TBF Racing homepage
Register to race
 

2007 Chanoko Mountain Bike Challenge #3
Preliminary Overall Results
March 18, 2007 Results Updated March 19, 2007

Overall
Finish
Bib
First Name
Last Name
Gender
Age
Category
Division
Finish Time
1
12
Matt
Brillant
M
18
First Timer
19&Under
0:38:58
2
207
Riley
Venne
M
10
Junior
19&Under
0:39:40
3
159
Mitch
Krieger
M
13
Junior
19&Under
0:39:41
4
55
Jeff
Hagerman
M
43
First Timer
40-49
0:39:55
5
230
Justin
Stofan
M
13
Junior
19&Under
0:40:07
6
197
Ryan
Taylor
M
12
Junior
19&Under
0:40:45
7
169
Jeff
Stein
M
13
Junior
19&Under
0:41:27
8
84
Craig
Moyle
M
40
First Timer
40-49
0:43:13
9
233
Jackson
Hillmer
M
14
Junior
19&Under
0:44:34
10
177
Brandon
Schroeder
M
13
Junior
19&Under
0:46:23
11
141
Douglas
Zugnoni
M
14
Junior
19&Under
0:46:30
12
205
Mick
Bruckner
M
10
Junior
19&Under
0:47:03
13
166
Gladys
Cornell
F
42
First Timer
40-49
0:47:42
14
34
Caiman
Dinneen
M
13
Junior
19&Under
0:47:52
15
83
Avery
Morin
F
9
Junior
19&Under
0:47:58
16
152
Aleck
Crofoot
M
11
Junior
19&Under
0:47:59
17
98
Nicole
Rehder
F
12
Junior
19&Under
0:48:25
18
66
Mark
Krahling
M
54
First Timer
50-59
0:48:32
19
160
Amanda
Winne
F
11
Junior
19&Under
0:49:08
20
82
Wyatt
Morin
M
11
Junior
19&Under
0:49:29
21
206
Sam
Bruckner
M
7
Junior
19&Under
0:51:20
22
181
Shasta
McMilen
F
14
Junior
19&Under
0:52:46
23
161
Michelle
Marley
F
34
First Timer
30-39
0:55:14
24
198
Francesca
Taylor
F
10
Junior
19&Under
0:55:36
25
185
Charlene
Wright
F
39
First Timer
30-39
0:56:03
26
53
Yamile
Guzman
M
14
Junior
19&Under
0:57:04
27
210
Andrew
Falvey
M
9
Junior
19&Under
0:57:21
28
208
Stephan
Venne
M
7
Junior
19&Under
1:01:42
29
114
Matthew
Spadia
M
31
First Timer
30-39
1:01:44
30
155
Jessica
McCormick
F
21
First Timer
20-29
1:02:34
31
27
Sean
Davidson
M
38
Novice
30-39
1:04:42
32
212
Harrison
McCormick
M
9
Junior
19&Under
1:05:52
33
50
Scott
Grosser
M
31
Novice
30-39
1:06:01
34
46
David
Graff
M
49
Novice
40-49
1:08:49
35
49
Ryan
Grohs
M
29
Novice
20-29
1:09:57
36
232
Carlos
Torres
M
32
Novice
30-39
1:10:00
37
224
Scott
Buchanan
M
45
Novice
40-49
1:11:18
38
190
Scott
Autenrieth
M
43
Novice
40-49
1:11:19
39
73
Cyril
Manning
M
31
Novice
30-39
1:11:20
40
47
Benjamin
Gresham
M
34
Novice
30-39
1:11:53
41
179
Justin
Schroeder
M
33
Novice
30-39
1:12:35
42
5
Richard
Ayala
M
37
Novice
30-39
1:13:02
43
120
Tom
Strause
M
46
Novice
40-49
1:13:11
44
115
Gary
Speer
M
43
Novice
40-49
1:13:12
45
118
Bradley
Stompe
M
45
Novice
40-49
1:13:48
46
133
Marcus
Viles
M
35
Novice
30-39
1:13:53
47
153
Shayna
Powless
F
13
Novice
19&Under
1:14:11
48
65
Jeff
Kopp
M
37
Novice
30-39
1:14:36
49
164
David
Yount
M
59
Novice
50-59
1:14:48
50
235
Trent
Upchurch
M
14
Novice
19&Under
1:14:55
51
204
Phillip
Montbriand
M
38
Novice
30-39
1:15:18
52
33
Michael
Dinga
M
63
Novice
60-69
1:15:29
53
189
Terry
Ash
M
50
Novice
50-59
1:15:41
54
28
JL
de Jong
M
48
Novice
40-49
1:16:25
55
81
Christopher
Morgan
M
48
Novice
40-49
1:16:26
56
60
Michael
Hironimus
M
31
Novice
30-39
1:16:35
57
171
Kevin
Harry
M
47
Novice
40-49
1:16:49
58
221
Harley
White Jr
M
41
Novice
40-49
1:16:50
59
132
MIke
Ulyatt
M
47
Novice
40-49
1:17:20
60
101
Kent
Ridgley
M
39
Novice
30-39
1:17:24
61
36
Rich
Elmore
M
53
Novice
50-59
1:17:29
62
61
David
Jacobson
M
37
Novice
30-39
1:17:32
63
183
Mike
Cordeiro
M
32
Novice
30-39
1:18:00
64
67
Dee
Larsen
F
48
Novice
40-49
1:21:11
65
234
Daniel
Melvin
M
14
Novice
19&Under
1:21:15
66
88
George
Palma
M
59
Novice
50-59
1:22:05
67
172
Donald
Staniszwski
M
50
Novice
50-59
1:22:07
68
135
Steve
Wirt
M
33
Novice
30-39
1:23:02
69
236
Derrick
Wood
M
15
Novice
19&Under
1:23:18
70
220
Darik
Thunstrom
M
12
Novice
19&Under
1:24:08
71
19
Colleen
Steeves
F
38
Novice
30-39
1:24:19
72
77
Robert
McVicker
M
36
Novice
30-39
1:25:14
73
17
Pat
Byrom
M
39
Novice
30-39
1:25:46
74
174
Erik
Ebberoth
M
18
Single Speed
19&Under
1:25:55
75
122
Mark
Swigert
M
61
Novice
60-69
1:26:03
76
121
Debbie
Swigert
F
51
Novice
50-59
1:26:11
77
150
Jeff
Vornhagen
M
43
Novice
40-49
1:26:27
78
192
Curtis
Hilgenberg
M
12
Novice
19&Under
1:26:50
79
196
Tyler
Honeyman
M
28
Single Speed
20-29
1:27:05
79
199
Janet
Lafleur
F
43
Novice
40-49
1:27:05
81
222
Matt
Chaney
M
26
Single Speed
20-29
1:27:39
82
170
Bobby
McMullen
M
44
Novice
40-49
1:28:06
83
129
Mark
Trujillo
M
40
Sport
40-49
1:28:42
84
57
Mike
Harrison
M
33
Single Speed
30-39
1:29:03
85
38
Peter
Faeth
M
34
Single Speed
30-39
1:29:06
86
71
Denise
Madland
F
36
Novice
30-39
1:29:38
87
68
Brian
Liebelt
M
31
Sport
30-39
1:29:40
88
123
Kevin
Tanner
M
50
Novice
50-59
1:29:59
89
154
Lisa
Ridgley
F
30
Novice
30-39
1:30:58
90
124
Erik
Thunstrom
M
43
Single Speed
40-49
1:31:11
91
117
Todd
Stoehr
M
25
Sport
20-29
1:32:19
92
223
James
Camino
M
33
Single Speed
30-39
1:32:26
93
231
Antonio
Ricalde
M
31
Sport
30-39
1:32:49
94
200
David
Finsthwait
M
40
Sport
40-49
1:32:53
95
202
Ken
Mederios
M
42
Sport
40-49
1:33:00
96
20
Harley
Constantin
M
35
Single Speed
30-39
1:33:01
97
163
Christopher
Holmes
M
48
Sport
40-49
1:33:06
98
148
Alex
Peratis
M
17
Novice
19&Under
1:33:15
99
105
Eric
Ronning
M
39
Sport
30-39
1:34:07
100
102
Kirk
Ridgley
M
31
Sport
30-39
1:34:40
101
157
Bill
Tuer
M
36
Sport
30-39
1:34:50
102
92
Seth
Peterson
M
23
Sport
20-29
1:35:01
103
51
Troy
Groves
M
33
Sport
30-39
1:35:07
103
119
Matthew
Stone
M
33
Sport
30-39
1:35:37
105
140
Eric
Zeigler
M
41
Single Speed
40-49
1:35:55
106
227
Doug
Housten
M
45
Single Speed
40-49
1:36:26
107
62
Cody
Kaiser
M
14
Single Speed
19&Under
1:36:28
108
167
Joey
Howard
M
39
Sport
30-39
1:36:30
109
104
Leif
Rohrbach
M
36
Sport
30-39
1:36:42
110
218
Jeff
Sawyer
M
36
Sport
30-39
1:36:50
111
15
Brian
Bruckner
M
40
Sport
40-49
1:36:56
112
178
Robert
Estralla
M
48
Sport
40-49
1:37:00
112
97
Gordon
Reese
M
46
Sport
40-49
1:37:00
114
131
Robert
Ubry
M
52
Sport
50-59
1:37:21
115
37
John
Ennor
M
38
Sport
30-39
1:37:34
116
79
Antonio
Miranda
M
25
Sport
20-29
1:37:35
117
75
R. Mike
Mathis
M
37
Single Speed
30-39
1:37:39
118
126
Rick
Timossi
M
52
Sport
50-59
1:37:45
119
72
Genuino
Madruga
M
54
Sport
50-59
1:37:49
120
194
Doug
Martin
M
35
Single Speed
30-39
1:38:05
121
173
Jon
Bonwick
M
38
Single Speed
30-39
1:38:34
122
54
Kevin
Haas
M
19
Sport
19&Under
1:38:43
123
217
Alf
Ebberoth
M
54
Single Speed
50-59
1:38:44
124
151
John
Hansen
M
47
Sport
40-49
1:38:53
125
11
David
Brandeberry
M
29
Single Speed
20-29
1:38:59
126
76
Andrew
May
M
34
Single Speed
30-39
1:39:01
127
91
James
Peters
M
45
Sport
40-49
1:39:54
128
52
Adrian
Gutierrez
M
20
Sport
20-29
1:40:13
129
184
AJ
Ataie
M
37
Single Speed
30-39
1:40:24
130
149
Mark
Crofoot
M
39
Sport
30-39
1:40:45
131
146
Monica
Berreman
F
42
Novice
40-49
1:40:52
132
147
Gayleen
Lentsch
F
37
Novice
30-39
1:41:05
133
182
Valerie
McMilen
F
40
Novice
40-49
1:41:19
134
187
Mike
Upchurch
M
37
Single Speed
30-39
1:41:26
135
58
Justin
Hintz
M
31
Sport
30-39
1:41:32
136
16
Maya
Butterfield
F
42
Novice
40-49
1:41:45
137
108
Asa
Salas
F
37
Single Speed
30-39
1:42:08
138
134
Jimmy
Winne
M
14
Sport
19&Under
1:42:15
139
110
Daniel
Schmidt
M
55
Sport
50-59
1:42:25
140
41
Chris
Field
M
34
Single Speed
30-39
1:43:00
141
162
Rick
Gonzales
M
55
Sport
50-59
1:44:10
142
3
Dave
Alexander
M
43
Sport
40-49
1:44:14
143
142
Chuck
Stevens
M
50
Sport
50-59
1:44:29
144
219
Vincent
Loeh
M
39
Sport
30-39
1:44:55
145
136
Thomas
Wood
M
49
Sport
40-49
1:45:10
146
112
John
Seivert
M
46
Sport
40-49
1:45:17
147
225
Bryant
Strause
M
17
Sport
19&Under
1:46:00
148
4
Giovanni
Altamura
M
53
Sport
50-59
1:46:09
149
48
Vincent
Griego
M
31
Sport
30-39
1:46:56
150
85
Kenneth
Mozek
M
50
Sport
50-59
1:48:07
151
180
Joshua
Estralla
M
21
Sport
20-29
1:48:10
152
143
Ann
Lacey
F
50
Novice
50-59
1:49:16
153
2
Adam
Aguilar
M
22
Single Speed
20-29
1:50:05
154
94
Dan
Pollard
M
46
Sport
40-49
1:50:16
155
80
Glenn
Moore
M
62
Sport
60-69
1:50:49
156
107
Brian
Rouse
M
37
Expert
30-39
1:51:19
157
30
Bob
Delp
M
38
Expert
30-39
1:51:20
158
44
Spence
Gerber
M
48
Sport
40-49
1:51:34
159
111
Chris
Schulze
M
35
Expert
30-39
1:52:03
160
25
Steven
Cunha
M
40
Sport
40-49
1:52:11
161
145
Dave
Berreman
M
45
Sport
40-49
1:52:45
162
168
Steve
Pass
M
56
Sport
50-59
1:52:50
163
29
Keith
DeFiebre
M
41
Expert
40-49
1:52:55
164
201
Steven
Sprague
M
41
Single Speed
40-49
1:52:56
165
39
Ron
Faulk
M
47
Sport
40-49
1:52:57
166
99
Karen
Rehder
F
52
Sport
50-59
1:53:14
167
103
Anne
Rivoire
F
27
Sport
20-29
1:53:34
168
226
Damon
Smith
M
44
Sport
40-49
1:54:20
169
213
Ron
McCormick
M
43
Sport
40-49
1:54:46
170
137
Simon
Worrin
M
56
Sport
50-59
1:55:01
171
90
Jackeline
Pereira
F
37
Single Speed
30-39
1:57:18
172
175
Jeff
Caton
M
42
Expert
40-49
1:58:00
172
109
Nathan
Scaccia
M
23
Single Speed
20-29
1:58:00
174
176
Matt
Wittler
M
20
Expert
20-29
1:58:11
174
186
Zol
Whitman
M
36
Expert
30-39
1:58:11
176
191
Brian
Benson
M
31
Sport
30-39
1:58:35
177
144
Richard
Ivry
M
48
Sport
40-49
1:59:25
178
113
Shelly
Sirkus
F
43
Sport
40-49
1:59:35
179
156
Dan
Olson
M
42
Single Speed
40-49
1:59:50
180
229
Ben
Strause
M
17
Sport
19&Under
2:00:16
181
21
Brent
Costa
M
26
Sport
20-29
2:02:23
182
193
John
Facundo
M
35
Sport
30-39
2:03:04
183
45
Joseph
Grabski
M
43
Sport
40-49
2:03:36
184
64
Chris
King
M
37
Sport
30-39
2:04:12
185
216
Anthony
Pelosi
M
27
Expert
20-29
2:04:18
186
195
Cliff
Millemann
M
48
Expert
40-49
2:04:19
187
6
Dean
Bailey
M
42
Expert
40-49
2:05:22
188
78
Bryan
Medrano
M
34
Expert
30-39
2:05:45
189
42
Jenny
Frayer
F
52
Sport
50-59
2:05:59
190
70
Tim
Locke
M
46
Expert
40-49
2:06:46
191
139
Paul
Zarubin
M
53
Expert
50-59
2:07:30
192
128
Joseph
Trujillo
M
17
Expert
19&Under
2:09:24
193
10
Bob
Blatner
M
60
Expert
60-69
2:09:56
194
100
Renee
Ridgley
F
26
Expert
20-29
2:10:25
195
138
Meiling
Yee
F
44
Expert
40-49
2:11:52
196
18
Alvin
Chang
M
19
Expert
19&Under
2:13:52
197
106
Mairin
Rooney
F
29
Single Speed
20-29
2:13:54
198
8
Wayne
Best
M
38
Expert
30-39
2:15:08
199
1
Sean
Aguilar
M
16
Single Speed
19&Under
2:15:28
200
32
John
Didier
M
52
Single Speed
50-59
2:15:32
201
59
David
Hinz
M
45
Expert
40-49
2:16:01
202
23
George
Cruz
M
50
Expert
50-59
2:16:03
203
7
Lisa
Belair
F
40
Sport
40-49
2:16:55
203
214
Kristle
Hamilton
F
35
Sport
30-39
2:16:55
205
56
Hank
Mini
M
56
Expert
50-59
2:17:32
206
22
Yvette
Crockell
F
41
Sport
40-49
2:17:42
207
188
Erin
Upchurch
F
37
Sport
30-39
2:21:33
208
31
Nick
Diaz
M
23
Expert
20-29
2:21:36
209
209
Isaac
Facundo
M
29
Expert
20-29
2:22:19
210
69
Debra
Little
F
50
Expert
50-59
2:26:56
211
35
William
Dunkum
M
55
Expert
50-59
2:28:23
212
215
Nathan
Diaz
M
21
Expert
20-29
2:56:43
228
Joe
Bittaker
M
48
Sport
40-49
1:10:18*
158
Jeremy
Loader
M
30
Expert
30-39
1:30:21*
*Did not complete entire course.