TBF Racing homepage
Register to race
 

2007 Chanoko Mountain Bike Challenge #1
Preliminary Division Results
February 4 , 2007 Results Updated February 5, 2007

Division Place
Overall Place
Bib
First Name Last Name
Age
Finish Time
Junior Male
1
1
231
Riley Venne
10
0:39:53
2
2
102
Ryan Taylor
12
0:43:48
3
3
219
Mick Bruckner
10
0:44:17
4
4
239
Walter Oggero
12
0:44:31
5
11
218
Sam Bruckner
7
0:58:26
6
18
234
Steffan Venne
6
1:06:48
Junior Female
1
7
197
Amanda Winne
10
0:48:57
2
10
217
Francesca Taylor
10
0:58:24
3
12
224
Shasta McMillen
13
0:59:12
First Timer Male
1
28
162
Konnor Leitzell
11
1:11:54
2
67
156
Julian Trejo
12
1:27:07
First Timer Female
1
5
23
Krysten Darting
25
0:45:41
2
6
21
Rychelle Czaplewski
31
0:45:44
3
8
163
Gayleen Lentsch
36
0:50:37
4
9
196
Kathleen Winne
40
0:56:02
5
13
10
Jennifer Chun
16
1:02:53
Novice Male 19 & Under
1
14
221
Ben Wild
18
1:04:39
2
16
92
Anthony Ruh
17
1:05:32
3
19
45
Brian Hamilton
17
1:07:31
4
21
228
Rye Livingston
17
1:07:35
5
25
246
KJ Cage
16
1:10:20
6
31
157
Dylan van Krieken
15
1:12:43
7
38
222
Flamur Alaj
17
1:14:01
8
40
152
Trevor Thomassen
15
1:15:31
9
48
250
Andrew Moras
15
1:16:40
10
56
165
Jack Dewees
12
1:20:03
11
58
166
Dylan Dewees
12
1:21:38
12
59
168
Cameron Diputado
16
1:22:08
13
98
161
Kiel Leitzell
15
1:35:12
Novice Male 20-29
1
22
127
Ryan Grohs
29
1:08:26
2
42
126
Steve Gerace
28
1:15:41
3
50
256
Lukas Carter
27
1:17:35
4
124
59
James Lamberti
27
1:39:23
Novice Male 30-39
1
15
24
Sean Davidson
38
1:05:05
2
17
209
Doug Martin
35
1:06:25
3
24
84
Ralph Porras
39
1:09:59
4
26
103
Auggie Timbol
32
1:11:01
5
33
155
Carlos Torres
31
1:12:50
6
34
148
Justin Schroeder
33
1:13:15
7
36
244
Dimitri Hrovat
38
1:13:48
8
37
3
Richard Ayala
37
1:13:51
9
39
42
Benjamin Gresham
34
1:14:10
10
44
229
David Lopez
35
1:15:51
11
46
189
Vito Lippolis
34
1:16:27
12
49
254
Mike Cordeiko
32
1:17:27
13
55
54
David Jacobson
37
1:19:45
14
60
111
Steve Wirt
33
1:22:34
15
61
27
Tim Dolan
30
1:23:34
16
63
140
Robert McVicker
36
1:26:37
17
69
203
Kent Ridgley
39
1:28:10
18
79
47
Branden Hays
37
1:30:46
19
82
216
Warren Johnson
33
1:30:48
20
100
17
Matt Crowley
35
1:35:27
21
106
226
Mike Romero
31
1:36:43
22
151
52
Scott Huling
35
1:45:16
Novice Male 40-49
1
23
40
David Graff
49
1:09:28
2
27
99
Tom Strause
46
1:11:35
3
29
183
Scott Autenrieth
42
1:12:03
4
43
32
Curt Ferguson
42
1:15:47
5
45
31
Ron Faulk
47
1:16:14
6
54
105
Mike Ulyatt
47
1:19:00
7
62
230
Todd Fernandez
42
1:25:40
8
79
1
Rick Abercrombie
44
1:30:46
9
112
107
Jeff Vornhagen
42
1:36:57
10
158
57
Paul Kelly
40
1:46:31
11
173
167
Steve Diputado
49
1:50:41
Novice Male 50-59
1
19
262
Paul Falvey
50
1:07:31
2
32
38
Ricardo Gonzalez
57
1:12:45
3
35
9
Joe Carvalho
53
1:13:43
4
41
184
David Yount
59
1:15:39
5
47
12
Ron Clementi
50
1:16:28
6
51
76
George Palma
59
1:17:58
7
52
124
Richard Elmore
52
1:18:01
8
53
158
John Vieira-McEldowney
52
1:18:52
9
140
261
Kevin Tanner
50
1:42:36
Novice Male 60-69
1
64
101
Mark Swigert
61
1:26:59
2
88
91
Alex Rouch III
65
1:33:07
Novice Female 19 & Under
1
30
143
Shayna Powless
13
1:12:37
2
181
109
Ceili Wasson
15
1:53:08
Novice Female 20-29
1
135
151
Jen Terral
28
1:42:16
Novice Female 30-39
1
64
97
Colleen Steeves
38
1:26:59
2
66
62
Denise Madland
36
1:27:02
3
103
202
Erin Upchurch
37
1:36:02
4
159
119
Marin Aldrich
31
1:47:19
Novice Female 40-49
1
57
160
Dee Larsen
47
1:21:14
2
73
133
Janet Lafleur
42
1:29:17
3
94
177
Laurie Hom
48
1:34:24
4
155
48
Alana Henrickson
47
1:45:58
Single Speed Male 19 & Under
1
68
180
Erik Ebberoth
17
1:27:44
Single Speed Male 20-29
1
131
7
David Brandeberry
29
1:40:20
2
229
51
Eric Houston
28
2:33:17
Single Speed Male 30-39
1
70
170
Jared Franzoia
35
1:28:44
2
74
46
Mike Harrison
33
1:29:21
3
86
14
Harley Constantin
35
1:32:38
4
87
30
Peter Faeth
34
1:32:59
5
95
195
Pat Beckley
37
1:34:41
6
106
186
Rob Karges
38
1:36:43
7
110
241
Andrew Hosler
31
1:36:49
8
125
4
Derren Beland
33
1:39:29
9
126
201
Mike Upchurch
37
1:39:45
10
128
65
R. Mike Mathis
37
1:40:05
11
141
237
Jim Brown
36
1:42:54
12
150
147
Kyle Schild
38
1:45:12
13
169
120
Chris Conwell
30
1:50:03
Single Speed Male 40-49
1
96
11
Scott Clark
42
1:35:04
2
96
67
Ken Mederios
42
1:35:04
3
130
159
Robert White
43
1:40:17
4
137
191
Michael Jacobs
45
1:42:20
5
182
173
Joe Mattingly
44
1:53:13
Single Speed Male 50-59
1
84
56
Bruce Kaiser
50
1:32:00
2
133
185
Alf Ebberoth
54
1:41:23
3
215
25
John Didier
52
2:12:47
Single Speed Female 20-29
1
212
146
Mairin Rooney
29
2:11:53
Sport Male 19 & Under
1
89
73
Daniel Novak
18
1:33:17
2
92
212
Michael Strong
18
1:34:22
3
119
139
Chris May
16
1:38:08
4
122
77
Michael Pappas
17
1:38:55
5
127
211
Mike Hall
18
1:39:59
6
147
249
Greg Hermansen
16
1:44:28
7
160
169
Matthew Erle
18
1:47:38
8
173
150
Bryant Strause
17
1:50:41
9
226
253
Jordan Kestler
16
2:30:36
Sport Male 20-29
1
83
149
Todd Stoehr
25
1:30:52
2
90
83
Seth Peterson
23
1:33:49
3
113
171
Adam George
29
1:37:30
4
114
36
Daniel Gazarian
20
1:37:32
5
120
22
Mike Dalforno
29
1:38:24
6
132
43
Adrian Gutierrez
20
1:41:18
7
143
69
Antonio Miranda
25
1:43:43
8
144
240
David Madruga
27
1:43:44
9
192
214
Salvador Miranda
24
1:58:44
10
222
15
Brent Costa
26
2:17:46
Sport Male 30-39
1
72
61
Brian Liebelt
31
1:29:06
2
75
248
James McNeil
36
1:29:28
3
76
206
Tony Mikacich
36
1:30:07
4
78
227
Kirk Edgerton
33
1:30:24
5
91
19
Carl Cruz
32
1:34:09
6
93
182
Marcus Peterlin
35
1:34:23
7
99
118
Leif Rohrbach
36
1:35:15
8
101
145
Eric Ronning
39
1:35:39
9
102
192
Jeff Sawyer
35
1:36:00
10
103
98
Matthew Stone
33
1:36:02
11
105
247
John Ennor
38
1:36:28
12
106
198
Steve Bowman
31
1:36:43
13
111
242
Bill Tuer
36
1:36:56
14
115
128
Troy Groves
33
1:37:33
15
121
144
Antonio Ricalde
31
1:38:44
16
129
94
Karl Schwartz
30
1:40:11
17
138
259
Brian Denina
34
1:42:22
18
161
225
John Matoba
39
1:47:47
19
163
49
Justin Hintz
31
1:48:17
20
164
13
Ezra Colman
34
1:48:18
21
167
258
Vincent Loh
38
1:48:59
22
168
89
Mark Rothkopf
31
1:49:39
23
197
110
Mitch Williams
37
1:59:32
24
206
29
John Facundo Jr
35
2:08:27
25
220
70
Steven Mitchell
32
2:15:01
Sport Male 40-49
1
71
138
Craig Lindberg
45
1:28:53
2
77
90
Alexander Rouch
40
1:30:09
3
79
200
Mark Trujillo
40
1:30:46
4
85
129
Christopher Holms
48
1:32:16
5
117
220
Brian Bruckner
40
1:37:57
6
123
179
Matt Dunstan
49
1:39:05
7
136
95
John Seivert
46
1:42:18
8
145
82
James Peters
45
1:44:08
9
146
208
Dave Alexander
43
1:44:13
10
149
125
Chris Foye
41
1:44:49
11
152
112
Thomas Wood
49
1:45:39
12
153
18
Edward Cruz
47
1:45:40
13
154
235
Dan Pollard
45
1:45:57
14
162
2
Rich Anderson
40
1:48:04
15
165
37
Spence Gerber
48
1:48:29
16
166
223
Jason McMillen
40
1:48:58
17
170
5
Dave Berreman
45
1:50:23
18
171
66
Ron McCormick
43
1:50:24
19
184
236
Damon Smith
44
1:55:05
20
191
74
Ron Olmsted
42
1:57:14
21
216
79
Robert Payne
45
2:12:48
Sport Male 50-59
1
109
154
Rick Timossi
52
1:36:45
2
116
104
Robert Ubry
52
1:37:39
3
118
63
Genuind Madruga
54
1:38:07
4
134
20
George Cruz
50
1:42:05
5
139
178
Rick Gonzales
55
1:42:30
6
142
181
Russell Voss
52
1:43:39
7
156
252
Andy Kestler
52
1:46:08
8
172
255
Bernard Demai
59
1:50:30
9
183
194
Marc Burgraff
58
1:53:45
Sport Male 60-69
1
175
71
Glenn Moore
62
1:51:57
Sport Female 20-29
1
148
108
Chi-An Wang
27
1:44:37
Sport Female 30-39
1
202
44
Kristie Hamilton
35
2:02:32
2
219
207
Valerie DellaRusso
38
2:14:17
Sport Female 40-49
1
157
81
Jayne Peterlin
40
1:46:13
2
196
96
Shelly Sirkus
43
1:59:12
3
223
16
Yvette Crockell
41
2:19:59
Sport Female 50-59
1
185
117
Jenny Frayer
52
1:55:11
Expert Male 19 & Under
1
177
33
Jeremy Ferguson
16
1:52:24
2
180
55
Cody Kaiser
14
1:52:46
3
186
34
Christian Fernandez
16
1:56:01
4
189
8
Nathan Byrom
16
1:57:03
5
190
199
Joe Trujillo
18
1:57:04
6
198
257
Shawn Wilson
19
2:00:54
7
205
41
Tyler Green
17
2:07:34
8
207
238
George Oggero
16
2:09:07
Expert Male 20-29
1
201
26
Ben Dodge
26
2:02:07
2
204
80
Anthony Pelosi
27
2:07:09
3
218
251
Isaac Facundo
29
2:13:20
4
230
233
Nick Diaz
23
2:46:25
5
231
232
Ty Komandia
29
2:53:05
Expert Male 30-39
1
178
122
Bob Delp
38
1:52:25
2
179
93
Chris Schulze
35
1:52:27
3
187
172
Devin Lebsack
38
1:56:11
4
188
243
Jeremy Loader
30
1:56:13
5
193
60
Jeff Landauer
39
1:58:59
6
194
213
Danny McNaughton
30
1:59:00
7
199
64
David Martin
33
2:01:26
Expert Male 40-49
1
176
121
Keith DeFiebre
41
1:52:23
2
195
75
Steve Ouzounian
40
1:59:02
3
200
141
Jack Powless
45
2:01:56
4
203
210
Cliff Millemann
48
2:03:15
5
210
153
Doug Thurston
46
2:10:15
6
211
131
Douglas Houston
44
2:10:39
7
214
50
David Hinz
44
2:12:29
8
221
115
Erik Zeigler
41
2:17:29
Expert Male 50-59
1
208
114
Paul Zarubin
53
2:10:02
2
224
68
Hank Mini
56
2:26:34
3
228
28
William Dunkum III
55
2:32:06
Expert Male 60-69
1
213
6
Bob Blatner
60
2:12:05
Expert Female 20-29
1
209
204
Renee Ridgley
26
2:10:09
2
225
164
Elizabeth Allbut
28
2:27:38
3
227
190
Erika Tieszen
29
2:31:33
Expert Female 40-49
1
217
113
Meiling Yee
44
2:12:56