TBF Racing homepage
Register to race
 

2007 Chanoko Mountain Bike Challenge #2
Preliminary Division Results
February 25, 2007 Results Updated February 26, 2007

Division Finish
Overall
Finish
Bib
First Name
Last Name
Age
Finish Time
Junior Male
1
1
148
Ian
Hacker
14
0:47:37
2
2
46
Stephen
Guerguy
18
0:47:44
3
6
143
Adam
Mozek
14
0:58:19
4
62
112
Darik
Thunstrom
12
1:52:09
First Timer Male
1
4
119
Jeff
Vornhagen
43
0:50:46
2
5
41
Daniel
Goodman
15
0:52:16
3
7
33
Jesse
Evans
18
1:02:40
First Timer Female
1
3
120
Kimberly
Walsh
44
0:49:00
Novice Male 19 & Under
1
8
5
John
Bennett
16
1:13:01
2
10
173
David
Miller
16
1:16:12
3
19
136
Andrew
Moras
15
1:28:04
4
24
11
Connor
Chapman
15
1:31:01
5
25
99
Corey
Scher
16
1:31:26
6
26
58
Sam
Ivry
16
1:31:37
7
39
139
Trent
Upchurch
14
1:39:20
8
41
122
Patrick
Wood
15
1:40:17
9
42
186
Bob
Weatherhead
15
1:41:20
10
43
163
David
Gribble
16
1:43:07
11
61
49
Tyler
Hayes
14
1:51:56
12
65
130
Aaron
Hood
12
1:52:58
13
95
180
Derrick
Wood
15
2:01:24
Novice Male 20-29
1
13
45
Ryan
Grohs
29
1:20:26
2
22
64
Eric
Klein
24
1:30:15
3
27
135
Salvador
Miranda
24
1:32:53
Novice Male 30-39
1
9
22
Sean
Davidson
38
1:13:11
2
11
89
Ralph
Porras
39
1:19:39
3
12
177
Carlos
Torres
31
1:20:24
4
15
100
Justin
Schroeder
33
1:24:09
5
16
161
Benjamin
Gresham
34
1:24:45
6
31
152
Mike
Cordeiro
32
1:34:04
7
32
59
David
Jacobson
37
1:34:19
8
35
95
K
Ridgley
39
1:38:36
9
36
54
Michael
Hironimus
31
1:38:48
10
37
27
Timothy
Dolan
30
1:38:55
11
46
121
Steve
Wirt
33
1:44:29
12
86
50
Branden
Hays
37
1:59:38
Novice Male 40-49
1
14
42
David
Graff
49
1:24:08
2
17
106
Tom
Strause
46
1:25:21
3
30
76
Christopher
McDaniel
46
1:33:53
4
33
117
Mike
Ulyatt
47
1:36:52
5
44
185
Harley
White Jr.
41
1:43:41
6
47
35
Ron
Faulk
47
1:44:58
Novice Male 50-59
1
20
142
Donald
Staniszenski
50
1:29:23
2
21
141
David
Yount
59
1:29:50
3
23
30
Richard
Elmore
52
1:30:25
4
28
127
Joe
Carvalho
53
1:33:17
5
29
84
George
Palma
59
1:33:20
6
110
108
Kevin
Tanner
50
2:11:04
Novice Female 19 & Under
1
18
91
Shayna
Powless
13
1:26:31
2
108
183
Maghan
Veiga
17
2:09:12
Novice Female 30-39
1
40
176
Julie
Gibbs
39
1:40:15
2
54
71
Denise
Madland
36
1:46:44
3
58
166
Chris
Hansen
38
1:48:25
4
75
21
Laura
Darling
33
1:55:49
Novice Female 40-49
1
52
65
Dee
Larsen
48
1:46:20
Single Speed Male 19 & Under
1
34
150
Erik
Ebberoth
18
1:38:00
Single Speed Male 20-29
1
93
8
David
Brandeberry
29
2:01:09
Single Speed Male 30-39
1
38
111
Daniel
Tebbs
35
1:39:07
2
48
34
Peter
Faeth
34
1:45:02
3
49
48
Mike
Harrison
33
1:45:14
4
51
15
Harley
Constantin
35
1:46:06
5
57
146
Pat
Beckley
37
1:48:14
6
66
149
Doug
Martin
35
1:53:16
7
73
73
R. Mike
Mathis
37
1:55:33
8
76
74
Andrew
May
34
1:56:00
9
82
118
Mike
Upchurch
37
1:58:05
10
84
3
Chad
Barth
34
1:58:37
11
101
138
Kyle
Schild
38
2:03:24
12
117
107
Aaron
Svitana
36
2:13:17
Single Speed Male 40-49
1
45
181
Michael
Mann
44
1:44:16
2
50
113
Erik
Thunstrom
43
1:45:49
3
63
13
Scott
Clark
42
1:52:12
4
64
126
Eric
Zeigler
41
1:52:46
5
81
77
Ken
Mederios
42
1:58:04
6
94
55
John
Hood
41
2:01:10
7
116
144
Brian
Woods
43
2:12:08
Single Speed Male 50-59
1
55
61
Bruce
Kaiser
50
1:47:29
2
85
151
Alf
Ebberoth
54
1:58:57
3
136
25
John
Didier
52
2:32:36
Single Speed Female 20-29
1
141
175
Mairin
Rooney
29
2:38:19
Single Speed Female 30-39
1
100
98
Asa
Salas
37
2:03:23
Sport Male 19 & Under
1
79
158
Michael
Barragan
16
1:57:05
2
80
10
Alvin
Chang
19
1:57:38
3
96
51
Greg
Hermansen
16
2:02:11
4
109
105
Bryant
Strause
17
2:09:39
Sport Male 20-29
1
91
80
Antonio
Miranda
25
2:00:41
2
92
87
Seth
Peterson
23
2:00:50
3
102
129
Adam
George
29
2:04:22
4
104
47
Adrian
Gutierrez
20
2:05:07
Sport Male 30-39
1
53
66
Brian
Liebelt
31
1:46:29
2
56
137
Antonio
Ricalde
31
1:47:32
3
59
20
Luke
Cutburth
33
1:49:18
4
60
162
Scott
Penzarella
32
1:51:30
5
67
32
John
Ennor
38
1:53:28
6
69
96
Leif
Rohrbach
36
1:54:08
7
70
167
James
McNeil
36
1:54:43
8
71
170
Kirk
Ridgley
31
1:55:23
9
72
174
Jeff
Sawyer
35
1:55:24
10
77
164
Rachel
Meyer
38
1:56:08
11
87
156
Jason
Moline
35
1:59:52
12
88
104
Matthew
Stone
33
2:00:00
13
98
7
Tom
Boardman
39
2:02:49
14
103
63
Vincent
Loh
38
2:04:32
15
107
53
Justin
Hintz
31
2:06:25
16
113
147
Mitch
Williams
37
2:11:40
17
119
171
Scott
Grosser
31
2:15:50
18
122
62
Tracy
Klasna
32
2:16:58
19
126
67
Kim
Ligman
37
2:21:42
Sport Male 40-49
1
68
155
Christopher
Holmes
48
1:53:54
2
89
93
Gordon
Reese
46
2:00:38
3
99
153
Scott
Steinwert
44
2:02:59
4
106
18
Edward
Cruz
47
2:06:22
5
112
123
Thomas
Wood
49
2:11:16
6
120
134
Ron
McCormick
43
2:16:10
7
121
102
John
Seivert
46
2:16:30
8
123
82
Kenneth
Mozek
49
2:17:16
9
129
88
Dan
Pollard
46
2:24:02
Sport Male 50-59
1
74
115
Rick
Timossi
52
1:55:34
2
78
116
Robert
Ubry
52
1:56:18
3
83
72
Genuino
Madruga
54
1:58:30
4
89
165
Paul
Falvey
50
2:00:38
5
97
19
George
Cruz
50
2:02:48
6
105
145
Russell
Voss
52
2:05:36
7
114
159
Altamura
Giovanni
53
2:11:45
Sport Male 60-69
1
124
81
Glenn
Moore
62
2:19:15
Sport Female 30-39
1
77
164
Rachel
Meyer
38
1:56:08
2
122
62
Tracy
Klasna
32
2:16:58
3
126
67
Kim
Ligman
37
2:21:42
Sport Female 40-49
1
146
17
Yvette
Crockell
41
2:55:27
Sport Female 50-59
1
131
38
Jenny
Frayer
52
2:28:07
Expert Male 19 & Under
1
127
9
Nathan
Byrom
16
2:22:20
2
128
36
Jeremy
Ferguson
16
2:22:23
3
143
43
Tyler
Green
17
2:43:53
Expert Male 20-29
1
130
26
Ben
Dodge
26
2:25:12
2
139
12
Curtis
Christensen
27
2:36:43
Expert Male 30-39
1
111
101
Chris
Schulze
35
2:11:15
2
115
97
Brian
Rouse
37
2:11:46
3
118
24
Bob
Delp
38
2:14:32
4
125
160
Danny
McNaughton
30
2:20:14
5
132
168
David
Martin
33
2:28:08
6
135
154
Trent
Johnson
36
2:32:22
Expert Male 40-49
1
133
23
Keith
Defiebre
40
2:29:58
2
134
114
Doug
Thurston
46
2:32:20
3
137
56
Doug
Houston
44
2:33:11
Expert Male 50-59
1
144
125
Paul
Zarubin
53
2:43:56
2
147
79
Hank
Mini
56
3:01:28
3
148
28
William
Dunkum III
55
3:13:16
Expert Male 60-69
1
138
6
Bob
Blatner
60
2:35:19
Expert Female 20-29
1
142
94
R
Ridgley
26
2:38:51
Expert Female 30-39
1
140
29
Linda
Eckhart
38
2:37:22
Expert Female 40-49
1
145
124
Meiling
Yee
44
2:54:32