TBF Racing homepage
Register to race
 

2009 50-mile Mountain Bike

Overall Results
Oct 25, 2009 Results updated Oct 26, 2009
results banner

Overall Place
Name
Age
Gender
Division
Finish Time
Lap 1 Split
Lap 1 Rank
Lap 2 Split
Lap 2 Rank
Lap 3 Split
Lap 3 Rank
Lap 4 Split
Lap 4 Rank
1
Clint Claassen
25
Male
20-29
03:20:52
0:46:24
1
0:49:56
1
0:50:51
1
0:53:41
4
2
Nate Byrom
18
Male
19&Under
03:22:18
0:47:45
2
0:51:28
2
0:50:52
2
0:52:13
1
3
Greg Anderson
35
Male
30-39
03:23:59
0:48:12
3
0:51:48
5
0:51:10
3
0:52:49
2
4
Davis Bentley
17
Male
19&Under
03:24:00
0:48:14
5
0:51:45
3
0:51:12
4
0:52:49
2
5
Ray Storm
32
Male
30-39
03:25:46
0:48:13
4
0:51:45
3
0:51:12
4
0:54:36
9
6
Dean Bailey
44
Male
Single Speed
03:31:04
0:50:12
10
0:53:16
9
0:53:14
7
0:54:22
7
7
Corey Scobie
35
Male
30-39
3:31:05
0:49:21
6
0:53:45
12
0:53:30
9
0:54:29
8
8
Adam Cieslak
27
Male
20-29
03:31:19
0:51:23
16
0:53:12
8
0:52:30
6
0:54:14
6
9
Steve Showler
47
Male
40-49
03:32:18
0:49:54
8
0:52:45
7
0:53:26
8
0:56:13
11
10
Stan Finney
40
Male
40-49
03:35:37
0:50:09
9
0:53:55
13
0:54:30
11
0:57:03
14
11
Zol Whitman
39
Male
30-39
03:36:48
0:50:55
13
0:53:42
11
0:54:22
10
0:57:49
15
12
Paul Roach
36
Male
30-39
03:36:53
0:50:12
11
0:51:53
6
0:56:47
16
0:58:01
16
13
R. Mike Mathis
40
Male
Single Speed
03:37:36
0:49:41
7
0:53:21
10
0:54:36
12
0:59:58
22
14
Cabot O'Callaghan
40
Male
Single Speed
03:41:54
0:52:46
27
0:54:48
16
0:57:18
19
0:57:02
13
15
Ken Mederios
45
Male
40-49
03:41:56
0:50:38
12
0:54:15
14
0:57:53
24
0:59:10
19
16
Allen Hill
42
Male
40-49
03:43:25
0:52:09
17
0:55:17
17
0:57:14
17
0:58:45
18
17
Patrick Charlton
17
Male
19&Under
03:43:37
0:52:25
20
0:56:15
21
0:58:01
25
0:56:56
12
18
Justin Hintz
34
Male
Single Speed
03:44:25
0:52:45
25
0:56:39
24
0:56:33
15
0:58:28
17
19
Justin Romney
26
Male
20-29
03:45:26
0:51:10
14
0:56:08
20
0:58:01
25
1:00:07
23
20
Christopher Holmes
51
Male
50-59
03:48:15
0:52:14
19
0:56:06
18
0:58:33
29
1:01:22
29
21
Derek Semanski
37
Male
Single Speed
03:48:49
0:54:37
37
0:56:08
19
0:57:42
22
1:00:22
26
22
Scott Witthoff
43
Male
40-49
03:49:41
0:52:57
29
0:56:42
25
0:58:44
30
1:01:18
28
23
Ronald Hansen
46
Male
40-49
03:50:03
0:51:21
15
1:00:52
47
0:57:16
18
1:00:34
27
24
Bruce Parr
47
Male
40-49
03:51:00
0:54:18
32
0:58:52
33
0:58:28
28
0:59:22
20
25
Steve Kelley
41
Male
40-49
03:53:52
0:53:42
30
0:58:41
31
0:59:08
31
1:02:21
34
26
Jason Williams
37
Male
30-39
03:53:53
0:52:11
18
0:56:20
22
0:59:37
33
1:05:45
45
27
Team Bruce/Stofan
Male
Over 80
03:54:36
0:55:07
41
1:00:31
45
0:57:25
20
1:01:33
30
28
Robert Raubach
33
Male
30-39
03:55:00
0:54:15
31
0:58:28
29
1:00:22
40
1:01:55
33
29
Tom Campeau
41
Male
40-49
03:55:15
0:57:28
56
1:00:06
42
0:58:13
27
0:59:28
21
30
Rick O'Farrell
20
Male
20-29
03:55:38
0:52:30
21
0:56:20
23
0:59:51
35
1:06:57
52
31
Tom Snyder
59
Male
50-59
03:56:30
0:55:55
45
0:59:13
36
0:59:35
32
1:01:47
31
32
Tim Welte
37
Male
30-39
03:56:52
0:54:19
33
0:59:00
35
1:00:37
42
1:02:56
39
33
Ron Dickenson
51
Male
50-59
03:56:56
0:54:29
35
0:59:18
38
1:01:16
45
1:01:53
32
34
Seth Leidy
25
Male
20-29
03:58:55
0:56:05
46
0:59:33
39
1:00:56
43
1:02:21
34
35
Kevin Denison
41
Male
Single Speed
04:00:06
0:52:34
22
0:54:18
15
1:12:59
85
1:00:15
24
36
Rafael Rius
34
Male
30-39
04:01:10
0:54:57
40
0:59:15
37
1:02:40
49
1:04:18
43
37
Keith and Mirella
Co-ed
80&Under
04:01:54
1:04:10
88
0:56:43
26
1:07:00
66
0:54:01
5
38
Ron Casyia
40
Male
40-49
04:03:49
1:10:59
109
0:58:56
34
0:57:51
23
0:56:03
10
39
Shemp Howard
50
Male
50-59
04:04:32
0:54:48
39
1:00:17
44
1:01:00
44
1:08:27
59
40
Jack Sullivan
47
Male
40-49
04:05:08
1:00:17
70
1:00:47
46
1:00:27
41
1:03:37
41
41
Team Palma
Male
Over 80
04:05:34
0:55:52
44
1:05:21
64
0:57:39
21
1:06:42
51
42
David Brandeberry
32
Male
30-39
04:05:37
0:52:36
23
0:57:58
28
1:03:29
54
1:11:34
74
43
Marcus Peterlin
38
Male
30-39
04:05:53
0:54:33
36
0:58:33
30
1:01:33
46
1:11:14
72
44
Sam Trujillo
36
Male
30-39
04:06:46
0:59:08
61
1:01:52
50
1:02:26
48
1:03:20
40
45
Scott Steinwert
46
Male
40-49
04:08:24
0:56:39
51
1:00:13
43
1:03:01
50
1:08:31
60
46
Tim Kuenster
41
Male
40-49
04:08:35
0:57:01
54
1:02:21
53
1:03:18
53
1:05:55
47
47
Tom Clementi
47
Male
40-49
04:09:52
0:57:57
57
1:02:28
54
1:03:35
55
1:05:52
46
48
Folsom Life Chiropractic
Male
Over 160
04:10:15
0:59:16
63
1:11:58
87
0:56:16
14
1:02:45
38
49
Steve Foreman
41
Male
40-49
04:11:37
0:57:06
55
1:01:25
48
1:03:11
52
1:09:55
66
50
Cris Flint
41
Male
40-49
04:12:36
0:58:10
58
1:02:53
56
1:05:06
60
1:06:27
49
51
Dawn Infurna-Bean
41
Female
Single Speed
04:13:59
1:03:30
84
1:04:26
60
1:03:42
56
1:02:21
34
52
Brent Yost
42
Male
40-49
04:14:15
0:59:27
65
1:03:56
59
1:03:50
57
1:07:02
53
53
Team Skalet
Male
80&Under
04:14:18
1:01:14
76
0:58:46
32
1:10:13
78
1:04:05
42
54
Andy Olmstead
44
Male
40-49
04:14:42
0:59:46
68
1:05:27
65
1:01:55
47
1:07:34
56
55
Matt Tufts
33
Male
30-39
04:14:55
0:52:50
28
0:59:47
41
1:14:55
93
1:07:23
54
56
James Peters
48
Male
40-49
04:15:09
0:54:21
34
1:02:46
55
1:08:20
69
1:09:42
64
57
Justin Coul
25
Male
20-29
04:15:13
0:55:15
42
1:01:49
49
1:07:18
67
1:10:51
71
58
Dave Hays
46
Male
40-49
04:15:50
0:59:15
62
1:03:46
58
1:06:32
65
1:06:17
48
59
John Grubbs
51
Male
50-59
04:15:51
0:56:54
53
0:59:45
40
1:09:28
75
1:09:44
65
60
Tom Strause
49
Male
40-49
04:16:05
0:58:44
60
1:02:18
51
1:05:38
63
1:09:25
63
61
Karli Haugen
17
Female
19&Under
04:18:07
1:00:33
72
1:04:53
61
1:05:05
59
1:07:36
57
62
Ted Marsh
38
Male
30-39
04:18:47
0:59:27
66
1:06:57
69
1:05:43
64
1:06:40
50
63
Matthew Keil
50
Male
50-59
04:19:52
1:00:17
70
1:05:05
62
1:05:32
62
1:08:58
61
64
Team Woods
Co-ed
80&Under
04:22:09
0:55:49
43
1:23:47
111
0:59:49
34
1:02:44
37
65
Reno Xtreme Team
Co-ed
160&Under
04:22:11
1:01:46
79
1:11:00
83
1:09:10
74
1:00:15
24
66
Richard Slavensky
48
Male
40-49
04:23:17
0:56:32
49
1:21:41
109
1:00:14
38
1:04:50
44
67
Bob Rios
43
Male
40-49
04:23:18
0:59:43
67
1:05:40
66
1:07:36
68
1:10:19
69
68
Team House/Ortiz
Male
80&Under
04:23:31
0:59:55
69
1:07:49
75
1:03:08
51
1:12:39
76
69
Team Altamuea/Glisson
Male
Over 80
04:25:09
1:03:43
85
1:05:08
63
1:08:50
72
1:07:28
55
70
Team Mini/Crockell
Co-ed
Over 80
04:25:39
0:54:41
38
1:15:11
95
0:55:59
13
1:19:48
93
71
Jeff Sawyer
38
Male
Single Speed
04:25:44
0:52:45
26
1:13:05
92
0:59:56
36
1:19:58
94
72
Tyler Brown
25
Male
Single Speed
04:26:05
0:56:35
50
1:07:42
74
1:09:05
73
1:12:43
77
73
Team Dabill
Male
80&Under
04:26:18
0:59:26
64
1:11:10
84
1:05:06
60
1:10:36
70
74
Ray Alvarado
47
Male
40-49
04:27:56
1:01:49
80
1:07:02
70
1:09:44
76
1:09:21
62
75
Danny Perez
36
Male
Single Speed
04:31:13
0:56:08
47
1:03:24
57
1:16:00
99
1:15:41
83
76
Johnny Stallings
47
Male
Single Speed
04:32:07
1:04:13
89
1:09:27
79
1:08:30
70
1:09:57
67
77
Dale Greenhalgh
57
Male
50-59
04:32:49
1:01:41
78
1:08:35
76
1:10:30
80
1:12:03
75
78
Team Morin
Co-ed
80&Under
04:35:02
1:01:01
73
1:06:39
67
1:14:30
89
1:12:52
78
79
Team McBride/Schoenhoff
Male
80&Under
04:35:20
1:03:58
87
1:07:21
72
1:08:40
71
1:15:21
82
80
Team Pederson/Lee/Keally/Lowe
Male
160&Under
04:37:19
1:09:35
102
1:06:52
68
1:03:54
58
1:16:58
86
81
Garrett Parsons
24
Male
20-29
04:37:52
0:58:31
59
1:07:19
71
1:13:16
86
1:18:46
91
82
Mark Youg
35
Male
30-39
04:39:34
1:03:11
83
1:09:15
78
1:12:04
81
1:15:04
81
83
Michael Bean
44
Male
Single Speed
04:40:08
1:05:03
91
1:09:00
77
1:15:47
96
1:10:18
68
84
Erin Upchurch
39
Female
30-39
04:41:54
1:06:09
94
1:07:26
73
1:12:28
82
1:15:51
84
85
Team Crase/Olivier
Male
80&Under
04:45:13
1:01:04
74
1:12:04
88
1:12:31
83
1:19:34
92
86
Linda Lindsay
45
Female
40-49
04:45:28
1:03:51
86
1:10:14
80
1:13:53
87
1:17:30
87
87
Nick Barbato
39
Male
Single Speed
04:46:06
1:01:29
77
1:22:51
110
1:10:19
79
1:11:27
73
88
Team Zabel/Mitchell
Male
Over 80
04:46:31
1:05:57
92
1:11:37
86
1:12:38
84
1:16:19
85
89
Team Gerber/Wagner/Moreley/Poole
Co-ed
Over 160
04:47:56
0:56:45
52
1:42:58
112
1:00:16
39
1:07:57
58
90
Bennie Gamble
43
Male
40-49
04:48:37
1:01:12
75
1:10:35
81
1:15:56
98
1:20:54
97
91
Greg Raub
48
Male
Single Speed
04:50:22
1:08:47
99
1:12:30
90
1:14:52
92
1:14:13
79
92
Evan Shorter
17
Male
19&Under
04:52:03
0:56:30
48
1:02:19
52
1:21:30
107
1:31:44
108
93
Abito Ilustrisimo
45
Male
40-49
04:52:37
1:02:14
82
1:10:51
82
1:14:26
88
1:25:06
101
94
Dee Raub
41
Female
Single Speed
04:55:42
1:10:43
108
1:15:31
96
1:14:38
90
1:14:50
80
95
Rob Wassmer
48
Male
40-49
04:56:04
1:07:04
96
1:13:49
93
1:14:58
95
1:20:13
96
96
Team McGaughey/Downing
Co-ed
80&Under
04:56:04
1:01:59
81
1:21:23
108
1:14:56
94
1:17:46
89
97
Jayne Peterlin
43
Female
40-49
04:57:01
1:04:28
90
1:11:35
85
1:16:35
101
1:24:23
100
98
Roy Garcillano
41
Male
40-49
04:58:37
1:06:30
95
1:14:02
94
1:14:39
91
1:23:26
99
99
Peter Durham
29
Male
20-29
04:58:47
0:52:41
24
0:57:24
27
1:00:10
37
2:08:32
112
100
Chris Stermer
46
Male
40-49
05:00:00
1:09:59
104
1:15:58
99
1:16:22
100
1:17:41
88
101
Jeff Cutter
39
Male
30-39
05:01:05
1:08:48
100
1:13:00
91
1:20:42
105
1:18:35
90
102
Nancy Vallance
44
Female
40-49
05:03:05
1:18:29
111
1:12:14
89
1:10:03
77
1:22:19
98
103
Richard Tagore-Erwin
52
Male
Single Speed
05:06:05
1:10:37
106
1:16:28
101
1:18:54
103
1:20:06
95
104
Patty Jo Struve
53
Female
50-59
05:08:06
1:08:16
98
1:16:42
102
1:15:51
97
1:27:17
102
105
Team Serrano/Rosas
Male
Over 80
05:09:20
1:05:59
93
1:16:20
100
1:19:29
104
1:27:32
103
106
Altay Sendil
32
Male
30-39
05:13:23
1:08:00
97
1:15:49
97
1:21:33
108
1:28:01
105
107
Tom Adorn
46
Male
40-49
05:18:01
1:09:57
103
1:18:38
106
1:21:27
106
1:27:59
104
108
Curtis Reynolds
39
Male
30-39
05:23:51
1:18:14
110
1:16:55
103
1:18:40
102
1:30:02
106
109
Tim Prendergast
29
Male
20-29
05:24:21
1:10:37
106
1:15:54
98
1:27:15
110
1:30:35
107
110
Sya Reschar
48
Female
40-49
05:27:39
1:10:05
105
1:19:57
107
1:25:50
109
1:31:47
109
111
Erin Gil
48
Male
40-49
05:28:05
1:08:53
101
1:17:50
105
1:29:08
111
1:32:14
111
112
Mark Franz
38
Male
30-39
05:38:36
1:20:06
112
1:17:03
104
1:29:20
112
1:32:07
110