TBF Racing homepage
Register to race
 
2008 Mountain Bike Challenge #1
Preliminary Division Results
February 3, 2008 Results Updated February 15, 2008


Division Place
Finish Order
Bib
First
Last
Age
Final Time
Junior Female
1
8
61
Avery
Morin
10
0:46:43
Junior Male
1
2
170
Robby
Hartman
14
0:41:03
2
3
60
Wyatt
Morin
12
0:44:22
3
5
156
Hunter
Olivier
11
0:46:08
4
6
93
Darik
Thunstrom
13
0:46:09
5
9
19
Matthew
Decker
13
0:51:34
6
11
73
Daniel
Ramirez
14
0:57:21
7
12
157
Sanassarian
Presley
10
0:58:07
First Timer Female
1
30
121
Jasmine
Birkmaymer
16
1:23:10
First Timer Male
1
1
51
Russell
Mackie
37
0:40:01
2
4
29
Lulio
Gagot-Rivera
38
0:46:08
3
7
139
E.J.
Borg
15
0:46:35
4
10
44
David
Jake
15
0:54:33
Novice Female 19 & Under
1
16
72
Shayna
Powless
14
1:16:29
Novice Female 20 - 29
1
44
13
Kate
Cook
25
1:32:28
2
58
117
Lya
Daggett
29
1:40:20
Novice Female 40 - 49
1
43
71
Trisa
Pierce
41
1:31:19
2
47
62
Kristi
Morin
42
1:34:58
Novice Female 50 - 59
1
87
141
Lynn
Yelland
50
1:54:38
Novice Male 19 & Under
1
13
168
Jeroen
Keukenkamp
14
1:09:13
2
17
175
Justin
Stofan
14
1:17:03
3
32
164
Jim
Piety
17
1:23:21
4
37
36
Neil
Hansen
16
1:27:29
5
53
161
Thomas
Frost
17
1:38:42
6
83
127
Andrew
White
15
1:53:15
Novice Male 20 - 29
1
23
155
Justin
Cone
23
1:19:22
2
72
167
Tucker
English
29
1:46:25
Novice Male 30 - 39
1
22
43
David
Jacobson
38
1:18:55
2
24
67
Mark
Parenti
33
1:19:58
3
26
75
Robert
Raubach
31
1:20:17
4
27
116
Bill
Rodriguez
34
1:22:14
5
31
100
Mike
Voss
33
1:23:12
6
34
83
Jeff
Schwartz
34
1:24:30
7
42
179
Peter
Lewis
39
1:30:56
8
45
178
Zac
Delwiche
38
1:33:36
9
51
104
Steve
Wirt
34
1:37:50
10
54
112
Matthew
Pearson
33
1:38:47
11
129
68
Paul
Parenti
37
2:17:54
Novice Male 40 - 49
1
14
12
Grant
Cody
45
1:11:07
2
15
90
Tom
Strause
47
1:16:01
3
18
162
Ralph
Porras
40
1:18:07
4
19
172
Harley
White Jr.
42
1:18:24
5
20
47
Bob
Langley
41
1:18:27
6
25
174
Ron
Stofan
43
1:20:08
7
29
65
Barry
Padilla
45
1:22:24
8
33
34
Larry
Greene
48
1:23:34
9
36
177
Darrin
Bender
41
1:26:16
10
38
87
John
Stewart
42
1:27:50
11
39
55
Rick
McClure
49
1:28:23
12
40
84
David
Silvas
43
1:29:27
13
41
99
Ronald
Vanhuuksloot
47
1:30:54
14
50
15
Taylor
Craft
40
1:37:17
Novice Male 50 - 59
1
21
152
Donald
Staniszewski
51
1:18:35
2
49
21
John
Dougery
57
1:36:15
Novice Male 60 +
1
28
144
David
Yount
60
1:22:20
2
35
66
George
Palma
60
1:24:55
Single Speed Female Open
1
102
101
Jen
Vrilakas
33
2:03:04
2
108
42
Dawn
Infurna-Bean
39
2:06:37
3
132
82
Trista
Schulze
33
2:19:10
Single Speed Female Masters
1
146
17
Yvette
Crockell
42
2:31:07
Single Speed Male Open
1
46
151
Trent
Johnson
37
1:34:46
2
55
2
Chad
Barth
35
1:38:48
3
60
176
Adam
Aguilar
22
1:41:45
4
62
114
Mike
Upchurch
38
1:42:09
5
78
91
Paul
Taylor
34
1:49:55
6
97
8
Tom
Campeau
39
1:58:25
7
106
102
Ryan
Wenker
30
2:04:44
8
108
122
Andy
Paxton
36
2:06:37
9
123
7
Mike
Brandeberry
28
2:14:01
Single Speed Male Masters
1
48
85
Dan
Sovereign
46
1:35:53
2
52
149
Steve
Showler
45
1:37:55
3
56
74
Jeff
Rapetti
48
1:38:50
4
64
135
Robert
Ubry
53
1:42:34
5
65
92
Erik
Thunstrom
44
1:44:25
5
65
10
Scott
Clark
43
1:44:25
7
88
126
Cheema
Vince
40
1:54:44
8
99
52
Michael
Mann
45
1:59:37
9
104
143
Genuino
Madruga
55
2:04:14
Sport Female 19 & Under
1
110
140
Kat
Pollard
14
2:06:51
Sport Female 30 - 39
1
143
171
Kristie
Hamilton
36
2:26:32
2
144
119
Jenna
Leahy
38
2:30:20
Sport Female 40 - 49
1
125
48
Dee
Larsen
48
2:14:51
2
127
24
Jamie
Elvidge
42
2:15:39
3
135
69
Chris
Patterson
42
2:20:58
Sport Male 19 & Under
1
73
123
Jake
Womack
15
1:46:27
2
76
130
Colby
Pastore
15
1:49:17
3
84
173
Evan
Shorter
15
1:53:28
Sport Male 20 - 29
1
61
166
Chris
Thibodeau
23
1:42:08
2
67
9
Clint
Claassen
24
1:44:35
3
69
45
Benjamin
Joplin
23
1:45:39
4
79
111
Anthony
Launey
21
1:50:31
5
80
169
Antonio
Miranda
26
1:51:51
6
122
96
Alex
Tuveson
26
2:12:45
7
138
79
Jed
Rother
28
2:24:34
Sport Male 30 - 39
1
57
134
James
Maltbie
34
1:40:08
2
59
78
Leif
Rohrbach
37
1:41:18
3
70
118
Stan
Finney
38
1:45:51
4
71
56
James
McNeil
38
1:46:11
5
77
89
Matthew
Stone
34
1:49:20
6
91
154
Peter
Gallo
37
1:56:55
7
98
30
Steve
Gallo
33
1:58:59
8
133
38
Michael
Hironimus
32
2:20:01
Sport Male 40 - 49
1
63
35
John
Hansen
48
1:42:32
2
74
86
Gary
Speer
44
1:48:17
3
75
41
Shemp
Howard
48
1:48:43
4
81
138
Dan
Pollard
46
1:51:59
5
82
108
Aaron
Abrams
40
1:52:46
6
86
158
Todd
Fernandez
43
1:54:02
7
90
128
Rick
Anglemoyer
42
1:55:14
8
93
39
Rocco
Hollaway
47
1:57:41
9
96
150
John
Seivert
47
1:58:13
10
105
64
Ron
Olmsted
43
2:04:28
11
112
113
Fred
Ryland
42
2:07:13
12
115
16
David
Crockell
42
2:08:36
13
131
125
Rick
McEiman
45
2:19:01
14
148
1
Neal
Allen
44
2:39:32
Sport Male 50 - 59
1
68
26
Paul
Falvey
50
1:45:17
2
85
57
Hank
Mini
58
1:53:58
3
89
33
David
Graff
50
1:54:53
4
92
46
Greg
Keeler
58
1:57:28
5
95
63
Kenneth
Mozek
50
1:58:03
6
119
58
Lance
Molinari
59
2:12:01
7
136
137
Rich
Elmore
53
2:21:34
Sport Male 60 +
1
118
28
Joel
Moore
62
2:11:25
2
147
98
Terry
Vachon
65
2:34:15
Expert Female 20 - 29
1
151
146
Erin
Moeschler
27
2:46:19
Expert Female 30 - 39
1
152
80
Asa
Salas
39
2:46:53
Expert Male 19 & Under
1
114
120
Joshua
Olmstead
18
2:08:05
2
116
133
Nate
Byrom
17
2:09:02
3
117
110
Christian
Fernandez
17
2:09:20
4
134
129
Devin
Masterson
16
2:20:45
Expert Male 20 - 29
1
94
145
Jason
Moeschler
28
1:58:02
2
111
153
Matthew
Obregon
21
2:07:03
3
113
53
Mike
Margraf
21
2:07:21
4
120
115
Matthew
Wittler
21
2:12:37
5
126
147
Anthony
Pelosi
28
2:15:11
6
128
20
Ben
Dodge
27
2:16:50
7
149
165
Nick
Diaz
24
2:40:57
Expert Male 30 - 39
1
101
81
Chris
Schulze
36
2:00:24
2
103
159
Bob
Delp
39
2:04:10
3
107
88
Kyle
Stock
34
2:06:06
4
124
49
Brian
Liebelt
32
2:14:21
Expert Male 40 - 49
1
100
136
Keith
Defiebre
42
2:00:03
2
121
148
Don
Fonseca
42
2:12:40
3
137
124
Christopher
Holmes
49
2:23:30
4
139
107
Eric
Zeigler
42
2:25:16
5
150
131
James
Peters
46
2:42:36
Expert Male 50 - 59
1
130
94
Rick
Timossi
53
2:18:55
2
141
18
George
Cruz
51
2:25:24
3
142
160
Kevin
Weitz
56
2:25:25
4
145
50
Bruce
Lodge
50
2:30:44
5
153
22
William
Dunkim III
56
3:02:22
Expert Male 60 +
1
140
3
Bob
Blatner
61
2:25:18