TBF Racing homepage
Register to race
 

2006 Chanoko Mountain Bike Challenge #1
Preliminary Overall Results
January 29, 2006 Results Updated January 31, 2006

Overall Finish
Bib
First
Last
Gender
Age
Category
Division
Time
1
113
Geoffrey
Hughes
M
18
Novice
19 & under
0:52:03
2
74
Christian
Fernandez
M
15
Novice
19 & under
0:52:08
3
109
Jordan
Kestler
M
15
Novice
19 & under
0:54:32
4
85
Lucas
Perez
M
15
Novice
19 & under
0:54:37
5
102
David
Brandeberry
M
28
Novice
20 - 29
0:55:25
6
64
Robert
Ubry
M
51
Novice
50 +
0:55:26
7
47
Ralph
Porras
M
38
Novice
30 - 39
0:55:32
8
104
Scott
Autenrieth
M
41
Novice
40 - 49
0:55:36
9
60
Kaelan
Smith
M
22
Novice
20 - 29
0:55:59
10
165
Dave
Kirkland
M
42
Novice
40 - 49
0:56:28
11
150
Joel
Shaffer
M
13
Junior
Junior
0:56:36
12
112
Jon
White
M
18
Novice
19 & under
0:56:48
13
164
Chris
May
M
15
Novice
19 & under
0:56:54
14
103
Ted
Pinnow
M
13
Junior
Junior
0:57:49
15
89
Anthony
Ruh
M
16
Novice
19 & under
0:58:13
16
25
John
Hood
M
40
Novice
40 - 49
0:58:15
17
130
Bryan
Pro
M
27
Novice
20 - 29
0:58:27
18
139
Jimmy
Winne
M
12
Junior
Junior
0:58:27
19
137
Joe
Bittaker
M
46
Novice
40 - 49
0:58:40
20
5
Nathan
Byrom
M
15
Novice
19 & under
0:59:09
21
29
Darrel
James
M
42
Novice
40 - 49
0:59:15
22
79
Paul
Maunder
M
39
Novice
30 - 39
0:59:23
23
124
Dimitri
Hrovat
M
37
Novice
30 - 39
1:00:23
24
76
Vincent
Griego
M
30
Novice
30 - 39
1:00:40
25
111
David
Yount
M
57
Novice
50 +
1:00:42
26
168
Darrin
Bender
M
39
Novice
30 - 39
1:00:43
27
136
John
O'Sullivan
M
43
Novice
40 - 49
1:00:45
28
26
Clayton
Hood
M
15
Novice
19 & under
1:01:08
29
28
David
Jacobson
M
36
Novice
30 - 39
1:01:45
30
110
Andrew
Kestler
M
51
Novice
50 +
1:02:02
31
95
John
Vieira-McEldowney
M
51
Novice
50 +
1:02:05
32
152
Harley
White Jr.
M
40
Novice
40 - 49
1:03:14
33
19
Michael
Freie
M
51
Novice
50 +
1:03:21
34
63
Kip
Taylor
M
44
Novice
40 - 49
1:03:27
35
166
Spencer
Ablian
M
39
Novice
30 - 39
1:03:33
36
66
Mitch
Williams
M
36
Novice
30 - 39
1:03:58
37
77
Ryan
Grohs
M
28
Novice
20 - 29
1:04:42
38
75
Todd
Fernandez
M
41
Novice
40 - 49
1:04:51
39
81
Shayna
Powless
F
13
Junior
Junior
1:06:11
40
23
Adrian
Gutierrez
M
19
Novice
19 & under
1:07:07
41
55
Bernie
Schroeder
F
45
Novice
40 - 49
1:07:20
42
98
Rich
Elmore
M
51
Novice
50 +
1:08:25
43
149
Sam
Shaffer
M
16
Novice
19 & under
1:09:19
44
122
Tina
Wilson
F
42
Novice
40 - 49
1:09:20
45
7
Ron
Clementi
M
49
Novice
40 - 49
1:09:28
46
90
Jojo
Rafael
M
44
Novice
40 - 49
1:09:33
47
88
Flamur
Alaj
M
16
Novice
19 & under
1:10:45
48
39
Robert
McVicker
M
35
Novice
30 - 39
1:11:15
49
158
Jeremiah
Olmstead
M
10
Junior
Junior
1:11:46
49
156
Trent
Upchurch
M
13
Junior
Junior
1:11:46
51
2
Neal
Allen
M
42
Novice
40 - 49
1:12:21
52
154
Andrew
Moras
M
13
Junior
Junior
1:12:47
53
161
Wanda
Holmes
F
47
Novice
40 - 49
1:12:51
54
48
Sam
Prager
M
13
Junior
Junior
1:13:38
55
138
Robert
Bittaker
M
13
Junior
Junior
1:13:39
56
86
Shana
Kaplan
F
36
Novice
30 - 39
1:14:11
57
170
David
Whitsell
M
44
Novice
40 - 49
1:17:46
58
1
Lee
Adamson
M
31
Novice
30 - 39
1:19:02
59
49
Ben
Prager
M
11
Junior
Junior
1:20:26
60
51
Elizabeth
Rein
F
36
Novice
30 - 39
1:21:25
61
3
Beth
Anderson
F
42
Novice
40 - 49
1:22:04
62
105
Chris
Osborne
M
30
Novice
30 - 39
1:22:50
63
27
Scott
Huling
M
34
Novice
30 - 39
1:22:52
64
91
Sean
McCuistion
M
36
Novice
30 - 39
1:23:26
65
24
Aaron
Hood
M
11
Junior
Junior
1:24:53
66
167
Marciano
Abuan
M
37
Novice
30 - 39
1:26:38
67
80
Nicole
Ogata
F
16
Novice
19 & under
1:30:11
68
30
Robert
Johnson
M
41
Novice
40 - 49
1:31:09
69
16
Hannah Rae
Finchamp
F
10
Junior
Junior
1:31:18
70
159
Joshua
Olmstead
M
16
Sport
19 & under
1:33:59
71
93
Erik
Ebberoth
M
16
Single Speed
Single Speed
1:36:06
72
153
Collin
Samann
M
16
Sport
19 & under
1:37:50
73
169
Menso
de Jong
M
17
Single Speed
Single Speed
1:39:31
74
121
Christopher
Homes
M
47
Sport
40 - 49
1:40:38
75
163
Rich
Gelsi-Medeot
M
45
Sport
40 - 49
1:40:42
76
116
Yohann
Smit
M
44
Sport
40 - 49
1:40:50
77
33
Jason
Kent
M
33
Sport
30 - 39
1:41:19
78
140
Amanda
Winne
F
9
Junior
Junior
1:42:03
79
44
Mark
Patten
M
45
Sport
40 - 49
1:42:06
80
118
Danny
McNaughton
M
29
Sport
20 - 29
1:42:40
81
100
Travis
Johns
M
30
Single Speed
Single Speed
1:42:41
82
40
Ken
Mederios
M
41
Single Speed
Single Speed
1:42:44
83
34
Brian
Liebelt
M
30
Sport
30 - 39
1:43:44
84
120
James
McNeil
M
36
Sport
30 - 39
1:43:57
85
134
Bryan
Arp
M
37
Sport
30 - 39
1:44:07
86
101
Tom
Monica
M
48
Sport
40 - 49
1:44:09
87
128
Jeff
Sawyer
M
34
Sport
30 - 39
1:44:13
88
151
George
Oggero
M
15
Sport
19 & under
1:44:18
89
32
Bruce
Kaiser
M
49
Sport
40 - 49
1:44:28
90
84
Ty
Zwick
M
17
Sport
19 & under
1:44:44
91
142
Ben
Swann
M
45
Single Speed
Single Speed
1:44:57
92
96
Pat
Beckley
M
36
Sport
30 - 39
1:44:59
93
123
Andrew
Hosler
M
30
Single Speed
Single Speed
1:45:01
94
69
Aaron
Abrams
M
38
Sport
30 - 39
1:46:02
95
8
Harley
Constantin
M
34
Single Speed
Single Speed
1:46:04
96
82
Eric
Ronning
M
38
Sport
30 - 39
1:46:38
97
38
Mark
McNabb
M
20
Sport
20 - 29
1:46:41
98
87
Tyler
Green
M
16
Sport
19 & under
1:46:50
99
145
Scott
Laurentis
M
47
Sport
40 - 49
1:47:03
100
58
John
Seivert
M
45
Sport
40 - 49
1:47:26
101
97
Jim
Brown
M
35
Single Speed
Single Speed
1:47:33
102
31
Cody
Kaiser
M
13
Sport
19 & under
1:47:48
103
72
Mark
Crofoot
M
38
Sport
30 - 39
1:50:00
104
35
Genvino
Madruga
M
53
Sport
50 +
1:50:11
105
144
Benoir
Dubuisson
M
42
Sport
40 - 49
1:50:25
106
68
Eric
Zeigler
M
40
Single Speed
Single Speed
1:50:34
107
46
Marcus
Peterlin
M
34
Sport
30 - 39
1:50:47
108
92
Rick
Gonzales
M
53
Sport
50 +
1:50:51
109
143
Mark
Poole
M
45
Sport
40 - 49
1:51:36
110
36
Andy
May
M
33
Single Speed
Single Speed
1:51:43
111
108
Tony
Mikacich
M
35
Sport
30 - 39
1:52:17
112
131
Leif
Rohrbach
M
35
Sport
30 - 39
1:52:28
113
117
Mike
Upchurch
M
36
Single Speed
Single Speed
1:52:45
114
160
Jason
Clymer
M
32
Sport
30 - 39
1:52:53
115
78
Christopher
Logan
M
23
Sport
20 - 29
1:53:26
116
41
Hank
Mini
M
55
Sport
50 +
1:54:41
117
50
Kenneth
Prager
M
44
Sport
40 - 49
1:54:53
118
127
Seth
Peterson
M
22
Sport
20 - 29
1:54:55
119
13
John
Ennor
M
37
Sport
30 - 39
1:55:24
120
114
Tom
Larson
M
39
Sport
30 - 39
1:55:29
121
155
Ken
Pepple
M
37
Sport
30 - 39
1:55:35
122
21
Roy
Garcillano
M
37
Sport
30 - 39
1:56:07
123
132
John
Matoba
M
38
Sport
30 - 39
1:56:21
124
10
Edward
Cruz
M
46
Single Speed
Single Speed
1:58:42
125
20
Bill
Garcia
M
35
Sport
30 - 39
1:58:51
126
17
Jennifer
Franzoia
F
31
Sport
30 - 39
1:58:56
127
73
Pamela
Dobrowolski
F
33
Sport
30 - 39
1:59:20
128
57
Trista
Schulze
F
31
Sport
30 - 39
2:01:05
129
37
Josh
McGee
M
25
Sport
20 - 29
2:02:15
130
125
Rod
McCollough
M
49
Sport
40 - 49
2:02:27
131
53
Jeffery
Rosenhall
M
32
Sport
30 - 39
2:02:53
132
146
Therese
Connor
F
35
Single Speed
Single Speed
2:03:08
133
119
Silvia
Sorensen
F
32
Sport
30 - 39
2:03:37
134
157
John
Facundo
M
34
Sport
30 - 39
2:04:55
135
18
Jenny
Frayer
F
51
Sport
50 +
2:06:23
136
135
Auggie
Timbol
M
31
Single Speed
Single Speed
2:07:59
137
62
Matthew
Stone
M
32
Sport
30 - 39
2:12:23
138
65
Charles
Warner
M
34
Expert
30 - 39
2:16:13
139
45
Jayne
Peterlin
F
39
Sport
30 - 39
2:16:20
140
133
Keith
DeFiebre
M
40
Expert
40 - 49
2:19:39
141
56
Chris
Schulze
M
34
Expert
30 - 39
2:26:16
142
162
Zol
Whitman
M
35
Expert
30 - 39
2:26:32
143
15
Jeremy
Ferguson
M
15
Expert
19 & under
2:27:17
144
6
Scott
Clark
M
41
Expert
40 - 49
2:28:13
145
61
Richard
Sorensen
M
36
Expert
30 - 39
2:29:57
146
126
Ryan
Capes
M
20
Expert
20 - 29
2:32:45
147
9
Fred
Crone
M
43
Expert
40 - 49
2:33:05
148
67
Paul
Zarubin
M
52
Expert
50 +
2:33:07
149
70
Ian
Allen
M
38
Expert
30 - 39
2:36:21
150
43
Nitish
Nag
M
16
Expert
19 & under
2:36:37
151
99
Gene
Murrieta
M
52
Sport
50 +
2:37:54
152
42
Donna
Mooney
F
40
Sport
40 - 49
2:43:17
153
148
Linda
Eckhart
F
37
Expert
30 - 39
2:45:23
154
107
Jordan
Carellli
M
17
Expert
19 & under
2:50:27
155
22
Tyler
Gough
M
17
Expert
19 & under
2:50:28
156
12
George
Dunkum II
M
54
Expert
50 +
2:50:41
157
4
Paula
Bock
F
34
Expert
30 - 39
2:50:59
158
129
Celia
Graterol
F
40
Expert
40 - 49
2:55:56