TBF Racing homepage
Register to race
 

2007 Chanoko Mountain Bike Challenge #1
Preliminary Overall Results
February 4 , 2007 Results Updated February 5, 2007

Overall Finish
Bib
First Name
Last Name
Gndr.
Age
Category
Division
Finish Time
1
231
Riley
Venne
M
10
Junior
19&Under
0:39:53
2
102
Ryan
Taylor
M
12
Junior
19&Under
0:43:48
3
219
Mick
Bruckner
M
10
Junior
19&Under
0:44:17
4
239
Walter
Oggero
M
12
Junior
19&Under
0:44:31
5
23
Krysten
Darting
F
25
First Timer
20-29
0:45:41
6
21
Rychelle
Czaplewski
F
31
First Timer
30-39
0:45:44
7
197
Amanda
Winne
F
10
Junior
19&Under
0:48:57
8
163
Gayleen
Lentsch
F
36
First Timer
30-39
0:50:37
9
196
Kathleen
Winne
F
40
First Timer
40-49
0:56:02
10
217
Francesca
Taylor
F
10
Junior
19&Under
0:58:24
11
218
Sam
Bruckner
M
7
Junior
19&Under
0:58:26
12
224
Shasta
McMillen
F
13
Junior
19&Under
0:59:12
13
10
Jennifer
Chun
F
16
First Timer
19&Under
1:02:53
14
221
Ben
Wild
M
18
Novice
19&Under
1:04:39
15
24
Sean
Davidson
M
38
Novice
30-39
1:05:05
16
92
Anthony
Ruh
M
17
Novice
19&Under
1:05:32
17
209
Doug
Martin
M
35
Novice
30-39
1:06:25
18
234
Steffan
Venne
M
6
Junior
19&Under
1:06:48
19
262
Paul
Falvey
M
50
Novice
50-59
1:07:31
19
45
Brian
Hamilton
M
17
Novice
19&Under
1:07:31
21
228
Rye
Livingston
M
17
Novice
19&Under
1:07:35
22
127
Ryan
Grohs
M
29
Novice
20-29
1:08:26
23
40
David
Graff
M
49
Novice
40-49
1:09:28
24
84
Ralph
Porras
M
39
Novice
30-39
1:09:59
25
246
KJ
Cage
M
16
Novice
19&Under
1:10:20
26
103
Auggie
Timbol
M
32
Novice
30-39
1:11:01
27
99
Tom
Strause
M
46
Novice
40-49
1:11:35
28
162
Konnor
Leitzell
M
11
First Timer
19&Under
1:11:54
29
183
Scott
Autenrieth
M
42
Novice
40-49
1:12:03
30
143
Shayna
Powless
F
13
Novice
19&Under
1:12:37
31
157
Dylan
van Krieken
M
15
Novice
19&Under
1:12:43
32
38
Ricardo
Gonzalez
M
57
Novice
50-59
1:12:45
33
155
Carlos
Torres
M
31
Novice
30-39
1:12:50
34
148
Justin
Schroeder
M
33
Novice
30-39
1:13:15
35
9
Joe
Carvalho
M
53
Novice
50-59
1:13:43
36
244
Dimitri
Hrovat
M
38
Novice
30-39
1:13:48
37
3
Richard
Ayala
M
37
Novice
30-39
1:13:51
38
222
Flamur
Alaj
M
17
Novice
19&Under
1:14:01
39
42
Benjamin
Gresham
M
34
Novice
30-39
1:14:10
40
152
Trevor
Thomassen
M
15
Novice
19&Under
1:15:31
41
184
David
Yount
M
59
Novice
50-59
1:15:39
42
126
Steve
Gerace
M
28
Novice
20-29
1:15:41
43
32
Curt
Ferguson
M
42
Novice
40-49
1:15:47
44
229
David
Lopez
M
35
Novice
30-39
1:15:51
45
31
Ron
Faulk
M
47
Novice
40-49
1:16:14
46
189
Vito
Lippolis
M
34
Novice
30-39
1:16:27
47
12
Ron
Clementi
M
50
Novice
50-59
1:16:28
48
250
Andrew
Moras
M
15
Novice
19&Under
1:16:40
49
254
Mike
Cordeiko
M
32
Novice
30-39
1:17:27
50
256
Lukas
Carter
M
27
Novice
20-29
1:17:35
51
76
George
Palma
M
59
Novice
50-59
1:17:58
52
124
Richard
Elmore
M
52
Novice
50-59
1:18:01
53
158
John
Vieira-McEldowney
M
52
Novice
50-59
1:18:52
54
105
Mike
Ulyatt
M
47
Novice
40-49
1:19:00
55
54
David
Jacobson
M
37
Novice
30-39
1:19:45
56
165
Jack
Dewees
M
12
Novice
19&Under
1:20:03
57
160
Dee
Larsen
F
47
Novice
40-49
1:21:14
58
166
Dylan
Dewees
M
12
Novice
19&Under
1:21:38
59
168
Cameron
Diputado
M
16
Novice
19&Under
1:22:08
60
111
Steve
Wirt
M
33
Novice
30-39
1:22:34
61
27
Tim
Dolan
M
30
Novice
30-39
1:23:34
62
230
Todd
Fernandez
M
42
Novice
40-49
1:25:40
63
140
Robert
McVicker
M
36
Novice
30-39
1:26:37
64
101
Mark
Swigert
M
61
Novice
60-69
1:26:59
64
97
Colleen
Steeves
F
38
Novice
30-39
1:26:59
66
62
Denise
Madland
F
36
Novice
30-39
1:27:02
67
156
Julian
Trejo
M
12
First Timer
19&Under
1:27:07
68
180
Erik
Ebberoth
M
17
Single Speed
19&Under
1:27:44
69
203
Kent
Ridgley
M
39
Novice
30-39
1:28:10
70
170
Jared
Franzoia
M
35
Single Speed
30-39
1:28:44
71
138
Craig
Lindberg
M
45
Sport
40-49
1:28:53
72
61
Brian
Liebelt
M
31
Sport
30-39
1:29:06
73
133
Janet
Lafleur
F
42
Novice
40-49
1:29:17
74
46
Mike
Harrison
M
33
Single Speed
30-39
1:29:21
75
248
James
McNeil
M
36
Sport
30-39
1:29:28
76
206
Tony
Mikacich
M
36
Sport
30-39
1:30:07
77
90
Alexander
Rouch
M
40
Sport
40-49
1:30:09
78
227
Kirk
Edgerton
M
33
Sport
30-39
1:30:24
79
200
Mark
Trujillo
M
40
Sport
40-49
1:30:46
79
47
Branden
Hays
M
37
Novice
30-39
1:30:46
79
1
Rick
Abercrombie
M
44
Novice
40-49
1:30:46
82
216
Warren
Johnson
M
33
Novice
30-39
1:30:48
83
149
Todd
Stoehr
M
25
Sport
20-29
1:30:52
84
56
Bruce
Kaiser
M
50
Single Speed
50-59
1:32:00
85
129
Christopher
Holms
M
48
Sport
40-49
1:32:16
86
14
Harley
Constantin
M
35
Single Speed
30-39
1:32:38
87
30
Peter
Faeth
M
34
Single Speed
30-39
1:32:59
88
91
Alex
Rouch III
M
65
Novice
60-69
1:33:07
89
73
Daniel
Novak
M
18
Sport
19&Under
1:33:17
90
83
Seth
Peterson
M
23
Sport
20-29
1:33:49
91
19
Carl
Cruz
M
32
Sport
30-39
1:34:09
92
212
Michael
Strong
M
18
Sport
19&Under
1:34:22
93
182
Marcus
Peterlin
M
35
Sport
30-39
1:34:23
94
177
Laurie
Hom
F
48
Novice
40-49
1:34:24
95
195
Pat
Beckley
M
37
Single Speed
30-39
1:34:41
96
11
Scott
Clark
M
42
Single Speed
40-49
1:35:04
96
67
Ken
Mederios
M
42
Single Speed
40-49
1:35:04
98
161
Kiel
Leitzell
M
15
Novice
19&Under
1:35:12
99
118
Leif
Rohrbach
M
36
Sport
30-39
1:35:15
100
17
Matt
Crowley
M
35
Novice
30-39
1:35:27
101
145
Eric
Ronning
M
39
Sport
30-39
1:35:39
102
192
Jeff
Sawyer
M
35
Sport
30-39
1:36:00
103
202
Erin
Upchurch
F
37
Novice
30-39
1:36:02
103
98
Matthew
Stone
M
33
Sport
30-39
1:36:02
105
247
John
Ennor
M
38
Sport
30-39
1:36:28
106
186
Rob
Karges
M
38
Single Speed
30-39
1:36:43
106
198
Steve
Bowman
M
31
Sport
30-39
1:36:43
106
226
Mike
Romero
M
31
Novice
30-39
1:36:43
109
154
Rick
Timossi
M
52
Sport
50-59
1:36:45
110
241
Andrew
Hosler
M
31
Single Speed
30-39
1:36:49
111
242
Bill
Tuer
M
36
Sport
30-39
1:36:56
112
107
Jeff
Vornhagen
M
42
Novice
40-49
1:36:57
113
171
Adam
George
M
29
Sport
20-29
1:37:30
114
36
Daniel
Gazarian
M
20
Sport
20-29
1:37:32
115
128
Troy
Groves
M
33
Sport
30-39
1:37:33
116
104
Robert
Ubry
M
52
Sport
50-59
1:37:39
117
220
Brian
Bruckner
M
40
Sport
40-49
1:37:57
118
63
Genuind
Madruga
M
54
Sport
50-59
1:38:07
119
139
Chris
May
M
16
Sport
19&Under
1:38:08
120
22
Mike
Dalforno
M
29
Sport
20-29
1:38:24
121
144
Antonio
Ricalde
M
31
Sport
30-39
1:38:44
122
77
Michael
Pappas
M
17
Sport
19&Under
1:38:55
123
179
Matt
Dunstan
M
49
Sport
40-49
1:39:05
124
59
James
Lamberti
M
27
Novice
20-29
1:39:23
125
4
Derren
Beland
M
33
Single Speed
30-39
1:39:29
126
201
Mike
Upchurch
M
37
Single Speed
30-39
1:39:45
127
211
Mike
Hall
M
18
Sport
19&Under
1:39:59
128
65
R. Mike
Mathis
M
37
Single Speed
30-39
1:40:05
129
94
Karl
Schwartz
M
30
Sport
30-39
1:40:11
130
159
Robert
White
M
43
Single Speed
40-49
1:40:17
131
7
David
Brandeberry
M
29
Single Speed
20-29
1:40:20
132
43
Adrian
Gutierrez
M
20
Sport
20-29
1:41:18
133
185
Alf
Ebberoth
M
54
Single Speed
50-59
1:41:23
134
20
George
Cruz
M
50
Sport
50-59
1:42:05
135
151
Jen
Terral
F
28
Novice
20-29
1:42:16
136
95
John
Seivert
M
46
Sport
40-49
1:42:18
137
191
Michael
Jacobs
M
45
Single Speed
40-49
1:42:20
138
259
Brian
Denina
M
34
Sport
30-39
1:42:22
139
178
Rick
Gonzales
M
55
Sport
50-59
1:42:30
140
261
Kevin
Tanner
M
50
Novice
50-59
1:42:36
141
237
Jim
Brown
M
36
Single Speed
30-39
1:42:54
142
181
Russell
Voss
M
52
Sport
50-59
1:43:39
143
69
Antonio
Miranda
M
25
Sport
20-29
1:43:43
144
240
David
Madruga
M
27
Sport
20-29
1:43:44
145
82
James
Peters
M
45
Sport
40-49
1:44:08
146
208
Dave
Alexander
M
43
Sport
40-49
1:44:13
147
249
Greg
Hermansen
M
16
Sport
19&Under
1:44:28
148
108
Chi-An
Wang
F
27
Sport
20-29
1:44:37
149
125
Chris
Foye
M
41
Sport
40-49
1:44:49
150
147
Kyle
Schild
M
38
Single Speed
30-39
1:45:12
151
52
Scott
Huling
M
35
Novice
30-39
1:45:16
152
112
Thomas
Wood
M
49
Sport
40-49
1:45:39
153
18
Edward
Cruz
M
47
Sport
40-49
1:45:40
154
235
Dan
Pollard
M
45
Sport
40-49
1:45:57
155
48
Alana
Henrickson
F
47
Novice
40-49
1:45:58
156
252
Andy
Kestler
M
52
Sport
50-59
1:46:08
157
81
Jayne
Peterlin
F
40
Sport
40-49
1:46:13
158
57
Paul
Kelly
M
40
Novice
40-49
1:46:31
159
119
Marin
Aldrich
F
31
Novice
30-39
1:47:19
160
169
Matthew
Erle
M
18
Sport
19&Under
1:47:38
161
225
John
Matoba
M
39
Sport
30-39
1:47:47
162
2
Rich
Anderson
M
40
Sport
40-49
1:48:04
163
49
Justin
Hintz
M
31
Sport
30-39
1:48:17
164
13
Ezra
Colman
M
34
Sport
30-39
1:48:18
165
37
Spence
Gerber
M
48
Sport
40-49
1:48:29
166
223
Jason
McMillen
M
40
Sport
40-49
1:48:58
167
258
Vincent
Loh
M
38
Sport
30-39
1:48:59
168
89
Mark
Rothkopf
M
31
Sport
30-39
1:49:39
169
120
Chris
Conwell
M
30
Single Speed
30-39
1:50:03
170
5
Dave
Berreman
M
45
Sport
40-49
1:50:23
171
66
Ron
McCormick
M
43
Sport
40-49
1:50:24
172
255
Bernard
Demai
M
59
Sport
50-59
1:50:30
173
167
Steve
Diputado
M
49
Novice
40-49
1:50:41
173
150
Bryant
Strause
M
17
Sport
19&Under
1:50:41
175
71
Glenn
Moore
M
62
Sport
60-69
1:51:57
176
121
Keith
DeFiebre
M
41
Expert
40-49
1:52:23
177
33
Jeremy
Ferguson
M
16
Expert
19&Under
1:52:24
178
122
Bob
Delp
M
38
Expert
30-39
1:52:25
179
93
Chris
Schulze
M
35
Expert
30-39
1:52:27
180
55
Cody
Kaiser
M
14
Expert
19&Under
1:52:46
181
109
Ceili
Wasson
F
15
Novice
19&Under
1:53:08
182
173
Joe
Mattingly
M
44
Single Speed
40-49
1:53:13
183
194
Marc
Burgraff
M
58
Sport
50-59
1:53:45
184
236
Damon
Smith
M
44
Sport
40-49
1:55:05
185
117
Jenny
Frayer
F
52
Sport
50-59
1:55:11
186
34
Christian
Fernandez
M
16
Expert
19&Under
1:56:01
187
172
Devin
Lebsack
M
38
Expert
30-39
1:56:11
188
243
Jeremy
Loader
M
30
Expert
30-39
1:56:13
189
8
Nathan
Byrom
M
16
Expert
19&Under
1:57:03
190
199
Joe
Trujillo
M
18
Expert
19&Under
1:57:04
191
74
Ron
Olmsted
M
42
Sport
40-49
1:57:14
192
214
Salvador
Miranda
M
24
Sport
20-29
1:58:44
193
60
Jeff
Landauer
M
39
Expert
30-39
1:58:59
194
213
Danny
McNaughton
M
30
Expert
30-39
1:59:00
195
75
Steve
Ouzounian
M
40
Expert
40-49
1:59:02
196
96
Shelly
Sirkus
F
43
Sport
40-49
1:59:12
197
110
Mitch
Williams
M
37
Sport
30-39
1:59:32
198
257
Shawn
Wilson
M
19
Expert
19&Under
2:00:54
199
64
David
Martin
M
33
Expert
30-39
2:01:26
200
141
Jack
Powless
M
45
Expert
40-49
2:01:56
201
26
Ben
Dodge
M
26
Expert
20-29
2:02:07
202
44
Kristie
Hamilton
F
35
Sport
30-39
2:02:32
203
210
Cliff
Millemann
M
48
Expert
40-49
2:03:15
204
80
Anthony
Pelosi
M
27
Expert
20-29
2:07:09
205
41
Tyler
Green
M
17
Expert
19&Under
2:07:34
206
29
John
Facundo Jr
M
35
Sport
30-39
2:08:27
207
238
George
Oggero
M
16
Expert
19&Under
2:09:07
208
114
Paul
Zarubin
M
53
Expert
50-59
2:10:02
209
204
Renee
Ridgley
F
26
Expert
20-29
2:10:09
210
153
Doug
Thurston
M
46
Expert
40-49
2:10:15
211
131
Douglas
Houston
M
44
Expert
40-49
2:10:39
212
146
Mairin
Rooney
F
29
Single Speed
20-29
2:11:53
213
6
Bob
Blatner
M
60
Expert
60-69
2:12:05
214
50
David
Hinz
M
44
Expert
40-49
2:12:29
215
25
John
Didier
M
52
Single Speed
50-59
2:12:47
216
79
Robert
Payne
M
45
Sport
40-49
2:12:48
217
113
Meiling
Yee
F
44
Expert
40-49
2:12:56
218
251
Isaac
Facundo
M
29
Expert
20-29
2:13:20
219
207
Valerie
DellaRusso
F
38
Sport
30-39
2:14:17
220
70
Steven
Mitchell
M
32
Sport
30-39
2:15:01
221
115
Erik
Zeigler
M
41
Expert
40-49
2:17:29
222
15
Brent
Costa
M
26
Sport
20-29
2:17:46
223
16
Yvette
Crockell
F
41
Sport
40-49
2:19:59
224
68
Hank
Mini
M
56
Expert
50-59
2:26:34
225
164
Elizabeth
Allbut
F
28
Expert
20-29
2:27:38
226
253
Jordan
Kestler
M
16
Sport
19&Under
2:30:36
227
190
Erika
Tieszen
F
29
Expert
20-29
2:31:33
228
28
William
Dunkum III
M
55
Expert
50-59
2:32:06
229
51
Eric
Houston
M
28
Single Speed
20-29
2:33:17
230
233
Nick
Diaz
M
23
Expert
20-29
2:46:25
231
232
Ty
Komandia
M
29
Expert
20-29
2:53:05
123
Sarina
Duncan
F
18
Novice
19&Under
1:00:41*
132
Ronnie
Jordan
M
31
Expert
30-39
1:38:32*
116
Ty
Zwick
M
18
Expert
19&Under
1:43:52*
* Did not complete entire course.