TBF Racing homepage
Register to race
 

2007 Chanoko Mountain Bike Challenge #2
Preliminary Overall Results
February25, 2007 Results Updated February 26, 2007

Overall
Finish
Bib
First Name
Last Name
Gndr.
Age
Category
Division
Finish Time
1
148
Ian
Hacker
M
14
19&Under
Junior
0:47:37
2
46
Stephen
Guerguy
M
18
19&Under
Junior
0:47:44
3
120
Kimberly
Walsh
F
44
40-49
First Timer
0:49:00
4
119
Jeff
Vornhagen
M
43
40-49
First Timer
0:50:46
5
41
Daniel
Goodman
M
15
19&Under
First Timer
0:52:16
6
143
Adam
Mozek
M
14
19&Under
Junior
0:58:19
7
33
Jesse
Evans
M
18
19&Under
First Timer
1:02:40
8
5
John
Bennett
M
16
19&Under
Novice
1:13:01
9
22
Sean
Davidson
M
38
30-39
Novice
1:13:11
10
173
David
Miller
M
16
19&Under
Novice
1:16:12
11
89
Ralph
Porras
M
39
30-39
Novice
1:19:39
12
177
Carlos
Torres
M
31
30-39
Novice
1:20:24
13
45
Ryan
Grohs
M
29
20-29
Novice
1:20:26
14
42
David
Graff
M
49
40-49
Novice
1:24:08
15
100
Justin
Schroeder
M
33
30-39
Novice
1:24:09
16
161
Benjamin
Gresham
M
34
30-39
Novice
1:24:45
17
106
Tom
Strause
M
46
40-49
Novice
1:25:21
18
91
Shayna
Powless
F
13
19&Under
Novice
1:26:31
19
136
Andrew
Moras
M
15
19&Under
Novice
1:28:04
20
142
Donald
Staniszenski
M
50
50-59
Novice
1:29:23
21
141
David
Yount
M
59
50-59
Novice
1:29:50
22
64
Eric
Klein
M
24
20-29
Novice
1:30:15
23
30
Richard
Elmore
M
52
50-59
Novice
1:30:25
24
11
Connor
Chapman
M
15
19&Under
Novice
1:31:01
25
99
Corey
Scher
M
16
19&Under
Novice
1:31:26
26
58
Sam
Ivry
M
16
19&Under
Novice
1:31:37
27
135
Salvador
Miranda
M
24
20-29
Novice
1:32:53
28
127
Joe
Carvalho
M
53
50-59
Novice
1:33:17
29
84
George
Palma
M
59
50-59
Novice
1:33:20
30
76
Christopher
McDaniel
M
46
40-49
Novice
1:33:53
31
152
Mike
Cordeiro
M
32
30-39
Novice
1:34:04
32
59
David
Jacobson
M
37
30-39
Novice
1:34:19
33
117
Mike
Ulyatt
M
47
40-49
Novice
1:36:52
34
150
Erik
Ebberoth
M
18
19&Under
Single Speed
1:38:00
35
95
K
Ridgley
M
39
30-39
Novice
1:38:36
36
54
Michael
Hironimus
M
31
30-39
Novice
1:38:48
37
27
Timothy
Dolan
M
30
30-39
Novice
1:38:55
38
111
Daniel
Tebbs
M
35
30-39
Single Speed
1:39:07
39
139
Trent
Upchurch
M
14
19&Under
Novice
1:39:20
40
176
Julie
Gibbs
F
39
30-39
Novice
1:40:15
41
122
Patrick
Wood
M
15
19&Under
Novice
1:40:17
42
186
Bob
Weatherhead
M
15
19&Under
Novice
1:41:20
43
163
David
Gribble
M
16
19&Under
Novice
1:43:07
44
185
Harley
White Jr.
M
41
40-49
Novice
1:43:41
45
181
Michael
Mann
M
44
40-49
Single Speed
1:44:16
46
121
Steve
Wirt
M
33
30-39
Novice
1:44:29
47
35
Ron
Faulk
M
47
40-49
Novice
1:44:58
48
34
Peter
Faeth
M
34
30-39
Single Speed
1:45:02
49
48
Mike
Harrison
M
33
30-39
Single Speed
1:45:14
50
113
Erik
Thunstrom
M
43
40-49
Single Speed
1:45:49
51
15
Harley
Constantin
M
35
30-39
Single Speed
1:46:06
52
65
Dee
Larsen
F
48
40-49
Novice
1:46:20
53
66
Brian
Liebelt
M
31
30-39
Sport
1:46:29
54
71
Denise
Madland
F
36
30-39
Novice
1:46:44
55
61
Bruce
Kaiser
M
50
50-59
Single Speed
1:47:29
56
137
Antonio
Ricalde
M
31
30-39
Sport
1:47:32
57
146
Pat
Beckley
M
37
30-39
Single Speed
1:48:14
58
166
Chris
Hansen
F
38
30-39
Novice
1:48:25
59
20
Luke
Cutburth
M
33
30-39
Sport
1:49:18
60
162
Scott
Penzarella
M
32
30-39
Sport
1:51:30
61
49
Tyler
Hayes
M
14
19&Under
Novice
1:51:56
62
112
Darik
Thunstrom
M
12
19&Under
Junior
1:52:09
63
13
Scott
Clark
M
42
40-49
Single Speed
1:52:12
64
126
Eric
Zeigler
M
41
40-49
Single Speed
1:52:46
65
130
Aaron
Hood
M
12
19&Under
Novice
1:52:58
66
149
Doug
Martin
M
35
30-39
Single Speed
1:53:16
67
32
John
Ennor
M
38
30-39
Sport
1:53:28
68
155
Christopher
Holmes
M
48
40-49
Sport
1:53:54
69
96
Leif
Rohrbach
M
36
30-39
Sport
1:54:08
70
167
James
McNeil
M
36
30-39
Sport
1:54:43
71
170
Kirk
Ridgley
M
31
30-39
Sport
1:55:23
72
174
Jeff
Sawyer
M
35
30-39
Sport
1:55:24
73
73
R. Mike
Mathis
M
37
30-39
Single Speed
1:55:33
74
115
Rick
Timossi
M
52
50-59
Sport
1:55:34
75
21
Laura
Darling
F
33
30-39
Novice
1:55:49
76
74
Andrew
May
M
34
30-39
Single Speed
1:56:00
77
164
Rachel
Meyer
F
38
30-39
Sport
1:56:08
78
116
Robert
Ubry
M
52
50-59
Sport
1:56:18
79
158
Michael
Barragan
M
16
19&Under
Sport
1:57:05
80
10
Alvin
Chang
M
19
19&Under
Sport
1:57:38
81
77
Ken
Mederios
M
42
40-49
Single Speed
1:58:04
82
118
Mike
Upchurch
M
37
30-39
Single Speed
1:58:05
83
72
Genuino
Madruga
M
54
50-59
Sport
1:58:30
84
3
Chad
Barth
M
34
30-39
Single Speed
1:58:37
85
151
Alf
Ebberoth
M
54
50-59
Single Speed
1:58:57
86
50
Branden
Hays
M
37
30-39
Novice
1:59:38
87
156
Jason
Moline
M
35
30-39
Sport
1:59:52
88
104
Matthew
Stone
M
33
30-39
Sport
2:00:00
89
165
Paul
Falvey
M
50
50-59
Sport
2:00:38
89
93
Gordon
Reese
M
46
40-49
Sport
2:00:38
91
80
Antonio
Miranda
M
25
20-29
Sport
2:00:41
92
87
Seth
Peterson
M
23
20-29
Sport
2:00:50
93
8
David
Brandeberry
M
29
20-29
Single Speed
2:01:09
94
55
John
Hood
M
41
40-49
Single Speed
2:01:10
95
180
Derrick
Wood
M
15
19&Under
Novice
2:01:24
96
51
Greg
Hermansen
M
16
19&Under
Sport
2:02:11
97
19
George
Cruz
M
50
50-59
Sport
2:02:48
98
7
Tom
Boardman
M
39
30-39
Sport
2:02:49
99
153
Scott
Steinwert
M
44
40-49
Sport
2:02:59
100
98
Asa
Salas
F
37
30-39
Single Speed
2:03:23
101
138
Kyle
Schild
M
38
30-39
Single Speed
2:03:24
102
129
Adam
George
M
29
20-29
Sport
2:04:22
103
63
Vincent
Loh
M
38
30-39
Sport
2:04:32
104
47
Adrian
Gutierrez
M
20
20-29
Sport
2:05:07
105
145
Russell
Voss
M
52
50-59
Sport
2:05:36
106
18
Edward
Cruz
M
47
40-49
Sport
2:06:22
107
53
Justin
Hintz
M
31
30-39
Sport
2:06:25
108
183
Maghan
Veiga
F
17
19&Under
Novice
2:09:12
109
105
Bryant
Strause
M
17
19&Under
Sport
2:09:39
110
108
Kevin
Tanner
M
50
50-59
Novice
2:11:04
111
101
Chris
Schulze
M
35
30-39
Expert
2:11:15
112
123
Thomas
Wood
M
49
40-49
Sport
2:11:16
113
147
Mitch
Williams
M
37
30-39
Sport
2:11:40
114
159
Altamura
Giovanni
M
53
50-59
Sport
2:11:45
115
97
Brian
Rouse
M
37
30-39
Expert
2:11:46
116
144
Brian
Woods
M
43
40-49
Single Speed
2:12:08
117
107
Aaron
Svitana
M
36
30-39
Single Speed
2:13:17
118
24
Bob
Delp
M
38
30-39
Expert
2:14:32
119
171
Scott
Grosser
M
31
30-39
Sport
2:15:50
120
134
Ron
McCormick
M
43
40-49
Sport
2:16:10
121
102
John
Seivert
M
46
40-49
Sport
2:16:30
122
62
Tracy
Klasna
F
32
30-39
Sport
2:16:58
123
82
Kenneth
Mozek
M
49
40-49
Sport
2:17:16
124
81
Glenn
Moore
M
62
60-69
Sport
2:19:15
125
160
Danny
McNaughton
M
30
30-39
Expert
2:20:14
126
67
Kim
Ligman
F
37
30-39
Sport
2:21:42
127
9
Nathan
Byrom
M
16
19&Under
Expert
2:22:20
128
36
Jeremy
Ferguson
M
16
19&Under
Expert
2:22:23
129
88
Dan
Pollard
M
46
40-49
Sport
2:24:02
130
26
Ben
Dodge
M
26
20-29
Expert
2:25:12
131
38
Jenny
Frayer
F
52
50-59
Sport
2:28:07
132
168
David
Martin
M
33
30-39
Expert
2:28:08
133
23
Keith
Defiebre
M
40
40-49
Expert
2:29:58
134
114
Doug
Thurston
M
46
40-49
Expert
2:32:20
135
154
Trent
Johnson
M
36
30-39
Expert
2:32:22
136
25
John
Didier
M
52
50-59
Single Speed
2:32:36
137
56
Doug
Houston
M
44
40-49
Expert
2:33:11
138
6
Bob
Blatner
M
60
60-69
Expert
2:35:19
139
12
Curtis
Christensen
M
27
20-29
Expert
2:36:43
140
29
Linda
Eckhart
F
38
30-39
Expert
2:37:22
141
175
Mairin
Rooney
F
29
20-29
Single Speed
2:38:19
142
94
R
Ridgley
F
26
20-29
Expert
2:38:51
143
43
Tyler
Green
M
17
19&Under
Expert
2:43:53
144
125
Paul
Zarubin
M
53
50-59
Expert
2:43:56
145
124
Meiling
Yee
F
44
40-49
Expert
2:54:32
146
17
Yvette
Crockell
F
41
40-49
Sport
2:55:27
147
79
Hank
Mini
M
56
50-59
Expert
3:01:28
148
28
William
Dunkum III
M
55
50-59
Expert
3:13:16