TBF Racing homepage
Register to race
 
2008 TBF XTERRA REAL Mountain Bike Triathlon
Preliminary Overall Results
March 30 , 2008 Results Updated March 31, 2008


Finish Place
First Name
Last Name
Age
Gndr.
Division
Swim Split
Swim Rank
Bike Split
Bike Rank
Run Split
Run Split
Finish Time
1
Trevor
Glavin
29
M
25-29
0:14:10
6
1:09:38
1
0:25:09
3
1:48:57
2
Nick
Wierzba
27
M
25-29
0:15:22
13
1:11:01
2
0:27:10
11
1:53:33
3
Phillip
Glenn
32
M
30-34
0:14:54
8
1:12:06
3
0:27:21
12
1:54:21
4
Richard
Blanco
40
M
40-44
0:14:58
9
1:13:40
7
0:27:31
14
1:56:09
5
Tom
Lyons
47
M
45-49
0:16:18
35
1:12:22
4
0:28:06
19
1:56:46
6
Kyle
Stock
35
M
35-39
0:17:18
51
1:12:31
5
0:27:04
9
1:56:53
7
Scott
Zavack
41
M
40-44
0:14:08
4
1:16:43
14
0:26:46
8
1:57:37
8
Mark
Gibson
36
M
35-39
0:14:00
3
1:15:07
8
0:28:38
24
1:57:45
9
Lesley
Paterson
28
F
25-29
0:15:00
10
1:18:34
24
0:24:53
2
1:58:27
10
Frickin' Wicked
M
Relay
0:18:24
73
1:13:13
6
0:27:07
10
1:58:44
11
Kody
Reed
20
M
20-24
0:15:36
19
1:17:35
20
0:26:42
7
1:59:53
12
Michael
Raemisch
39
M
35-39
0:15:30
16
1:19:48
28
0:24:45
1
2:00:03
13
Jon
Clark
34
M
30-34
0:16:31
39
1:17:45
21
0:25:56
5
2:00:12
14
Jeroen
Keukenkamp
15
M
15-19
0:15:26
15
1:17:45
21
0:27:34
16
2:00:45
15
Jason
Lamoreaux
30
M
30-34
0:16:36
43
1:15:57
10
0:29:06
28
2:01:39
16
Slater
Fletcher
32
M
30-34
0:16:32
40
1:16:40
13
0:29:55
37
2:03:07
17
Aaron
Odell
30
M
30-34
0:18:23
72
1:16:37
12
0:28:26
22
2:03:26
18
Jack
Powless
47
M
45-49
0:16:25
36
1:16:51
16
0:30:12
40
2:03:28
19
Paul
Roach
35
M
35-39
0:18:40
81
1:19:21
25
0:25:32
4
2:03:33
20
Joe
Walsh
30
M
30-34
0:18:39
79
1:15:45
9
0:29:14
29
2:03:38
21
Brandon
Marshall
28
M
25-29
0:16:15
32
1:18:30
23
0:29:22
31
2:04:07
22
Rene
Simon
40
M
40-44
0:16:49
48
1:16:25
11
0:31:03
46
2:04:17
23
Chris
Villanueva
38
M
35-39
0:15:03
11
1:19:45
27
0:29:31
32
2:04:19
24
Eric
Ronning
41
M
40-44
0:16:03
27
1:17:29
19
0:31:31
55
2:05:03
25
Nathan
Brown
33
M
30-34
0:16:07
30
1:23:02
42
0:27:25
13
2:06:34
26
Cliff
Millemann
50
M
50-54
0:18:20
71
1:17:07
18
0:31:23
51
2:06:50
27
Ryan
Friedman
26
M
25-29
0:16:03
27
1:22:19
40
0:29:03
27
2:07:25
28
John
Royson
55
M
55-59
0:16:03
27
1:21:25
34
0:30:27
41
2:07:55
29
Tom
Monica
51
M
50-54
0:13:24
1
1:23:20
44
0:31:25
53
2:08:09
30
Ryan
Stroup
29
M
25-29
0:17:48
58
1:20:52
33
0:29:36
33
2:08:16
31
Kirk
Koester
22
M
20-24
0:16:01
25
1:25:58
54
0:26:19
6
2:08:18
32
Denison Family
Coed
Relay
0:15:55
22
1:16:53
17
0:36:26
105
2:09:14
33
Whit
Raymond
49
M
45-49
0:17:54
60
1:19:34
26
0:31:53
57
2:09:21
34
Scott
Pierce
34
M
30-34
0:16:02
26
1:23:37
46
0:29:52
36
2:09:31
35
Emma
Garrard
27
F
25-29
0:16:38
45
1:25:22
51
0:27:34
16
2:09:34
36
Michael
Cowdrey
38
M
35-39
0:16:12
31
1:22:12
38
0:31:19
48
2:09:43
37
Todd
Heinzen
42
M
40-44
0:13:30
2
1:24:58
50
0:31:20
50
2:09:48
38
Chris
Kratt
39
M
35-39
0:19:00
92
1:23:24
45
0:27:33
15
2:09:57
39
Robert
Butner
28
M
25-29
0:16:40
46
1:20:46
32
0:32:35
63
2:10:01
40
Mark
Triebwasser
29
M
25-29
0:22:13
151
1:16:46
15
0:31:09
47
2:10:08
41
Keith
Hillier
24
M
20-24
0:16:28
38
1:20:44
31
0:32:58
70
2:10:10
42
Jeffrey
Stoen
46
M
45-49
0:19:39
106
1:21:29
36
0:29:14
29
2:10:22
43
Dave
Hackett
42
M
40-44
0:22:12
150
1:19:56
29
0:28:26
22
2:10:34
44
Reid
Weber
27
M
25-29
0:15:31
17
1:26:50
56
0:28:24
21
2:10:45
45
Eric
Palmer
33
M
30-34
0:17:45
56
1:22:14
39
0:30:48
43
2:10:47
46
Ryan
Terry
26
M
25-29
0:15:34
18
1:26:36
55
0:28:52
26
2:11:02
47
Russ
McBride
41
M
40-44
0:18:14
67
1:22:57
41
0:29:56
38
2:11:07
48
Kyle
Welshans
35
M
35-39
0:18:05
63
1:21:44
37
0:31:23
51
2:11:12
49
Jeremy
Ferguson
18
M
15-19
0:18:58
90
2:11:15
50
Steve
Isaacson
43
M
40-44
0:16:36
43
1:23:19
43
0:31:48
56
2:11:43
51
Marcus
Peterlin
37
M
35-39
0:19:47
109
1:21:25
34
0:31:25
53
2:12:37
52
Chad
Franck
35
M
35-39
0:14:52
7
1:24:24
49
0:33:44
80
2:13:00
53
Benoit
Pelczar
36
M
35-39
0:18:12
66
1:27:10
57
0:28:03
18
2:13:25
54
Carl
Cruz
34
M
30-34
0:21:08
136
1:20:36
30
0:33:07
73
2:14:51
55
Gordon
Newman
30
M
30-34
0:17:19
52
1:24:13
48
0:33:52
82
2:15:24
56
Anthony
Launey
39
M
35-39
0:19:23
100
1:23:46
47
0:33:07
73
2:16:16
57
Ashley
Murphy
27
M
25-29
0:17:17
50
1:27:29
58
0:32:51
69
2:17:37
58
Sarah
Mista
30
F
30-34
0:15:58
24
1:33:02
77
0:28:43
25
2:17:43
59
Ryan
Weeger
24
M
20-24
0:18:00
62
1:25:22
51
0:34:22
86
2:17:44
60
Shayna
Powless
14
F
14&Under
0:19:17
98
1:29:02
62
0:30:02
39
2:18:21
61
Kem
Akol
52
M
50-54
0:18:11
65
1:28:01
59
0:32:35
63
2:18:47
62
Jeffrey
Tudor
37
M
35-39
0:16:26
37
1:31:48
74
0:30:53
44
2:19:07
63
Meiling
Yee
46
F
45-49
0:20:28
126
1:25:39
53
0:33:05
71
2:19:12
64
Mike
Skaggs
46
M
45-49
0:15:25
14
1:30:44
71
0:33:11
75
2:19:20
65
John
Hilvert
29
M
25-29
0:20:06
115
1:29:19
63
0:30:59
45
2:20:24
66
Dan
Streetman
40
M
40-44
0:18:16
69
1:28:02
60
0:34:12
85
2:20:30
67
Rachel
Cieslewicz
29
F
25-29
0:18:39
79
1:33:34
81
0:28:20
20
2:20:33
68
Derek
Whipple
37
M
35-39
0:19:04
95
1:30:03
67
0:32:38
66
2:21:45
69
Dennis
Lloyd
56
M
55-59
0:19:25
101
1:30:13
68
0:32:33
60
2:22:11
70
Patrick
Morin
45
M
45-49
0:18:40
81
1:29:56
66
0:34:08
84
2:22:44
71
Keith
Burger
39
M
35-39
0:22:36
155
1:28:31
61
0:32:02
58
2:23:09
72
Jean
Harvey
36
F
35-39
0:15:05
12
1:39:10
104
0:29:47
35
2:24:02
72
John
Keeler
44
M
40-44
0:17:47
57
1:33:03
79
0:32:35
63
2:23:25
73
Becka
Creger
32
F
30-34
0:18:28
75
1:33:56
82
0:32:33
60
2:24:57
74
Michael
Ayala
49
M
45-49
0:21:23
137
1:30:35
70
0:33:13
76
2:25:11
75
Ron
Olmsted
44
M
40-44
0:19:52
111
1:30:34
69
0:35:11
95
2:25:37
76
Richard
Gonzalez
58
M
55-59
0:18:49
87
1:32:26
75
0:34:36
88
2:25:51
77
David
Graff
51
M
50-54
0:19:49
110
1:29:26
64
0:36:45
106
2:26:00
78
Matt
Renney
29
M
25-29
0:16:32
40
1:34:11
85
0:35:24
97
2:26:07
79
Anna
Holden-Martz
27
F
25-29
0:18:19
70
1:32:53
76
0:35:03
93
2:26:15
80
Linda
Lindsay
44
F
40-44
0:20:56
132
1:31:27
72
0:34:01
83
2:26:24
81
Jeff
Barbrie
28
M
25-29
0:21:54
145
1:35:21
89
0:29:44
34
2:26:59
82
Darrin
Jenkins
36
M
35-39
0:19:09
96
1:33:02
77
0:34:49
91
2:27:00
83
Peter
Palmer
44
M
40-44
0:21:02
134
1:34:06
83
0:32:42
67
2:27:50
84
Dane
Shannon
27
M
25-29
0:19:40
107
1:34:10
84
0:35:08
94
2:28:58
85
One To Go
Coed
Relay
0:14:09
5
1:36:13
92
0:38:42
121
2:29:04
86
Thomas
Zimmer
55
M
55-59
0:18:55
89
1:34:36
86
0:37:02
107
2:30:33
87
Lance
Seiffert
35
M
35-39
0:18:41
84
1:36:40
94
0:35:39
99
2:31:00
88
Paul
Falvey
51
M
50-54
0:26:20
179
1:29:54
65
0:34:50
92
2:31:04
89
Alistair
Eeckman
14
M
14&Under
0:18:38
78
1:41:14
112
0:31:19
48
2:31:11
90
Eddie
Ballisty
26
M
25-29
0:20:32
128
1:33:19
80
0:37:34
111
2:31:25
91
Steve
Brand
48
M
45-49
0:21:58
148
1:31:47
73
0:37:55
113
2:31:40
92
Matt
Cloninger
35
M
Clydesdale
0:16:43
47
1:35:19
88
0:39:58
129
2:32:00
93
Gregory
Fulton
25
M
25-29
0:21:45
141
1:37:15
95
0:33:05
71
2:32:05
94
Aaron
Dalrymple
31
M
30-34
0:19:03
94
1:39:37
105
0:33:26
78
2:32:06
95
Patrick
Walsh
38
M
35-39
0:24:26
171
1:37:16
96
0:30:32
42
2:32:14
96
James
Withee
40
M
40-44
0:18:15
68
1:35:49
91
0:38:56
123
2:33:00
97
Mike
Phillips
43
M
40-44
0:20:25
125
1:38:39
102
0:34:22
86
2:33:26
98
Scott
Nelson
31
M
30-34
0:19:56
112
1:41:10
111
0:32:30
59
2:33:36
99
Elmer
Chavez
34
M
30-34
0:20:13
120
1:35:37
90
0:38:18
118
2:34:08
100
James
Rawie
61
M
60-64
0:21:37
139
1:36:20
93
0:36:16
103
2:34:13
101
Brian
Pugh
38
M
35-39
0:16:17
34
1:38:19
100
0:39:51
128
2:34:27
102
Troy
Wendt
43
M
40-44
0:18:35
77
1:40:04
110
0:35:57
101
2:34:36
103
Scott
Sampson
56
M
55-59
0:23:53
168
1:34:53
87
0:36:21
104
2:35:07
104
Mike
Scobey
46
M
45-49
0:20:39
130
1:40:02
109
0:34:45
89
2:35:26
105
Zachary
Eaton
33
M
30-34
0:19:33
104
1:37:51
99
0:38:06
116
2:35:30
106
Chris
Huxsoll
37
M
35-39
0:16:35
42
1:41:58
114
0:38:13
117
2:36:46
107
Jeffery
Deslich
49
M
45-49
0:20:29
127
1:42:55
119
0:33:25
77
2:36:49
108
Fred
Egley
45
M
45-49
0:17:53
59
1:42:22
118
0:37:15
109
2:37:30
109
Jen
Powless
47
F
45-49
0:17:59
61
1:47:19
132
0:32:34
62
2:37:52
110
Ellen
Wallace
41
F
40-44
0:19:01
93
1:45:17
126
0:33:43
79
2:38:01
111
Cliff
Gravem
55
M
55-59
0:15:49
20
1:43:19
121
0:38:59
124
2:38:07
112
Will
Schmidt
30
M
30-34
0:23:29
163
1:39:46
107
0:35:12
96
2:38:27
113
Spence
Gerber
50
M
50-54
0:21:50
144
1:38:56
103
0:37:53
112
2:38:39
114
Vanessa
Carmean
25
F
25-29
0:17:26
53
1:46:05
129
0:35:33
98
2:39:04
115
Glenn
Martinson
41
M
40-44
0:20:12
117
1:44:07
122
0:34:48
90
2:39:07
116
Matthew
Meyer
18
M
15-19
0:19:21
99
1:47:15
131
0:33:52
81
2:40:28
117
Rex
Calvert
44
M
40-44
0:26:11
178
1:42:16
116
0:32:43
68
2:41:10
118
Hans
Christenson
27
M
Clydesdale
0:20:20
124
1:45:22
128
0:35:56
100
2:41:38
119
Mitch
Williams
39
M
35-39
0:20:40
131
1:37:48
98
0:43:24
154
2:41:52
120
Jared
Fortman
40
M
40-44
0:20:34
129
1:37:43
97
0:44:04
157
2:42:21
121
Jeffrey
Conway
38
M
35-39
0:17:33
54
1:42:21
117
0:42:39
147
2:42:33
122
Kyle
McQuire
24
M
20-24
0:20:12
117
1:38:33
101
0:44:01
156
2:42:46
123
Brielle
Bjorke
28
F
25-29
0:19:33
104
1:45:21
127
0:37:57
115
2:42:51
124
Andrew
May
36
M
Challenged
0:23:26
162
1:41:55
113
0:37:31
110
2:42:52
125
Kevin
Kuhn
42
M
40-44
0:25:08
176
1:39:42
106
0:38:28
120
2:43:18
126
Bryan
Po
32
M
30-34
0:15:54
21
1:43:05
120
0:44:27
159
2:43:26
127
Thomas
Bechtold
41
M
40-44
0:23:10
160
1:39:50
108
0:41:04
132
2:44:04
128
Ereka
Rambur
29
F
Athena
0:15:57
23
1:52:51
144
0:36:05
102
2:44:53
129
Amy
Fugerson
24
F
20-24
0:18:42
85
1:44:26
123
0:42:14
143
2:45:22
130
Eric
Warshower
35
M
35-39
0:16:50
49
1:50:19
139
0:38:18
118
2:45:27
131
Doug
Maher
36
M
35-39
0:23:42
167
1:44:28
124
0:37:55
113
2:46:05
132
Jayne
Peterlin
42
F
40-44
0:20:05
114
1:44:33
125
0:41:35
137
2:46:13
133
Karena
Gibbs
35
F
35-39
0:22:00
149
1:42:10
115
0:42:18
144
2:46:28
134
Mason
Hancock
29
M
Clydesdale
0:18:58
90
1:47:57
134
0:42:00
141
2:48:55
135
Lya
Daggett
29
F
25-29
0:21:41
140
1:50:12
138
0:41:30
135
2:53:23
135
Michael
Daggett
53
M
50-54
0:19:29
102
1:50:56
140
0:42:58
151
2:53:23
137
Daniel
Hoff
18
M
15-19
0:19:40
107
1:47:44
133
0:47:01
168
2:54:25
138
James
Adams
48
M
Clydesdale
0:18:27
74
1:52:20
142
0:43:48
155
2:54:35
139
Tim
Cortez
32
M
30-34
0:18:54
88
1:49:32
136
0:46:56
167
2:55:22
140
Jack
Nielsen
53
M
50-54
0:19:16
97
1:56:31
152
0:40:24
130
2:56:11
141
James
Blanc
55
M
55-59
0:22:51
158
1:52:54
145
0:41:23
134
2:57:08
141
Ian
Stokell
49
M
Clydesdale
0:30:08
183
1:47:13
130
0:39:47
127
2:57:08
143
Sandra
Barton
51
F
50-54
0:20:15
122
1:57:58
155
0:39:00
125
2:57:13
144
Lada
Kokan
43
F
Athena
0:22:17
153
1:49:37
137
0:46:14
166
2:58:08
145
Steve
Cutter
34
M
30-34
0:24:40
172
1:51:32
141
0:41:59
139
2:58:11
146
Kent
Heller
26
M
25-29
0:28:19
180
1:48:00
135
0:42:13
142
2:58:32
147
Jose
Cortez
57
M
55-59
0:21:56
146
1:53:00
146
0:44:45
161
2:59:41
148
Gordon
Gould
64
M
60-64
0:18:09
64
1:53:32
147
0:49:05
170
3:00:46
148
Christopher
Kautz
36
M
35-39
0:22:57
159
1:56:16
150
0:41:33
136
3:00:46
150
Monique
Fletcher
32
F
30-34
0:23:34
165
1:52:41
143
0:44:37
160
3:00:52
151
Diana
Garbarino
41
F
40-44
0:20:18
123
1:55:58
149
0:44:52
164
3:01:08
152
Ken
Hale
40
M
40-44
0:24:16
170
1:56:28
151
0:41:11
133
3:01:55
153
Don
Patterson
46
M
45-49
0:24:12
169
1:53:47
148
0:44:47
163
3:02:46
154
Jamison
Cutter
39
M
35-39
0:24:41
173
1:56:37
153
0:41:38
138
3:02:56
155
Christian
Rodriquez
41
M
40-44
0:22:22
154
1:58:47
156
0:42:26
145
3:03:35
156
Kim
Devine
42
F
40-44
0:20:58
133
2:00:31
157
0:43:09
152
3:04:38
157
Dave
Wells
33
M
30-34
0:18:32
76
2:05:55
160
0:42:45
148
3:07:12
158
Chris
Hansen
40
F
40-44
0:20:11
116
1:56:49
154
0:52:07
175
3:09:07
159
Alana
Henrickson
49
F
45-49
0:21:06
135
2:09:14
164
0:39:05
126
3:09:25
160
Andrea
Sill
20
F
20-24
0:17:37
55
2:08:18
163
0:44:46
162
3:10:41
161
Kristina
Harrison
36
F
35-39
0:22:42
156
2:09:37
165
0:38:44
122
3:11:03
162
Jolanda
Driessen
48
F
45-49
0:22:48
157
2:04:28
158
0:45:20
165
3:12:36
163
Robin
Van Vliet
40
F
40-44
0:16:15
32
2:14:25
171
0:42:49
149
3:13:29
164
Julio
Pinto
48
M
45-49
0:18:48
86
2:10:32
167
0:44:10
158
3:13:30
165
Candace
Wilson
54
F
50-54
0:20:12
117
2:12:58
169
0:40:57
131
3:14:07
166
Paul
Mobley
50
M
50-54
0:25:00
174
2:08:15
162
0:43:22
153
3:16:37
167
Amy
Sill
25
F
25-29
0:28:20
181
2:07:24
161
0:41:59
139
3:17:43
168
Jolane
Parr
30
F
30-34
0:18:40
81
2:10:17
166
0:51:11
172
3:20:08
169
Gayle
Shimokaji
52
F
50-54
0:23:33
164
2:16:21
172
0:42:29
146
3:22:23
169
Kevin
Porter
56
M
55-59
0:25:12
177
2:14:15
170
0:42:56
150
3:22:23
171
Jeremy
Schwartz
42
M
Clydesdale
0:20:13
120
2:28:31
180
0:37:06
108
3:25:50
172
John
Hwang
37
M
35-39
0:23:41
166
2:05:06
159
0:58:50
179
3:27:37
173
Laura
Egley
46
F
45-49
0:22:15
152
2:17:22
173
0:58:45
178
3:38:22
174
Michael
Mosqueira
42
M
Clydesdale
0:21:56
146
2:19:38
174
0:49:44
171
3:31:18
175
John
Godden
45
M
45-49
0:21:31
138
2:12:44
168
0:57:42
177
3:31:57
176
Ashlee
Sill
27
F
Athena
0:20:04
113
2:23:30
177
0:48:46
169
3:32:20
177
Lisa
Brummond
47
F
45-49
0:21:46
142
2:20:08
175
0:51:20
173
3:33:14
178
Rachel
Lux
27
F
25-29
0:25:01
175
2:22:22
176
0:51:49
174
3:39:12
179
Chris
Cates
31
M
Clydesdale
0:23:23
161
2:23:33
178
0:56:16
176
3:43:12
180
Marta
Mattox
54
F
50-54
0:21:47
143
2:24:17
179
1:01:34
180
3:47:38
181
Michelle
Morley
36
F
35-39
0:19:30
103
2:38:04
181
1:09:41
182
4:07:15
182
Vanessa
Ellis
19
F
15-19
0:28:48
182
3:17:33
182
1:09:13
181
4:55:34
DNF
Allison
Harvey
40
F
40-44
0:24:49
2:04:23
DNF
Doug
Neves
28
M
25-29
0:21:01
0:33:44
DNF
Manuel
Santiago
32
M
30-34
0:21:49
DNF
Brian
Atkinson
32
M
30-34
DNF
Chris
Mason
36
M
35-39
0:22:11
DNF
Bryan
Medrano
35
M
35-39
0:17:22
DNF
Chuck
Stevens
51
M
50-54
0:19:07
DNF
Arthur
Bowlds
20
M
20-24
0:18:17
DNF
Ben
Delsol
27
M
25-29
0:23:47
DNF
Bob
Leckie
47
M
45-49
0:33:13
0:51:28
DNF
Craig
Isaacson
44
M
40-44
0:26:14