TBF Racing homepage
Register to race
 
2008
The Clif Bar Mountain Bike Challenge

Division Results
Sept. 27, 2008 Results updated September 28, 2008
results banner

Division Place
Finish Position
Bib
First Name Last Name
Age
Gender
Finish Time
Lap Pace
Junior Female   (1 Lap)
1
10
39
Amanda Winne
12
F
0:45:44
0:45:44
Junior Male   (1 Lap)
1
3
51
Wyatt Morin
12
M
0:33:04
0:33:04
2
4
27
Hunter Olivier
12
M
0:33:37
0:33:37
3
6
17
Kyle Scribner
14
M
0:35:11
0:35:11
4
8
36
Caden Maves
14
M
0:42:20
0:42:20
5
12
14
Trent Wilson
11
M
0:52:53
0:52:53
6
22
2
Kyle Denison
11
M
1:07:15
1:07:15
7
41
53
Zachary Styles
12
M
1:22:52
1:22:52
Novice Female  20 - 29  (1 Lap)
1
5
5
Liz Sanchez
25
F
0:34:50
0:34:50
2
11
61
Brianne O'Rourke
27
F
0:46:25
0:46:25
Novice Male  20 - 29  (1 Lap)
1
1
7
Justin Pane
29
M
0:31:34
0:31:34
Novice Male  30 - 39  (1 Lap)
1
2
64
Geoff Eckert
34
M
0:32:27
0:32:27
Novice Male  40 - 49  (1 Lap)
1
7
22
Scott Radwan
40
M
0:39:43
0:39:43
2
9
20
Jack Stewart
41
M
0:43:55
0:43:55
Sport Female  19 and Under  (2 Laps)
1
38
29
Annette Cardenas
16
F
1:19:37
0:39:49
2
46
43
Shasta McMillen
15
F
1:30:31
0:45:16
Sport Female  30 - 39  (2 Laps)
1
32
56
Kim Alvarez
39
F
1:15:42
0:37:51
2
40
31
Paula Cottle
36
F
1:21:38
0:40:49
3
56
26
Gypsy Tippett
34
F
1:46:26
0:53:13
Sport Female  40 - 49  (2 Laps)
1
29
35
Lauren Liden
46
F
1:10:00
0:35:00
Sport Male  19 and Under (2 Laps)
1
31
18
Matthew Scribner
16
M
1:12:43
0:36:22
2
33
24
Ethan Cook
15
M
1:16:38
0:38:19
3
52
8
Jacob Arroyo
15
M
1:35:41
0:47:50
Sport Male  30 - 39  (2 Laps)
1
14
41
Andy Paxton
37
M
0:58:56
0:29:28
2
15
62
Mike Upchurch
39
M
1:00:13
0:30:07
3
18
42
Wayne Toutges
39
M
1:03:14
0:31:37
4
19
46
Robert Raubach
32
M
1:03:28
0:31:44
5
26
38
R. Mathis
39
M
1:08:41
0:34:21
Sport Male  40 - 49  (2 Laps)
1
17
15
Shemp Howard
49
M
1:02:13
0:31:07
2
20
1
Tom Campeau
40
M
1:03:34
0:31:47
3
21
6
Brent Yost
41
M
1:03:59
0:32:00
4
24
9
Javier Arroyo
46
M
1:08:21
0:34:11
5
25
52
Charles Carter
46
M
1:08:36
0:34:18
6
27
34
Larry Greene
48
M
1:09:12
0:34:36
7
48
10
John Poretti
45
M
1:31:37
0:45:49
Sport Male  50 - 59  (2 Laps)
1
23
57
Randy Batsell
52
M
1:07:55
0:33:58
Sport Male  60 +  (2 Laps)
1
27
3
George Palma
60
M
1:09:12
0:34:36
Single Speed Male   (2 Laps)
1
13
30
Ron Shevock
33
M
0:56:56
0:28:28
2
16
21
Robert Ubry
53
M
1:00:44
0:30:22
3
30
11
Roy Garcillano
40
M
1:11:22
0:35:41
4
36
25
Avery Cook
13
M
1:18:45
0:39:22
Expert Female  20 - 29  (3 Laps)
1
58
32
Sky Baucom-Pro
27
F
2:04:44
0:41:35
Expert Female  40 - 49  (3 Laps)
2
54
55
Jayne Peterlin
42
F
1:44:27
0:34:49
Expert Male  19 and Under  (3 Laps)
1
44
40
Jimmy Winne
15
M
1:26:44
0:28:55
2
49
16
AJ Bechler
15
M
1:32:38
0:30:53
2
49
23
Matt Mazzuca
16
M
1:32:38
0:30:53
4
55
45
Julian Eisen
14
M
1:46:24
0:35:28
Expert Male  20 - 29  (3 Laps)
1
34
19
Keith Hillier
24
M
1:17:37
0:25:52
2
42
60
Chris Horton
27
M
1:25:50
0:28:37
Expert Male  30 - 39  (3 Laps)
1
37
65
Chris Schulze
36
M
1:19:27
0:26:29
2
39
33
Jon Hyatt
38
M
1:19:38
0:26:33
3
45
54
Marcus Peterlin
37
M
1:27:32
0:29:11
4
53
13
David Jacobson
39
M
1:42:34
0:34:11
Expert Male  40 - 49  (3 Laps)
1
35
63
Bob Delp
40
M
1:17:50
0:25:57
2
47
4
Rob Stark
49
M
1:31:36
0:30:32
3
51
58
James Peters
46
M
1:34:55
0:31:38
4
57
12
Tom Strause
48
M
1:48:24
0:36:08
Expert Male  50 - 59  (3 Laps)
1
43
59
Christopher Holmes
50
M
1:26:34
0:28:51