brandon Earhart
34
0:36:03
1
0:36:03
2
5
53
Lance Mateas
37
0:40:53
1
0:40:53
3
9
39
Serjio Cabrera
34
0:41:59
1
0:41:59
4
11
40
Romuel Castrence
34
0:43:38
1
0:43:38
Novice Male 40 - 49  1 Lap
1
1
48
Brian Holbrook
43
0:34:19
1
0:34:19
2
2
49
Abito Ilustrisimo
45
0:34:27
1
0:34:27
3
4
42
Michael Dean
42
0:38:03
1
0:38:03
4
6
64
Bill Zabel
41
0:41:05
1
0:41:05
5
10
56
Scott Radwan
41
0:42:03
1
0:42:03
6
12
74
Jeff Elam
43
0:45:52
1
0:45:52
7
13
80
Tim Dabill
41
0:48:36
1
0:48:36
8
14
50
Kyle Kee
45
0:51:50
1
0:51:50
9
27
85
James Sevey
40
1:09:13
1
1:09:13
Sport Female 19 and Under  2 Laps
1
37
68
Avery Morin
11
1:25:59
2
0:43:00
Sport Female 30 - 39  2 Laps
1
32
59
Ellen Sherrill
30
1:11:17
2
0:35:39
Sport Female 40 - 49  2 Laps
1
39
62
Colleen Steeves
41
1:33:08
2
0:46:34
Single Speed Male Master  2 Laps
1
17
70
James Peters
47
1:03:21
2
0:31:40
2
31
47
Roy Garcillano
41
1:11:11
2
0:35:35
Sport Male 19 and Under  2 Laps
1
30
67
Wyatt Morin
13
1:10:06
2
0:35:03
Sport Male 20 - 29  2 Laps
1
16
69
Woody Woods
23
1:02:33
2
0:31:17
2
18
51
Seth Leidy
25
1:03:56
2
0:31:58
3
26
41
Will Conable
26
1:09:10
2
0:34:35
Sport Male 30 - 39  2 Laps
1
20
82
Alex Jimenez
30
1:04:24
2
0:32:12
2
21
57
Chad Roemer
38
1:05:42
2
0:32:51
Sport Male 140 - 49  2 Laps
1
22
72
Scott Steinwert
46
1:06:32
2
0:33:16
2
23
73
Dave Alexander
45
1:06:33
2
0:33:16
3
24
75
Ken Bruce
44
1:07:34
2
0:33:47
4
25
79
Al Marshall
46
1:07:45
2
0:33:52
5
29
52
Douglas Lowe
44
1:09:57
2
0:34:58
6
33
83
Rick VanDermyden
42
1:14:08
2
0:37:04
Sport Male 50 - 59  2 Laps
1
19
61
Tom Snyder
54
1:04:07
2
0:32:03
Expert Female 40 - 49  3 Laps
1
42
38
Kimberly Alvarez
40
1:56:01
3
0:38:40
Expert Male 30 - 39  3 Laps
1
34
58
Michael Sayers
39
1:21:08
3
0:27:03
2
35
77
Ron Shevock
34
1:24:01
3
0:28:00
3
36
46
Stan Finney
39
1:24:40
3
0:28:13
4
38
63
Tim Welte
37
1:29:24
3
0:29:48
5
40
55
Bryan Pro
31
1:36:27
3
0:32:09
6
41
81
Jeff Dunkle
39
1:56:00
3
0:38:40