TBF Racing homepage
Register to race
 

2008 Mountain Bike Challenge 2 Overall Results
February 24, 2008 Results Updated March 5, 2008

Finish Order
Bib#
First
Last
Gender
Age
Category
Division
Finish Time
1
68
Miguel
Mejia
M
14
Junior
14&Under
0:42:28
2
133
Caden
Maves
M
14
First Timer
First Timer
0:45:45
3
72
Wyatt
Morin
M
12
Junior
14&Under
0:48:18
4
129
Ethan
Cook
M
15
First Timer
First Timer
0:48:36
5
23
Matthew
Decker
M
14
Junior
14&Under
0:52:52
6
130
Mark
Cordisco
M
35
First Timer
First Timer
0:53:25
7
177
Brock
Peterlin
M
13
First Timer
First Timer
0:57:35
8
6
Michael
Boyer
M
34
First Timer
First Timer
0:59:42
9
109
Kelly
Teague
M
46
First Timer
First Timer
1:01:51
10
193
David
Miller
M
17
Novice
19&Under
1:14:02
11
52
Jeroen
Keukenkamp
M
14
Novice
19&Under
1:19:46
12
50
David
Jacobson
M
38
Novice
30-39
1:19:49
13
86
Cody
Reed
M
16
Novice
19&Under
1:20:46
14
97
Sam
Shaffer
M
18
Novice
19&Under
1:20:48
15
106
Tom
Strause
M
47
Novice
40-49
1:20:57
16
43
Chris
Haynes
M
51
Novice
50-59
1:21:01
17
59
Russell
Mackie
M
37
Novice
30-39
1:21:10
18
185
Justin
Stofan
M
14
Novice
19&Under
1:21:18
19
152
Ralph
Porras
M
40
Novice
40-49
1:21:26
20
175
Justin
Cone
M
23
Novice
20-29
1:23:04
21
83
Shayna
Powless
F
14
Novice
19&Under
1:23:12
22
53
Bob
Langley
M
41
Novice
40-49
1:24:10
23
141
Bill
Rodriguez
M
34
Novice
30-39
1:24:57
24
26
Kyle
Denison
M
11
Junior
14&Under
1:25:13
25
95
Jeff
Schwartz
M
34
Novice
30-39
1:25:53
26
85
Robert
Raubach
M
31
Novice
30-39
1:26:55
27
7
Robert
Braman
M
40
Novice
40-49
1:27:51
28
144
David
Yount
M
60
Novice
60+
1:28:10
29
140
Julian
Eisen
M
34
Novice
30-39
1:28:52
30
186
Ron
Stofan
M
43
Novice
40-49
1:29:20
31
78
Barry
Padilla
M
45
Novice
40-49
1:29:25
32
79
George
Palma
M
60
Novice
60+
1:30:29
33
121
Ronald
Vanhuuksloot
M
47
Novice
40-49
1:32:51
34
104
John
Stewart
M
42
Novice
40-49
1:36:10
35
131
lyman
Erskine
M
15
Novice
19&Under
1:36:47
36
81
Ron
Perry
M
51
Novice
50-59
1:37:38
37
182
Jolanda
Driessen
F
40
Novice
40-49
1:39:33
38
74
Kristi
Morin
F
42
Novice
40-49
1:40:39
39
168
Cody
Kaiser
M
16
Single Speed
Open
1:40:43
40
99
Galen
Shumaker
M
34
Single Speed
Open
1:41:17
41
111
Darik
Thunstrom
M
13
Novice
19&Under
1:41:25
42
176
Mike
Harrison
M
34
Single Speed
Open
1:41:34
43
157
Daniel
Johnson
M
37
Single Speed
Open
1:41:37
44
155
David
Porter
M
35
Novice
30-39
1:41:55
45
135
Umang
Shah
M
28
Novice
20-29
1:42:00
46
197
Doug
Houston
M
45
Single Speed
Masters
1:42:29
47
147
Karli
Haugen
F
15
Novice
19&Under
1:44:18
48
40
Carl
Graffenstatte IV
M
16
Novice
19&Under
1:44:28
49
142
Lya
Daggett
F
29
Novice
20-29
1:46:09
50
89
Leif
Rohrbach
M
37
Sport
30-39
1:46:47
51
139
Chad
Barth
M
35
Single Speed
Open
1:46:48
52
61
Michael
Mann
M
44
Single Speed
Masters
1:46:52
53
153
Janice
Pfeiff
F
33
Novice
30-39
1:47:36
54
110
Chris
Thibodeau
M
23
Sport
20-29
1:48:02
55
143
Jose
Cortez
M
56
Novice
50-59
1:48:13
56
138
Pat
Beckley
M
38
Sport
30-39
1:49:12
57
188
Kevin
Ingersoll
M
38
Sport
30-39
1:49:25
58
124
Zol
Whitman
M
37
Single Speed
Open
1:49:36
59
172
Tom
Vanderheiden
M
40
Sport
40-49
1:49:42
60
127
Eric
Zeigler
M
42
Single Speed
Masters
1:49:56
61
13
Scott
Clark
M
43
Single Speed
Masters
1:50:20
62
1
Adam
Aguilar
M
22
Single Speed
Open
1:50:48
63
171
John
Hansen
M
48
Sport
40-49
1:50:49
64
12
Clint
Claassen
M
24
Sport
20-29
1:51:04
65
35
Stan
Finney
M
38
Sport
30-39
1:51:25
66
67
James
McNeil
M
38
Sport
30-39
1:51:27
67
117
Robert
Ubry
M
53
Single Speed
Masters
1:51:44
68
136
Lynn
Yelland
F
50
Novice
50-59
1:51:51
69
58
Sarah
Lovett
F
17
Novice
19&Under
1:51:57
70
119
Mike
Upchurch
M
38
Single Speed
Open
1:52:38
71
27
Kevin
Denison
M
39
sport
30-39
1:52:53
72
55
John
Lenoach
M
39
Sport
30-39
1:53:25
73
101
Gary
Speer
M
44
Sport
40-49
1:53:41
74
115
Alex
Tuveson
M
26
Sport
20-29
1:54:01
75
14
Grant
Cody
M
45
Single Speed
Masters
1:54:08
76
145
Tim
Cortez
M
31
Novice
30-39
1:54:38
77
15
Harley
Constantin
M
36
Single Speed
Open
1:55:10
78
63
Andrew
May
M
35
Single Speed
Challenged
1:55:17
79
32
Paul
Falvey
M
50
Sport
50-59
1:56:30
80
154
Russ
McBride
M
40
Sport
40-49
1:57:08
81
103
Rob
Stark
M
48
Sport
40-49
1:57:22
82
125
Ben
Wild
M
19
Sport
19&Under
1:57:43
83
187
Antonio
Miranda
M
27
Sport
20-29
1:57:54
84
170
Shawn
Miller
M
45
Sport
40-49
1:58:31
85
112
Erik
Thunstrom
M
44
Single Speed
Masters
1:58:49
86
21
Edward
Cruz
M
48
Sport
40-49
1:59:22
87
190
Johann
Smit
M
46
Single Speed
Masters
2:00:43
88
62
Lindsay
Martien
F
16
Novice
19&Under
2:00:44
89
11
Vince
Cheema
M
40
Single Speed
Masters
2:01:06
90
51
Greg
Keeler
M
58
Sport
50-59
2:01:44
91
42
Olivia
Groves
F
15
Novice
19&Under
2:02:15
92
159
Rick
Anglemeyer
M
42
Sport
40-49
2:02:23
93
39
David
Graff
M
50
Sport
50-59
2:04:26
94
91
Lawrence
Saiyo
M
16
Sport
19&Under
2:04:31
95
191
Andy
Olmstead
M
42
Sport
40-49
2:04:41
96
165
Dan
Pollard
M
46
Sport
40-49
2:05:06
97
69
Hank
Mini
M
58
Sport
50-59
2:05:26
98
180
Genuind
Madruga
M
55
Sport
50-59
2:06:17
99
45
Michael
Hironimus
M
32
Sport
30-39
2:06:49
100
167
Thomas
Frost
M
17
Novice
19&Under
2:06:57
101
76
Kenneth
Mozek
M
50
Sport
50-59
2:07:00
102
173
Justin
Hintz
M
32
Single Speed
Open
2:07:38
103
8
David
Brandeberry
M
30
Single Speed
Open
2:07:43
104
24
Keith
Defiebre
M
42
Expert
40-49
2:08:01
105
93
Chris
Schulze
M
36
Expert
30-39
2:08:05
106
156
Jeremiah
Holland
M
39
Sport
30-39
2:08:39
107
96
John
Seivert
M
47
Sport
40-49
2:10:04
108
77
Joshua
Olmstead
M
18
Expert
19&Under
2:10:39
109
64
Andrew
McAfee
M
18
Sport
19&Under
2:10:48
110
25
Bob
Delp
M
38
Expert
30-39
2:10:57
111
71
Glenn
Moore
M
63
Sport
60+
2:11:06
112
90
David
Rosevold
M
41
Sport
40-49
2:12:59
113
33
Jeremy
Ferguson
M
17
Expert
19&Under
2:13:04
114
163
Michelle
Monroe
F
29
Sport
20-29
2:14:45
115
169
Spence
Gerber
M
49
Sport
40-49
2:15:41
116
161
Michael
McGuckin
M
37
Single Speed
Open
2:16:39
117
151
Matthew
Obregon
M
21
Expert
20-29
2:17:16
118
17
Becka
Creger
F
31
Sport
30-39
2:17:33
119
105
Kyle
Stock
M
34
Expert
30-39
2:17:45
120
183
Sean
Benward
M
45
Sport
40-49
2:21:21
121
49
Dawn
Infurna-Bean
F
39
Single Speed
Open
2:22:16
122
192
Dave
Kirkland
M
44
Single Speed
Masters
2:22:18
123
36
Don
Fonseca
M
42
Expert
40-49
2:22:40
124
164
Kat
Pollard
F
14
Sport
19&Under
2:23:31
125
66
Shasta
McMillen
F
15
Novice
19&Under
2:25:46
126
70
Lance
Molinari
M
59
Sport
50-59
2:25:57
127
54
Dee
Larsen
F
48
Sport
40-49
2:26:58
128
184
Tom
Wood
M
50
Single Speed
Masters
2:27:01
129
65
Patrick
McDaniel
M
37
Sport
30-39
2:27:22
130
120
Terry
Vachon
M
65
Sport
60+
2:27:44
131
94
Trista
Schulze
F
33
Single Speed
Open
2:29:33
132
160
Michael
Holk
M
37
Expert
30-39
2:30:40
133
46
Christopher
Holmes
M
49
Expert
40-49
2:31:19
134
28
Ben
Dodge
M
27
Expert
20-29
2:32:43
135
56
Brian
Liebelt
M
32
Expert
30-39
2:33:31
136
162
Paul
Zarubin
M
54
Expert
50-59
2:34:04
136
113
Doug
Thurston
M
47
Expert
40-49
2:34:04
138
5
Bob
Blatner
M
61
Expert
60+
2:34:31
139
114
Rick
Timossi
M
53
Expert
50-59
2:35:12
140
80
Chris
Patterson
F
42
Sport
40-49
2:35:31
141
189
Jenna
Leah
F
38
Single Speed
Open
2:36:48
142
195
Nicholas
Hoeper-Tomich
M
18
Expert
19&Under
2:37:32
143
20
George
Cruz
M
51
Expert
50-59
2:40:44
144
57
Bruce
Lodge
M
50
Expert
50-59
2:44:38
145
18
Yvette
Crockell
F
42
Single Speed
Masters
2:48:06
146
92
Asa
Salas
F
39
Expert
30-39
2:58:55
147
134
Alexander
Neifert
M
20
Sport
20-29
3:04:21
148
29
William
Dunkum III
M
56
Expert
50-59
3:19:37