TBF Racing homepage
Register to race
 

2006 Chanoko Mountain Bike Challenge #1
Preliminary Division Results
January 29, 2006 Results Updated January 31, 2006

Division Place
Overall Finish
Bib
First
Last
Age
Time
Junior Female
1
39
81
Shayna
Powless
13
1:06:11
2
69
16
Hannah Rae
Finchamp
10
1:31:18
3
78
140
Amanda
Winne
9
1:42:03
Junior Male
1
11
150
Joel
Shaffer
13
0:56:36
2
14
103
Ted
Pinnow
13
0:57:49
3
17
139
Jimmy
Winne
12
0:58:27
4
49
158
Jeremiah
Olmstead
10
1:11:46
4
49
156
Trent
Upchurch
13
1:11:46
6
52
154
Andrew
Moras
13
1:12:47
7
54
48
Sam
Prager
13
1:13:38
8
55
138
Robert
Bittaker
13
1:13:39
9
59
49
Ben
Prager
11
1:20:26
10
65
24
Aaron
Hood
11
1:24:53
Novice Female 19 and under
1
67
80
Nicole
Ogata
16
1:30:11
Novice Female 30 - 39
1
56
86
Shana
Kaplan
36
1:14:11
2
60
51
Elizabeth
Rein
36
1:21:25
3
41
55
Bernie
Schroeder
45
1:07:20
4
44
122
Tina
Wilson
42
1:09:20
5
53
161
Wanda
Holmes
47
1:12:51
6
61
3
Beth
Anderson
42
1:22:04
Novice Male 19 and under
1
1
113
Geoffrey
Hughes
18
0:52:03
2
2
74
Christian
Fernandez
15
0:52:08
3
3
109
Jordan
Kestler
15
0:54:32
4
4
85
Lucas
Perez
15
0:54:37
5
12
112
Jon
White
18
0:56:48
6
13
164
Chris
May
15
0:56:54
7
15
89
Anthony
Ruh
16
0:58:13
8
20
5
Nathan
Byrom
15
0:59:09
9
28
26
Clayton
Hood
15
1:01:08
10
40
23
Adrian
Gutierrez
19
1:07:07
11
43
149
Sam
Shaffer
16
1:09:19
12
47
88
Flamur
Alaj
16
1:10:45
Novice Male 20 - 29
1
5
102
David
Brandeberry
28
0:55:25
2
9
60
Kaelan
Smith
22
0:55:59
3
17
130
Bryan
Pro
27
0:58:27
4
37
77
Ryan
Grohs
28
1:04:42
Novice Male 30 - 39
1
7
47
Ralph
Porras
38
0:55:32
2
22
79
Paul
Maunder
39
0:59:23
3
23
124
Dimitri
Hrovat
37
1:00:23
4
24
76
Vincent
Griego
30
1:00:40
5
26
168
Darrin
Bender
39
1:00:43
6
29
28
David
Jacobson
36
1:01:45
7
35
166
Spencer
Ablian
39
1:03:33
8
36
66
Mitch
Williams
36
1:03:58
9
48
39
Robert
McVicker
35
1:11:15
10
58
1
Lee
Adamson
31
1:19:02
11
62
105
Chris
Osborne
30
1:22:50
12
63
27
Scott
Huling
34
1:22:52
13
64
91
Sean
McCuistion
36
1:23:26
14
66
167
Marciano
Abuan
37
1:26:38
Novice Male 40 - 49
1
8
104
Scott
Autenrieth
41
0:55:36
2
10
165
Dave
Kirkland
42
0:56:28
3
16
25
John
Hood
40
0:58:15
4
19
137
Joe
Bittaker
46
0:58:40
5
21
29
Darrel
James
42
0:59:15
6
27
136
John
O'Sullivan
43
1:00:45
7
32
152
Harley
White Jr.
40
1:03:14
8
34
63
Kip
Taylor
44
1:03:27
9
38
75
Todd
Fernandez
41
1:04:51
10
45
7
Ron
Clementi
49
1:09:28
11
46
90
Jojo
Rafael
44
1:09:33
12
51
2
Neal
Allen
42
1:12:21
13
57
170
David
Whitsell
44
1:17:46
14
68
30
Robert
Johnson
41
1:31:09
Novice Male 50+
1
6
64
Robert
Ubry
51
0:55:26
2
25
111
David
Yount
57
1:00:42
3
30
110
Andrew
Kestler
51
1:02:02
4
31
95
John
Vieira-McEldowney
51
1:02:05
5
33
19
Michael
Freie
51
1:03:21
6
42
98
Rich
Elmore
51
1:08:25
Single Speed Female
132
146
Therese
Connor
35
2:03:08
Single Speed Male
1
71
93
Erik
Ebberoth
16
1:36:06
2
73
169
Menso
de Jong
17
1:39:31
3
81
100
Travis
Johns
30
1:42:41
4
82
40
Ken
Mederios
41
1:42:44
5
91
142
Ben
Swann
45
1:44:57
6
93
123
Andrew
Hosler
30
1:45:01
7
95
8
Harley
Constantin
34
1:46:04
8
101
97
Jim
Brown
35
1:47:33
9
106
68
Eric
Zeigler
40
1:50:34
10
110
36
Andy
May
33
1:51:43
11
113
117
Mike
Upchurch
36
1:52:45
12
124
10
Edward
Cruz
46
1:58:42
13
136
135
Auggie
Timbol
31
2:07:59
Sport Female 30 - 39
1
126
17
Jennifer
Franzoia
31
1:58:56
2
127
73
Pamela
Dobrowolski
33
1:59:20
3
128
57
Trista
Schulze
31
2:01:05
4
133
119
Silvia
Sorensen
32
2:03:37
5
139
45
Jayne
Peterlin
39
2:16:20
Sport Female 40 - 49
1
152
42
Donna
Mooney
40
2:43:17
Sport Female 50+
1
135
18
Jenny
Frayer
51
2:06:23
Sport Male 19 and under
70
159
Joshua
Olmstead
16
1:33:59
72
153
Collin
Samann
16
1:37:50
88
151
George
Oggero
15
1:44:18
90
84
Ty
Zwick
17
1:44:44
98
87
Tyler
Green
16
1:46:50
102
31
Cody
Kaiser
13
1:47:48
Sport Male 20 - 29
1
80
118
Danny
McNaughton
29
1:42:40
2
97
38
Mark
McNabb
20
1:46:41
3
115
78
Christopher
Logan
23
1:53:26
4
118
127
Seth
Peterson
22
1:54:55
5
129
37
Josh
McGee
25
2:02:15
Sport Male 30 - 39
1
77
33
Jason
Kent
33
1:41:19
2
83
34
Brian
Liebelt
30
1:43:44
3
84
120
James
McNeil
36
1:43:57
4
85
134
Bryan
Arp
37
1:44:07
5
87
128
Jeff
Sawyer
34
1:44:13
6
92
96
Pat
Beckley
36
1:44:59
7
94
69
Aaron
Abrams
38
1:46:02
8
96
82
Eric
Ronning
38
1:46:38
9
103
72
Mark
Crofoot
38
1:50:00
10
107
46
Marcus
Peterlin
34
1:50:47
11
111
108
Tony
Mikacich
35
1:52:17
12
112
131
Leif
Rohrbach
35
1:52:28
13
114
160
Jason
Clymer
32
1:52:53
14
119
13
John
Ennor
37
1:55:24
15
120
114
Tom
Larson
39
1:55:29
16
121
155
Ken
Pepple
37
1:55:35
17
122
21
Roy
Garcillano
37
1:56:07
18
123
132
John
Matoba
38
1:56:21
19
125
20
Bill
Garcia
35
1:58:51
20
131
53
Jeffery
Rosenhall
32
2:02:53
21
134
157
John
Facundo
34
2:04:55
22
137
62
Matthew
Stone
32
2:12:23
Sport Male 40 - 49
1
74
121
Christopher
Homes
47
1:40:38
2
75
163
Rich
Gelsi-Medeot
45
1:40:42
3
76
116
Yohann
Smit
44
1:40:50
4
79
44
Mark
Patten
45
1:42:06
5
86
101
Tom
Monica
48
1:44:09
6
89
32
Bruce
Kaiser
49
1:44:28
7
99
145
Scott
Laurentis
47
1:47:03
8
100
58
John
Seivert
45
1:47:26
9
105
144
Benoir
Dubuisson
42
1:50:25
10
109
143
Mark
Poole
45
1:51:36
11
117
50
Kenneth
Prager
44
1:54:53
12
130
125
Rod
McCollough
49
2:02:27
Sport Male 50 +
1
104
35
Genvino
Madruga
53
1:50:11
2
108
92
Rick
Gonzales
53
1:50:51
3
116
41
Hank
Mini
55
1:54:41
4
151
99
Gene
Murrieta
52
2:37:54
Expert Female 30 - 39
1
153
148
Linda
Eckhart
37
2:45:23
2
157
4
Paula
Bock
34
2:50:59
Expert Female 40 - 49
1
158
129
Celia
Graterol
40
2:55:56
Expert Male 19 and under
1
143
15
Jeremy
Ferguson
15
2:27:17
2
150
43
Nitish
Nag
16
2:36:37
3
154
107
Jordan
Carellli
17
2:50:27
4
155
22
Tyler
Gough
17
2:50:28
Expert Male 20 - 29
1
146
126
Ryan
Capes
20
2:32:45
Expert Male 30 - 39
1
138
65
Charles
Warner
34
2:16:13
2
141
56
Chris
Schulze
34
2:26:16
3
142
162
Zol
Whitman
35
2:26:32
4
145
61
Richard
Sorensen
36
2:29:57
5
149
70
Ian
Allen
38
2:36:21
Expert Male 40 - 49
1
140
133
Keith
DeFiebre
40
2:19:39
2
144
6
Scott
Clark
41
2:28:13
3
147
9
Fred
Crone
43
2:33:05
Expert Male 50+
1
148
67
Paul
Zarubin
52
2:33:07
2
156
12
George
Dunkum II
54
2:50:41