TBF Racing homepage
Register to race
 
2009 50-mile Mountain Bike

Division Results
Oct 25, 2009 Results updated Oct 25, 2009
results banner


Division Place
BibNo
Name
Age
Finish Time
Position Overall
Gender Place
Female 19 and Under
1
122
Karli Haugen
17
04:18:07
61
2
Female 30 - 39
1
69
Erin Upchurch
39
04:41:54
84
3
Female 40 - 49
1
42
Linda Lindsay
45
04:45:28
86
4
2
48
Jayne Peterlin
43
04:57:01
97
6
3
121
Nancy Vallance
44
05:03:05
102
7
4
55
Sya Reschar
48
05:27:39
110
9
Female 50 - 59
1
65
Patty Jo Struve
53
05:08:06
104
8
Female Single Speed
1
38
Dawn Infurna-Bean
41
04:13:59
51
1
2
52
Dee Raub
41
04:55:42
94
5
Male 19 and Under
1
16
Nate Byrom
18
03:22:18
2
2
2
14
Davis Bentley
17
03:24:00
4
4
3
18
Patrick Charlton
17
03:43:37
17
17
4
62
Evan Shorter
17
04:52:03
92
82
Male 20 - 29
1
20
Clint Claassen
25
03:20:52
1
1
2
19
Adam Cieslak
27
03:31:19
8
8
3
59
Justin Romney
26
03:45:26
19
19
4
94
Rick O'Farrell
20
03:55:38
30
30
5
41
Seth Leidy
25
03:58:55
34
34
6
104
Justin Coul
25
04:15:13
57
55
7
46
Garrett Parsons
24
04:37:52
81
74
8
26
Peter Durham
29
04:58:47
99
86
9
50
Tim Prendergast
29
05:24:21
109
94
Male 30 - 39
1
10
Greg Anderson
35
03:23:59
3
3
2
63
Ray Storm
32
03:25:46
5
5
3
96
Corey Scobie
35
03:31:05
7
7
4
97
Zol Whitman
39
03:36:48
11
11
5
58
Paul Roach
36
03:36:53
12
12
6
119
Jason Williams
37
03:53:53
26
26
7
54
Robert Raubach
33
03:55:00
28
28
8
71
Tim Welte
37
03:56:52
32
32
9
57
Rafael Rius
34
04:01:10
36
36
10
102
David Brandeberry
32
04:05:37
42
41
11
49
Marcus Peterlin
38
04:05:53
43
42
12
68
Sam Trujillo
36
04:06:46
44
43
13
79
Matt Tufts
33
04:14:55
55
53
14
43
Ted Marsh
38
04:18:47
62
59
15
75
Mark Youg
35
04:39:34
82
75
16
22
Jeff Cutter
39
05:01:05
101
88
17
61
Altay Sendil
32
05:13:23
106
91
18
56
Curtis Reynolds
39
05:23:51
108
93
19
28
Mark Franz
38
05:38:36
112
96
Male 40 - 49
1
86
Steve Showler
47
03:32:18
9
9
2
112
Stan Finney
40
03:35:37
10
10
3
98
Ken Mederios
45
03:41:56
15
15
4
115
Allen Hill
42
03:43:25
16
16
5
73
Scott Witthoff
43
03:49:41
22
22
6
34
Ronald Hansen
46
03:50:03
23
23
7
107
Bruce Parr
47
03:51:00
24
24
8
88
Steve Kelley
41
03:53:52
25
25
9
17
Tom Campeau
41
03:55:15
29
29
10
95
Ron Casyia
40
04:03:49
38
37
11
66
Jack Sullivan
47
04:05:08
40
39
12
100
Scott Steinwert
46
04:08:24
45
44
13
101
Tim Kuenster
41
04:08:35
46
45
14
21
Tom Clementi
47
04:09:52
47
46
15
87
Steve Foreman
41
04:11:37
49
48
16
27
Cris Flint
41
04:12:36
50
49
17
74
Brent Yost
42
04:14:15
52
50
18
116
Andy Olmstead
44
04:14:42
54
52
19
78
James Peters
48
04:15:09
56
54
20
80
Dave Hays
46
04:15:50
58
56
21
64
Tom Strause
49
04:16:05
60
58
22
84
Richard Slavensky
48
04:23:17
66
61
23
117
Bob Rios
43
04:23:18
67
62
24
108
Ray Alvarado
47
04:27:56
74
68
25
29
Bennie Gamble
43
04:48:37
90
80
26
37
Abito Ilustrisimo
45
04:52:37
93
83
27
70
Rob Wassmer
48
04:56:04
95
84
28
30
Roy Garcillano
41
04:58:37
98
85
29
85
Chris Stermer
46
05:00:00
100
87
30
93
Tom Adorn
46
05:18:01
107
92
31
31
Erin Gil
48
05:28:05
111
95
Male 50 - 59
1
81
Christopher Holmes
51
03:48:15
20
20
2
118
Tom Snyder
59
03:56:30
31
31
3
24
Ron Dickenson
51
03:56:56
33
33
4
36
Shemp Howard
50
04:04:32
39
38
5
33
John Grubbs
51
04:15:51
59
57
6
40
Matthew Keil
50
04:19:52
63
60
7
32
Dale Greenhalgh
57
04:32:49
77
71
Male Single Speed
1
77
Dean Bailey
44
03:31:04
6
6
2
83
R. Mike Mathis
40
03:37:36
13
13
3
82
Cabot O'Callaghan
40
03:41:54
14
14
4
35
Justin Hintz
34
03:44:25
18
18
5
76
Derek Semanski
37
03:48:49
21
21
6
23
Kevin Denison
41
04:00:06
35
35
7
60
Jeff Sawyer
38
04:25:44
71
65
8
15
Tyler Brown
25
04:26:05
72
66
9
47
Danny Perez
36
04:31:13
75
69
10
113
Johnny Stallings
47
04:32:07
76
70
11
13
Michael Bean
44
04:40:08
83
76
12
11
Nick Barbato
39
04:46:06
87
78
13
53
Greg Raub
48
04:50:22
91
81
14
67
Richard Tagore-Erwin
52
05:06:05
103
89
Male Relay Under 80
1
8
Team Skalet
04:14:18
53
51
2
3
Team House/Ortiz
04:23:31
68
63
3
123
Team Dabill
04:26:18
73
67
4
4
Team McBride/Schoenhoff
04:35:20
79
72
5
124
Team Crase/Olivier
04:45:13
85
77
Co-ed Relay Under 80
1
110
Keith and Mirella
04:01:54
37
1
2
92
Team Woods
04:22:09
64
2
3
7
Team Morin
04:35:02
78
5
4
5
Team McGaughey/Downing
04:56:04
96
7
Male Relay 80 and Over
1
90
Team Bruce/Stofan
03:54:36
27
27
2
114
Team Palma
04:05:34
41
40
3
2
Team Altamuea/Glisson
04:25:09
69
64
4
91
Team Zabel/Mitchell
04:46:31
88
79
5
105
Team Serrano/Rosas
05:09:20
105
90
Co-ed Relay 80 and Over
1
44
Team Mini/Crockell
04:25:39
70
4
Male Relay Under 160
1
1
Team Pederson/Lee/Keally/Lowe
04:37:19
80
73
Co-ed Relay Under 160
1
103
Reno Xtreme Team
04:22:11
65
3
Male Relay 160 and Over
1
120
Folsom Life Chiropractic
04:10:15
48
47
Co-ed Relay 160 and Over
1
111
Team Gerber/Wagner/Moreley/Poole
04:47:56
89
6