TBF Racing homepage
Register to race
 

2008 Mountain Bike Challenge 3 Overall Results
March 16, 2008 Results Updated March 23, 2008



Finish Order
First Last
Gender
Age
Category
Division
Division Place
Finish Time
1
Brandon Dillard
M
13
Junior
1
0:38:31
2
Cody Womack
M
13
First Timer
1
0:39:13
3
Wyatt Morin
M
12
Junior
2
0:40:45
4
Mark Cordisco
M
35
First Timer
2
0:42:15
5
Caden Maves
M
14
Junior
3
0:42:49
6
Matthew Decker
M
14
Junior
4
0:43:20
7
Joseph Reeves
M
50
First Timer
3
0:43:27
8
Laurie Hom
F
49
First Timer
1
0:44:38
9
Jon Keller
M
40
First Timer
4
0:46:19
10
Avery Morin
F
10
Junior
1
0:47:28
11
Jamie Holmes
F
17
First Timer
2
0:52:07
12
Mac Thompson
M
14
Junior
5
0:52:26
13
Matthew Spadia
M
32
First Timer
5
0:54:26
14
Bill Keane
M
44
First Timer
6
0:55:06
15
Eric Kreipe
M
49
First Timer
7
0:56:14
16
Jeroen Keukenkamp
M
14
Novice
19&Under
1
1:02:33
17
Ralph Porras
M
40
Novice
40-49
1
1:06:45
18
Russell Mackie
M
37
Novice
30-39
1
1:08:01
19
Chris Haynes
M
51
Novice
50-59
1
1:08:45
20
Justin Cone
M
23
Novice
20-29
1
1:09:58
21
Alistair Eeckman
M
13
Novice
19&Under
2
1:09:59
22
Joe Carvalho
M
53
Novice
50-59
2
1:10:06
23
Tom Strause
M
47
Novice
40-49
2
1:10:09
24
Dimitri Hrovat
M
39
Novice
30-39
2
1:10:52
25
Michael Hironimus
M
32
Novice
30-39
3
1:11:07
26
David Jacobson
M
38
Novice
30-39
4
1:11:08
27
Tom Campeau
M
40
Novice
40-49
3
1:11:23
28
Ron Stofan
M
43
Novice
40-49
4
1:11:40
29
Robert Raubach
M
31
Novice
30-39
5
1:12:20
30
Shayna Powless
F
14
Novice
19&Under
1
1:13:21
30
Bill Rodriguez
M
34
Novice
30-39
6
1:13:21
32
Benjamin Blackburn
M
25
Novice
20-29
2
1:13:33
33
Mike Ulyatt
M
48
Novice
40-49
5
1:13:35
34
Robert Braman
M
41
Novice
40-49
6
1:14:13
35
Nick Klein
M
17
Novice
19&Under
3
1:14:34
36
Frank Eeckman
M
51
Novice
50-59
3
1:14:35
37
Jeff Schwartz
M
34
Novice
30-39
7
1:15:02
38
David Yount
M
60
Novice
60+
1
1:15:10
39
Julian Eiren
M
14
Novice
19&Under
4
1:15:36
40
Michael Dinga
M
64
Sport
60+
1
1:15:53
41
Andrew Paxton
M
36
Novice
30-39
8
1:17:10
42
Michal Hammel
M
33
Novice
30-39
9
1:17:38
43
Ollie Scheideman
M
66
Novice
60+
2
1:17:52
44
Barry Padilla
M
45
Novice
40-49
7
1:17:57
45
Harley White, Jr
M
42
Novice
40-49
8
1:18:06
46
Zachariahs Delwiche
M
38
Novice
30-39
10
1:19:10
47
Karli Haugen
F
15
Novice
19&Under
2
1:19:27
48
George Palma
M
60
Novice
60+
3
1:19:56
49
Jean Harvey
F
36
Novice
30-39
1
1:19:58
50
Julie Gibbs
F
39
Novice
30-39
2
1:20:23
51
Umang Shah
M
28
Novice
20-29
3
1:20:29
52
Brielle Bjorke
F
27
Novice
20-29
1
1:21:05
53
Steve Wirt
M
34
Novice
30-39
11
1:21:11
54
Ian Pihl
M
25
Novice
20-29
4
1:21:56
55
Robert McVicker
M
37
Novice
30-39
12
1:22:00
56
Charlie Stevens
M
16
Novice
19&Under
5
1:22:18
57
Matthew Crowe
M
39
Novice
30-39
13
1:22:47
58
Kristi Morin
F
42
Novice
40-49
1
1:23:03
59
Lisa Hieb-Stock
F
27
Novice
20-29
2
1:23:10
60
Ron Clementi
M
51
Novice
50-59
4
1:23:29
61
Dale Collins
M
42
Novice
40-49
9
1:23:43
62
Taylor Craft
M
40
Novice
40-49
10
1:24:41
63
Jolanda Driessen
F
48
Novice
40-49
2
1:25:06
64
Darik Thunstrom
M
13
Novice
19&Under
6
1:26:09
65
Lya Daggett
F
29
Novice
20-29
3
1:26:39
66
John Dougery
M
57
Novice
50-59
5
1:26:41
67
Cody Kaizer
M
15
Single Speed
Open
1
1:27:43
68
Diana Wilburn
F
48
Novice
40-49
3
1:27:59
69
Sean Sullivan
M
41
Novice
40-49
11
1:28:52
70
Michael Gomes
M
42
Novice
40-49
12
1:28:56
70
Steve Bowman
M
32
Single Speed
Open
2
1:28:56
72
Greg Krause
M
45
Novice
40-49
13
1:29:18
73
Ereka Rambur
F
28
Novice
20-29
4
1:29:48
74
Trent Johnson
M
37
Single Speed
Open
3
1:30:02
75
Tonya Redfield
F
35
Novice
30-39
3
1:30:26
76
Michael Mann
M
44
Single Speed
Masters
1
1:30:35
77
James Maltbie
M
34
Sport
30-39
1
1:30:52
78
Benjamin Delwiche
M
31
Sport
30-39
2
1:31:32
79
Chad Barth
M
35
Single Speed
Open
4
1:32:08
80
Chris Thibodeau
M
23
Sport
20-29
1
1:32:23
81
Harley Constantin
M
36
Single Speed
Open
5
1:32:48
82
Luciano Berry
M
28
Sport
20-29
2
1:33:12
83
Peter Obrien
M
46
Novice
40-49
14
1:33:39
84
Zol Whitman
M
37
Single Speed
Open
6
1:33:43
85
Rich Gasaway
M
33
Sport
30-39
3
1:34:01
86
Mark Young
M
33
Sport
30-39
4
1:34:05
87
Renee Fritschen
F
31
Novice
30-39
4
1:34:25
88
Doug Houston
M
45
Single Speed
Masters
2
1:34:31
89
Clint Claassen
M
24
Sport
20-29
3
1:34:41
90
Scott Clark
M
43
Single Speed
Masters
3
1:34:50
91
Adam Aguilar
M
22
Single Speed
Open
7
1:35:00
92
Mike Upchurch
M
38
Single Speed
Open
8
1:35:06
93
Anthony Launey
M
38
Sport
30-39
5
1:35:11
94
Ken MacIntosh
M
38
Novice
30-39
14
1:35:14
95
Paul Roach
M
34
Sport
30-39
6
1:35:15
96
John Hansen
M
48
Sport
40-49
1
1:35:18
97
Leif Rohrbach
M
37
Sport
30-39
7
1:35:21
98
Kevin Kelly
M
44
Novice
40-49
15
1:35:31
99
Lynn Yelland
F
50
Novice
50-59
1
1:35:45
100
Grant Cody
M
45
Sport
40-49
2
1:36:02
101
Rob Stark
M
48
Sport
40-49
3
1:36:21
102
John Prosser
M
41
Sport
40-49
4
1:36:46
103
Chris Coble
M
37
Single Speed
Open
9
1:36:55
103
Paul Falvey
M
50
Sport
50-59
1
1:36:55
105
Chuck Stevens
M
51
Sport
50-59
2
1:37:01
106
Erik Thunstrom
M
44
Single Speed
Masters
4
1:37:12
107
Andrew May
M
35
Single Speed
Challenged
1
1:37:22
108
Andrew Hosler
M
32
Single Speed
Open
10
1:37:23
109
Eric Zeigler
M
42
Single Speed
Masters
5
1:37:43
110
Vince Cheema
M
40
Single Speed
Masters
6
1:37:44
111
Benjamin Wild
M
19
Sport
19&Under
1
1:37:58
112
Alex Fernandez, Jr.
M
31
Single Speed
Open
11
1:38:05
113
James McNeil
M
38
Sport
30-39
8
1:38:11
114
Ash Absalom
M
21
Sport
20-29
4
1:38:18
115
Gary Speer
M
44
Sport
40-49
5
1:38:36
116
Ian Breunig
M
17
Sport
19&Under
2
1:38:59
117
David Brandeberry
M
30
Single Speed
Open
12
1:39:06
118
Shemp Howard
M
48
Sport
40-49
6
1:39:08
119
Alex Tuveson
M
26
Sport
20-29
5
1:39:25
119
Russ McBride
M
40
Sport
40-49
7
1:39:25
121
Dan Pollard
M
47
Sport
40-49
8
1:39:26
122
Matthew Carlson
M
31
Sport
30-39
9
1:40:19
123
Hank Mini
M
58
Sport
50-59
3
1:40:28
124
Rick Anglemoyer
M
42
Sport
40-49
9
1:41:15
125
John LeNoach
M
39
Sport
30-39
10
1:41:19
126
Gordon Reese
M
47
Single Speed
Masters
7
1:41:30
127
Robert Ubry
M
53
Single Speed
Masters
8
1:41:45
128
Justin Reid
M
31
Sport
30-39
11
1:41:58
129
Travis Sluder
M
38
Sport
30-39
12
1:42:00
130
Alf Ebberoth
M
55
Sport
50-59
4
1:42:01
131
Antonio Miranda
M
27
Sport
20-29
6
1:42:08
132
Nikita Petrov
M
24
Sport
20-29
7
1:42:16
133
Paige Youngman
M
56
Sport
50-59
5
1:43:06
134
Scott Steinwert
M
44
Sport
40-49
10
1:43:23
135
Tom Dillard
M
40
Sport
40-49
11
1:43:32
136
Genuino Madruga
M
55
Sport
50-59
6
1:43:58
137
David Graff
M
50
Sport
50-59
7
1:44:26
138
Robert Goss
M
46
Sport
40-49
12
1:44:28
139
Greg Keeler
M
58
Sport
50-59
8
1:45:33
140
Kenneth Mozek
M
51
Sport
50-59
9
1:45:50
141
John Seivert
M
47
Sport
40-49
13
1:46:45
142
Mark Crofoot
M
40
Sport
40-49
14
1:46:48
143
Vincent Loh
M
40
Sport
40-49
15
1:47:01
144
Bob Rios
M
41
Sport
40-49
16
1:47:04
145
Kim Passafiume
F
34
Single Speed
Open
1
1:47:36
146
Michelle Monroe
F
29
Sport
20-29
1
1:48:06
147
Jake Womack
M
15
Sport
19&Under
3
1:48:11
148
Brian Rouse
M
38
Expert
30-39
1
1:48:37
149
Dawn Infurna-Bean
F
39
Single Speed
Open
2
1:48:39
150
Glenn Moore
M
63
Sport
60+
2
1:49:40
151
Erik Ebberoth
M
19
Expert
19&Under
1
1:49:46
152
Lance Molinari
M
59
Sport
50-59
10
1:49:57
153
Linda Gallo
F
31
Sport
30-39
1
1:50:00
154
David Yakaitis
M
35
Expert
30-39
2
1:50:01
155
Chris Schulze
M
36
Expert
30-39
3
1:50:39
156
Eric Ransom
M
23
Expert
20-29
1
1:51:00
157
Dennis Tromburg
M
56
Sport
50-59
11
1:51:23
158
Mark Howland
M
43
Expert
40-49
1
1:51:50
159
Jen Vrilakas
F
33
Single Speed
Open
3
1:52:04
160
Jeff Ghiselin
M
35
Sport
30-39
13
1:52:08
161
Sean Benward
M
45
Sport
40-49
17
1:52:26
162
Keith Defiebre
M
42
Expert
40-49
2
1:53:06
163
Caryn Kralovansky
F
37
Sport
30-39
2
1:53:37
164
Ed McDaniel
M
49
Single Speed
Masters
9
1:53:50
165
Danny McNaughton
M
31
Expert
30-39
4
1:53:59
166
Kyle Stock
M
34
Expert
30-39
5
1:54:02
167
Wanda Holmes
F
48
Sport
40-49
1
1:54:16
168
Michelle Morley
F
35
Novice
30-39
5
1:55:01
169
Joseph Grabski
M
44
Sport
40-49
18
1:55:06
170
Thomas Breunig
M
47
Sport
40-49
19
1:55:08
171
Justin Hintz
M
32
Single Speed
Open
13
1:55:18
172
Kirk Desmond
M
31
Expert
30-39
6
1:55:35
173
Kirk Edgerton
M
34
Expert
30-39
7
1:55:47
174
Scott Edwards
M
46
Single Speed
Masters
10
1:56:34
175
Spence Gerber
M
49
Sport
40-49
20
1:57:20
176
Scott Penzarella
M
33
Expert
30-39
8
1:57:50
177
Anthony Pelosi
M
28
Expert
20-29
2
1:58:17
178
Chris Patterson
F
42
Sport
40-49
2
1:58:57
179
Brian Liebelt
M
32
Expert
30-39
9
1:59:40
180
Justin Jones
M
33
Expert
30-39
10
1:59:42
181
Kat Pollard
F
14
Sport
19&Under
1
2:00:25
182
Katerina Nash
F
31
Expert
30-39
1
2:00:28
183
Mark Pollard
M
29
Sport
20-29
8
2:00:39
184
Jerry Barton
M
34
Expert
30-39
11
2:00:59
185
Dave Kirkland
M
44
Single Speed
Masters
11
2:01:04
186
David Rosevold
M
41
Sport
40-49
21
2:01:17
187
Chad Martin
M
37
Sport
30-39
14
2:01:22
188
John Armenta
M
34
Single Speed
Open
14
2:01:42
189
Trista Schulze
F
33
Single Speed
Open
4
2:01:53
190
Chris May
M
17
Expert
19&Under
2
2:02:04
191
Tim Locke
M
46
Expert
40-49
3
2:02:18
192
Jenna Leahy
F
38
Sport
30-39
3
2:02:25
193
Dee Larsen
F
49
Sport
40-49
3
2:02:26
194
Steve Tetrick
M
53
Expert
50-59
1
2:03:16
195
Chad Stoehr
M
29
Expert
20-29
3
2:04:16
196
Christopher Holmes
M
49
Expert
40-49
4
2:05:34
197
Jay Bretz
M
38
Expert
30-39
12
2:06:00
198
Rick Timossi
M
53
Expert
50-59
2
2:07:21
199
Steven Wallace
M
13
Junior
6
2:09:27
200
Marcus Peterlin
M
36
Expert
30-39
13
2:09:42
201
Paul Zarubin
M
54
Expert
50-59
3
2:11:27
202
Bob Blatner
M
61
Expert
60+
1
2:11:28
203
Bruce Lodge
M
50
Expert
50-59
4
2:15:48
204
Rhonda Figone
F
30
Expert
30-39
2
2:15:54
205
Yvette Crockell
F
42
Single Speed
Masters
1
2:19:47
206
Andy Olmstead
M
42
Expert
40-49
5
2:24:44
207
Ben Dodge
M
27
Expert
20-29
4
2:25:54
208
Thomas Wood
M
50
Expert
50-59
5
2:30:30
209
Logan Sawyer
M
5
All His Own
1
2:31:13
210
Asa Salas
F
39
Expert
30-39
3
2:34:48
211
James Peters
M
46
Expert
40-49
6
2:35:58
212
William Dunkum III
M
56
Expert
50-59
6
2:36:10
213
Joe Pritchard
M
64
Expert
60+
2
2:38:21
214
Jayne Peterlin
F
41
Expert
40-49
1
2:40:46