TBF Racing homepage
Register to race
 
2008
The Clif Bar Mountain Bike Challenge

Overall Results
Sept. 27, 2008 Results updated September 28, 2008
results banner

Finish Position
Bib
First Name
Last Name
Age
Gender
Division
Category
Laps
Finish Time
1
7
Justin
Pane
29
M
20-29
Novice
1
0:31:34
2
64
Geoff
Eckert
34
M
30-39
Novice
1
0:32:27
3
51
Wyatt
Morin
12
M
Junior
Junior
1
0:33:04
4
27
Hunter
Olivier
12
M
Junior
Junior
1
0:33:37
5
5
Liz
Sanchez
25
F
20-29
Novice
1
0:34:50
6
17
Kyle
Scribner
14
M
Junior
Junior
1
0:35:11
7
22
Scott
Radwan
40
M
40-49
Novice
1
0:39:43
8
36
Caden
Maves
14
M
Junior
Junior
1
0:42:20
9
20
Jack
Stewart
41
M
40-49
Novice
1
0:43:55
10
39
Amanda
Winne
12
F
Junior
Junior
1
0:45:44
11
61
Brianne
O'Rourke
27
F
20-29
Novice
1
0:46:25
12
14
Trent
Wilson
11
M
Junior
Junior
1
0:52:53
13
30
Ron
Shevock
33
M
SS
SS
2
0:56:56
14
41
Andy
Paxton
37
M
30-39
Sport
2
0:58:56
15
62
Mike
Upchurch
39
M
30-39
Sport
2
1:00:13
16
21
Robert
Ubry
53
M
SS
SS
2
1:00:44
17
15
Shemp
Howard
49
M
40-49
Sport
2
1:02:13
18
42
Wayne
Toutges
39
M
30-39
Sport
2
1:03:14
19
46
Robert
Raubach
32
M
30-39
Sport
2
1:03:28
20
1
Tom
Campeau
40
M
40-49
Sport
2
1:03:34
21
6
Brent
Yost
41
M
40-49
Sport
2
1:03:59
22
2
Kyle
Denison
11
M
Junior
Junior
1
1:07:15
23
57
Randy
Batsell
52
M
50-59
Sport
2
1:07:55
24
9
Javier
Arroyo
46
M
40-49
Sport
2
1:08:21
25
52
Charles
Carter
46
M
40-49
Sport
2
1:08:36
26
38
R.
Mathis
39
M
30-39
Sport
2
1:08:41
27
3
George
Palma
60
M
60+
Sport
2
1:09:12
27
34
Larry
Greene
48
M
40-49
Sport
2
1:09:12
29
35
Lauren
Liden
46
F
40-49
Sport
2
1:10:00
30
11
Roy
Garcillano
40
M
SS
SS
2
1:11:22
31
18
Matthew
Scribner
16
M
19&Under
Sport
2
1:12:43
32
56
Kim
Alvarez
39
F
30-39
Sport
2
1:15:42
33
24
Ethan
Cook
15
M
19&Under
Sport
2
1:16:38
34
19
Keith
Hillier
24
M
20-29
Expert
3
1:17:37
35
63
Bob
Delp
40
M
40-49
Expert
3
1:17:50
36
25
Avery
Cook
13
M
SS
SS
2
1:18:45
37
65
Chris
Schulze
36
M
30-39
Expert
3
1:19:27
38
29
Annette
Cardenas
16
F
19&Under
Sport
2
1:19:37
39
33
Jon
Hyatt
38
M
30-39
Expert
3
1:19:38
40
31
Paula
Cottle
36
F
30-39
Sport
2
1:21:38
41
53
Zachary
Styles
12
M
Junior
Junior
1
1:22:52
42
60
Chris
Horton
27
M
20-29
Expert
3
1:25:50
43
59
Christopher
Holmes
50
M
50-59
Expert
3
1:26:34
44
40
Jimmy
Winne
15
M
19&Under
Expert
3
1:26:44
45
54
Marcus
Peterlin
37
M
30-39
Expert
3
1:27:32
46
43
Shasta
McMillen
15
F
19&Under
Sport
2
1:30:31
47
4
Rob
Stark
49
M
40-49
Expert
3
1:31:36
48
10
John
Poretti
45
M
40-49
Sport
2
1:31:37
49
16
AJ
Bechler
15
M
19&Under
Expert
3
1:32:38
49
23
Matt
Mazzuca
16
M
19&Under
Expert
3
1:32:38
51
58
James
Peters
46
M
40-49
Expert
3
1:34:55
52
8
Jacob
Arroyo
15
M
19&Under
Sport
2
1:35:41
53
13
David
Jacobson
39
M
30-39
Expert
3
1:42:34
54
55
Jayne
Peterlin
42
F
40-49
Expert
3
1:44:27
55
45
Julian
Eisen
14
M
19&Under
Expert
3
1:46:24
56
26
Gypsy
Tippett
34
F
30-39
Sport
2
1:46:26
57
12
Tom
Strause
48
M
40-49
Expert
3
1:48:24
58
32
Sky
Baucom-Pro
27
F
20-29
Expert
3
2:04:44